Germany and German Colonies Berlin Se-tenants Horizontal\Berlin-zusammendrucke
Sale No: 97
Lot No:7010
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:W10
10 Pfg. 100 years German stamp 10 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant with attached three values to 10 Pfg., in perfect condition on very nice, correctly franked registered local letter with special cancellation "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG GRÜNDUND the regional Directorate of Post 4.1.50" to Wilmersdorf with arrival postmark. One of the most beautiful known covers this sought-after and rarely issue!
10 Pfg.-100 Jahre Deutsche Briefmarke-10 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck mit anhängenden drei Werten zu 10 Pfg., tadellos auf sehr schönem, portogerechtem Einschreibe-Ortsbrief mit SST "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG GRÜNDUND DER OBERPOSTDIREKTION 4.1.50" nach Wilmersdorf mit Ankunftsstempel. Einer der schönsten bekannten Briefe dieser gesuchten und seltenen Ausgabe! (Image)
Closed..Feb-16-2018, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 97
Lot No:7012
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:W25
10 Pfg. Berlin Training youth 10 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant from left margin with gutter extension, in perfect condition on correctly franked cover with special cancellation "Lie 13.10.53" to Göppingen, expertized Eliades BPP.
10 Pfg.-Berliner Schuljugend-10 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck vom linken Rand mit Zwischenstegansatz, tadellos auf portogerechtem Brief mit SST "LAGE 13.10.53" nach Göppingen, geprüft Eliades BPP. (Image)
Sale No: 97
Lot No:7013
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:W32
4 Pfg. telegram posting 4 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant with three values 4 Pfg. suspending, in perfect condition on very nice correctly franked cover from "AACHEN 21.11.32" to Hameln. Very decorative and rare!
4 Pfg.-Telegramm-Aufgabe-4 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck mit drei Werten 4 Pfg. anhängend, tadellos auf sehr schönem portogerechtem Brief von "AACHEN 21.11.32" nach Hameln. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image)