Germany and German Colonies Berlin Se-tenants Horizontal\Berlin-zusammendrucke
Sale No: 104
Lot No:6033
Cat No:W17/SKZ4
Buildings 1952, all 34 se-tenants complete, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unfolded and without any signs. A very nice set in perfect condition. Michel 5265,- €.
Bauten 1952, alle 34 Zusammendrucke komplett, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ungefaltet und ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine sehr schöne Garnitur in perfekter Erhaltung. Mi. 5265,- €. (Image)
Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 104
Lot No:6034
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:W20
Buildings, 20 Pfg. - the stamp - 20 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant from left margin of sheet, fresh colors and very well perforated on beautiful letter piece with centered clear special cancel \"BERLIN-TEMPELHOF 3.9.56. \". For the highest standards! Expertized Schlegel BPP.
Bauten, 20 Pfg. - Die Briefmarke - 20 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck vom linken Bogenrand, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf wunderschönem Briefstück mit zentrischem klarem Sonderstempel "BERLIN-TEMPELHOF 3.9.56.". Für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)