Germany and German Colonies Berlin Se-tenants Horizontal\Berlin-zusammendrucke
Sale No: 113
Lot No:4516
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:W3/15ex
Berlin buildings 1949, 1 Pfg., 4 Pfg., 10 Pfg. And 20 Pfg., in each case with right attaching field "a hundred years German postage stamp", fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice, not properly franked letter with special cancel "ROTTACH German ALPINE ski championships 26.2.50. " addressed to the United States, expertise Schlegel BPP.
Berliner Bauten 1949, 1 Pfg., 4 Pfg., 10 Pfg. und 20 Pfg., jeweils mit rechts anhängendem Feld "100 JAHRE DEUTSCHE BRIEFMARKE", farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem, nicht portogerechtem Brief mit SST "ROTTACH DEUTSCHE ALPINE SKI-MEISTERSCHAFTEN 26.2.50." in die USA adressiert, Expertise Schlegel BPP. (Image)
Closed..Feb-23-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 113
Lot No:4525
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:W17
Berlin buildings 1952, 20 Pfg. -frame cancel with two lines, horizontal se-tenant with attaching horizontal pair the 20 Pfg., from margin of sheet, with additional franking Federal Republic of Germany 10 Pfg. Luther in the strip of three, in perfect condition on decorative air mail letter from "BERLIN-STEGLITZ 6.8.52. " addressed to the United States.
Berliner Bauten 1952, 20 Pfg.-R2, waagerechter Zusammendruck mit anhängendem waagerechten Paar der 20 Pfg., vom Bogenrand, mit Zusatzfrankatur Bund 10 Pfg. Luther im Dreierstreifen, tadellos auf dekorativem Luftpostbrief von "BERLIN-STEGLITZ 6.8.52." in die USA adressiert. (Image)
Sale No: 113
Lot No:4532
Symbol:͵
Cat No:W21
Berlin buildings 1952, 10 Pfg. -frame cancel with 3 lines, horizontal se-tenant with attached four values to 10 Pfg., from right margin of sheet with at the bottom attaching gutter, very nice canceled "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 13.12.52. ". Decorative!
Berliner Bauten 1952, 10 Pfg.-R3, waagerechter Zusammendruck mit anhängenden vier Werten zu 10 Pfg., vom rechten Bogenrand mit unten anhängendem Zwischensteg, sehr schön gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 13.12.52.". Dekorativ! (Image)
Sale No: 113
Lot No:4534
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:W21
Berlin buildings 1952, 10 Pfg. -frame cancel with 3 lines, horizontal se-tenant se-tenant with horizontal pair 10 Pfg. From margin and additional franking Federal Republic of Germany 10 Pfg. Luther in the strip of three on very nice letter from "BERLIN-STEGLITZ 6.8.52. " addressed to the United States.
Berliner Bauten 1952, 10 Pfg.-R3, waagerechter Zusammendruck zusammenhängend mit waagerechtem Paar 10 Pfg. vom Rand und Zusatzfrankatur Bund 10 Pfg. Luther im Dreierstreifen auf sehr schönem Brief von "BERLIN-STEGLITZ 6.8.52." in die USA adressiert. (Image)
Sale No: 113
Lot No:4539
Symbol:͵
Cat No:W24
10 Pfg. - Training youth - 10 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant, fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled, expertized Lippschütz BPP. Michel 360,- €.
10 Pfg. - Schuljugend - 10 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest., geprüft Lippschütz BPP. Mi. 360,- €. (Image)