Records 1 to 25 of 68

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 188

Berlin / Berlin
image Sale No: 188
Lot No:4126
Symbol:BF
Cat No:11

30 Pfg. Schwarzaufdruck auf portogerechter Postkarte von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 16.12.48" nach Stockholm, geprüft Schlegel BPP

30 Pfg. Black overprint on properly franked postcard from \"BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 16.12.48\" to Stockholm, expertized Schlegel BPP (11) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:4127
Symbol:BF
Cat No:11

30 Pfg. Schwarzaufdruck mit Luftbrückenstempel "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 23.10.48" auf portogerechten Karten nach Wien mit österr. Zensur

30 Pfg. Black overprint with airlift cancel \"BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 23.10.48\" on properly franked cards to Vienna with Austrian censorship (11) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 08:51:17 EST

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:4128
Symbol:BF
Cat No:15,5

80 und 12 Pfg. auf portogerechtem Postzustellungsauftrag von "BERLIN W 21/25.1.49" nach Berlin W 15, geprüft Schlegel BPP

80 and 12 Pfg. On properly franked delivery order from \"BERLIN W 21 / 25.1.49\" to Berlin W 15, expertized Schlegel BPP (15,5) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:4129
Symbol:BF
Cat No:16

84 Pfg. Schwarzaufdruck, portorichtige EF auf R-Brief von BERLIN-LICHTERFELDE 14.12.48 nach München, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 240.-

84 Pfg. Black overprint, properly franked single franking on registered letter from BERLIN-LICHTERFELDE 14.12.48 to Munich, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 240.- (16) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:4130
Symbol:BF
Cat No:17

1 Mark Schwarzaufdruck gestempelt "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 2 bg 1.3.49" auf amtlichem FDC zur Eröffnung des Postschnelldienstes, unbeschriftet, Mi. 750.-

1 Mark black overprint used \"BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 2 bg 1.3.49\" on official First Day Cover to the opening of the postal express service, unlabeled, Michel 750.- (17) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:4131
Cat No:17/20

1 Mark bis 5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, vier Werte, jeder Wert zentrisch gestempelt "Berlin-Charlottenburg 2ax 15.11.48", unsigniert, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.100.-

1 Mark to 5 Mark black overprint, four values, each value centric cancellation \"Berlin Charlottenburg 2 crossed 15.11.48\", unsigned, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 2.100.- (17/20) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 520.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 08:51:54 EST

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:4132
Cat No:17/20VII

1 Mark bis 5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, je Aufdruckfehler VII "rechter Aufstrich des N oben verdünnt", vier Werte, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Schlegel bzw. 2 Mark mit Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 3.700.- - als Serie aller vier Höchstwerte selten angeboten!

1 Mark to 5 Mark black overprint, always overprint error VII \"right upstroke of the N above thinned\", four values, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Schlegel respectively 2 Mark with photo certificate A. Schlegel BPP \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 3.700.- - as set of all four top values rare offered! (17/20VII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:4133
Cat No:17/20X

1 Mark bis 5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, je mit Aufdruckfehler X "Zwei Brüche im unteren Bogen des B", vier Werte, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP (2004), Mi. für ** 3.000.- - als Garnitur aller vier Höchstwerte selten! (alter Ausruf 400)

1 Mark to 5 Mark black overprint, always with overprint error X \"two breaches in the lower sheet of the B\", four values, in perfect condition unused with original gum, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP (2004), Michel for ** 3.000.- - as set of all four top values rare! (former starting price 400) (17/20X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:4134
Cat No:17AFVII

1 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler VII "rechter Aufstrich des N oben verdünnt", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 750.-

1 Mark black overprint, overprint error VII \"right upstroke of the N above thinned\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP: \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 750.- (17AFVII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 108.00

Sold For 108

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:4135
Symbol:BF
Cat No:17FDC

1 M. Schwarzaufdruck gestempelt "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 1.3.49" auf adressiertem amtlichen FDC zu Eröffnung des Postschnelldienstes, Mi. 750,-

1 M. Black overprint used \"BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 1.3.49\" on addressed official First Day Cover to opening of the postal express service, Michel 750,- (17FDC) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:4136
Symbol:BF
Cat No:17c

1 Mk. Schwarzaufdruck, Einzelfr. auf amtl. Ersttagsbrief Eröffnung des Postschnelldienstes (nachträglich beschriftet), 2seitig geöffnet als Briefstück gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 750,-

1 Mk. Black overprint, single franking on official First Day Cover opening of the postal express service (retroactive inscribed), 2-pages opened as letter piece expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 750,- (17c) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:4137
Symbol:BF
Cat No:17a,3

1 M. Schwarzaufdruck lebhaftbräunlicholiv und 8 Pfg. auf portogerechtem R-Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe von "BERLIN 26.10.48" nach Miltach mit Ankunftsstempel, geprüft Schlegel BPP

1 M. Black overprint bright brownish olive and 8 Pfg. On properly franked registered letter the 2nd weight step from \"BERLIN 26.10.48\" to Miltach with arrival postmark, expertized Schlegel BPP (17a,3) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:4138
Cat No:18PORndgz

2 M. vom Bogenoberrand, nicht durchgezähnt, postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300.-

2 M. From sheet upper margin, not perforated throughout, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 300.- (18PORndgz) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:4139
Cat No:19AFVII

3 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler VII "rechter Aufstrich des N oben verdünnt", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.200.-

3 Mark black overprint, overprint error VII \"right upstroke of the N above thinned\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 1.200.- (19AFVII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:4140
Cat No:19AFX

3 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler X "zwei Brüche im unteren Bogen des B", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 750.-

3 Mark black overprint, overprint error X \"two breaches in the lower sheet of the B\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 750.- (19AFX) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 108.00

Sold For 108

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:4141
Cat No:19X

3 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler X "zwei Brüche im unteren Bogen des B", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 750.-

3 Mark black overprint, overprint error X \"two breaches in the lower sheet of the B\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 750.- (19X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:4142
Cat No:20AFVII

5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler VII "rechter Aufstrich des N oben verdünnt", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei, in der für diese Ausgabe normalen Zähnung.", Mi. 1.000.-

5 Mark black overprint, overprint error VII \"right upstroke of the N above thinned\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP: \"the quality is perfect, in the for this issue normal perforation. \", Michel 1.000.- (20AFVII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 144.00

Sold For 144

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:4143
Cat No:20AFX

5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler X "zwei Brüche im unteren Bogen des B", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 750.-

5 Mark black overprint, overprint error X \"two breaches in the lower sheet of the B\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 750.- (20AFX) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 108.00

Sold For 108

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:4144
Cat No:20X

5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler X "zwei Brüche im unteren Bogen des B", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Schröter und Schlegel BPP, Mi. 750.-

5 Mark black overprint, overprint error X \"two breaches in the lower sheet of the B\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Schröter and Schlegel BPP, Michel 750.- (20X) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:4145
Cat No:21/34

2 Pfg bis 2 Mark Rotaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.400.-

2 Pfg to 2 Mark red overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.400.- (21/34) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:4146
Symbol:BF
Cat No:21/34

2 Pfg.- 2 M. Rotaufdruck auf 2 philatelistischen R-Briefen von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 21.5.49" nach Uffing mit Ankunftsstempel, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP

2 Pfg. - 2 M. Red overprint on 2 philatelic registered covers from \"BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 21.5.49\" to Uffing with arrival postmark, photo expertize Schlegel BPP (21/34) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 08:52:56 EST

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:4147
Symbol:BF
Cat No:25

15 Pfg. Rotaufdruck, seltene portorichtige Einzelfrankatur auf Einlieferungsschein für ein Paket von BERLIN 22.9.48 nach Brunsbüttelkoog, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 900,-

15 Pfg. Red overprint, scarce properly franked single franking on receipt for delivery for a package from BERLIN 22.9.48 to Brunsbüttelkoog, photo expertize Schlegel BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 900,- (25) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 190.00

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:4148
Symbol:BF
Cat No:35/41

12 Pfg.-2 M. Stephan gestempelt "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 22.4.49" auf Ortsbrief

12 Pfg. -2 M. Stephan used \"BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 22.4.49\" on local letter (35/41) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 105.00
Sold...EUR 105.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 08:53:31 EST
Sold For 105

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:4149
Symbol:BF
Cat No:38

50 Pfg. Stephan auf portogerechtem R-Brief von Berlin

50 Pfg. Stephan on properly franked registered letter from Berlin (38) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:4150
Symbol:BF
Cat No:40

1 M. Stephan und Bizone 20 Pfg. Bauten mit Sonderstempel von "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 17.10.50" auf portogerechtem R-Brief nach New York mit Ankunftsstempel

1 M. Stephan and American/British Zone 20 Pfg. Buildings with special cancel from \"FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 17.10.50\" on properly franked registered letter to New York with arrival postmark (40) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 08:53:50 EST