Records 1 to 25 of 61

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 173

Berlin / Berlin

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:5579
Cat No:5y

12 Pf black overprint on thin paper in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed twice at the base Schlegel BPP, Michel 300,-- (5y)
12 Pf Schwarzaufdruck auf dünnem Papier tadellos postfrisch, dopp. tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:5587
Cat No:17a P OR ndgz

1 Mark black overprint in a-color upper margin plate no perforations going through margins in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Schlegel BPP, Michel 600,-- (17a P OR ndgz)
1 Mark Schwarzaufdruck in a-Farbe Oberrand Platte ndgz. tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 600,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:5588
Cat No:17c P OR dgz.

1 Mark black overprint in c-color upper margin plate perforations going through margins. In perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Lippschütz BPP, Michel 180,-- (17c P OR dgz.)
1 Mark Schwarzaufdruck in c-Farbe Oberrand Platte dgz. tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Lippschütz BPP, Mi. 180,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:5601
Cat No:21/34

2 Pfg. To 2 Mk. Red overprint, 14 values complete used, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: genuine and immaculate in normal perforation", Michel 900,- (21/34) Certificate
2 Pfg. bis 2 Mk. Rotaufdruck, 14 Werte kpl. gestempelt, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: echt und einwandfrei in normaler Zähnung", Mi. 900,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:5602
Cat No:21F

2 Pfg red overprint, vertical pair with and without overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare, expertized Lippschütz BPP, Michel 750.- (21F)
2 Pfg Rotaufdruck, senkrechtes Paar mit und ohne Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, sehr selten, gepr. Lippschütz BPP, Mi. 750.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:5605
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:24/26,31

10 Pfg, 15 Pfg, 20 Pfg and 60 Pfg red overprint on First Day Cover with first day cancel "BERLIN W 35 b 20.1.49 14 - 15", very rare, photo expertize Lippschütz BPP. Michel 1.500.- (24/26,31) Certificate
10 Pfg, 15 Pfg, 20 Pfg und 60 Pfg Rotaufdruck auf Ersttagsbrief mit Ersttagsstempel "BERLIN W 35 b 20.1.49 14 - 15", sehr selten, Fotoattest Lippschütz BPP. Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:5606
Symbol:BF
Cat No:24/26,31

10 Pfg, 15 Pfg, 20 Pfg and 60 Pfg red overprint on First Day Cover with first day cancel "BERLIN W 35 b 20.1.49 14 - 15", very rare, photo copy of a certificate Lippschütz BPP for an others letter from same correspondence and with same cancellation, Michel 1.500.- (24/26,31) Certificate
10 Pfg, 15 Pfg, 20 Pfg und 60 Pfg Rotaufdruck auf Ersttagsbrief mit Ersttagsstempel "BERLIN W 35 b 20.1.49 14 - 15", sehr selten, Fotoattestkopie Lippschütz BPP für einen anderen Brief aus gleicher Korrespondenz und mit gleicher Entwertung, Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 310.00

Sold For 310

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:5607
Cat No:27 W OR

25 Pf. Red overprint upper margin cylinder in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Schlegel, Michel 500,-- (27 W OR)
25 Pf. Rotaufdruck Oberrand Walze tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Schlegel, Mi. 500,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:5613
Cat No:33

1 M. Red overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, new photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2019) ". . . Mint never hinged. Stamp and overprint are genuine, original gumming. The quality is perfect. ", Michel 550.- (33) Certificate
1 M. Rotaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, neuer Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2019) "...postfrisch. Marke und Aufdruck sind echt, Originalgummierung. Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 550.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 81.00

Sold For 81

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:5614
Cat No:33

2 Pfg - 2 M. Red overprint, 14 values complete, perfect cds cancellation, expertized H. D. Schlegel BPP with new photo expertize (2019) for the 1 M. "genuine, used, perfect, normal perforation", Michel 550.- (33) Certificate
2 Pfg - 2 M. Rotaufdruck, 14 Werte komplett, tadellos rundgestempelt, gepr. H.-D. Schlegel BPP mit neuem Fotobefund (2019) für die 1 M. "echt, gestempelt, einwandfrei, normale Zähnung", Mi. 550.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:5618
Cat No:35/41

12 Pfg - 2 DM Stephan, as well the 12 Pfg with right margin of sheet, 7 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 750.- (35/41)
12 Pfg - 2 DM Stephan, dabei die 12 Pfg mit rechtem Bogenrand, 7 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 750.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:5619
Cat No:35/41

12 Pfg. To 2 Mk., Universal Postal Union, 7 values complete used (2 RM additional blue line), 60 Pfg., 1 and 2 Mk. Always expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 320,- (35/41)
12 Pfg. bis 2 Mk., UPU, 7 Werte kpl. gest. (2 RM zusätzl Blaustrich), 60 Pfg., 1 und 2 Mk. je gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 320,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:5622
Cat No:42(6)

1 Pfg Berlin buildings, three vertical pairs as block of six fixed on unmailed card with cancellation "BERLIN NEUKÖLLN 1.4.49", positions 30 / 40, 10 / 20 and 50 / 60 with the plate flaws SM2 K, SM28 KK as well SM27 kk, SM6 k and SM29 k, SM30 k, from sheet with HAN 5.628.48.2 (42(6))
1 Pfg Berliner Bauten, drei senkrechte Paare als Sechserblock geklebt auf Blanko-Karte mit Entwertung "BERLIN NEUKÖLLN 1.4.49", Bogenfelder 30/40 , 10/20 und 50/60 mit den Plattenfehlern SM2K, SM28KK sowie SM27kk, SM6k und SM29k, SM30k, aus Bogen mit HAN 5.628.48.2 (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:5624
Cat No:42/60

1 Pfg - 5 DM buildings, 19 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 750.- (42/60)
1 Pfg - 5 DM Bauten, 19 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 750.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:5626
Cat No:42DZ

1 Pfg buildings, corner margin block of four lower left with printer sign "Be", mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (42DZ)
1 Pfg Bauten, Eckrandviererblock unten links mit Druckerzeichen "Be", postfrisch, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:5629
Cat No:57X

1 Mark Berlin buildings, watermark 1 X, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 150.- (57X)
1 Mark Berliner Bauten, Wz. 1X, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:5634
Cat No:58Essay

2 M. Gendarmenmarkt, essay without Nominal and inscription "German post", for that inscription "die stamping", in reduced size in brown colour, perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, decorative and rare (58Essay)
2 M. Gendarmenmarkt, Essay ohne Nominal- und Inschrift "DEUTSCHE POST", dafür Inschrift "STAHLDRUCK", in verkleinertem Format in brauner Farbe, gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, dekorativ und selten (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:5639
Cat No:63I

30 Pfg. Goethe, plate flaw "color point left besides J", mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 80,- (63I)
30 Pfg. Goethe, Plattenfehler "Farbpunkt links neben J", postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 80,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 18.00

Sold For 18

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:5640
Cat No:64/67

5 Pfg to 1 Mark green overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged set, unsigned, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2017) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 250.- (64/67) Certificate
5 Pfg bis 1 Mark Grünaufdruck, tadellos postfrischer Satz, unsigniert, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2017): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:5643
Cat No:67(4)

1 DM on 3 M. Green overprint, block of four with right lower corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), decorative and rare, Michel 640.- ++ (67(4))
1 DM auf 3 M. Grünaufdruck, 4er-Block mit rechter unterer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, dekorativ und selten, Mi. 640.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:5646
Cat No:68/70

10 - 30 Pfg monetary reform vitims, 3 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 350.- (68/70)
10 - 30 Pfg Währungsgeschädigte, 3 Werte kpl., tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 54.00

Sold For 54

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:5654
Cat No:Bl.1

Souvenir sheets issue "monetary reform vitims", outstanding quality with first day special cancel "BERLIN W30 17.12.49", photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 2.200.- (Bl.1) Certificate
Blockausgabe "Währungsgeschädigte", Luxusstück mit Ersttagssonderstempel "BERLIN W30 17.12.49", Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 405.00

Sold For 405

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:5656
Cat No:Bl.1

Souvenir sheets issue monetary reform vitims, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, small manufactured paper inclusion (extraneous), Michel 950.- (Bl.1)
Blockausgabe Währungsgeschädigte, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, kleiner herstellungsbedingter Papiereinschluss (ohne Belang), Mi. 950.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 144.00

Sold For 144

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:5665
Cat No:71(4)

20 Pfg ERP, block of four with right upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, outstanding quality, Michel 400.- ++ (71(4))
20 Pfg ERP, 4er-Block mit rechter oberer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Luxus, Mi. 400.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:5668
Cat No:71-87, 101-05

20 Pf ERP to 30 Pf Beethoven and bell III complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, in addition to that Schlegel BPP expertized 82 y **, Michel 735,-- (71-87, 101-05)
20 Pf ERP bis 30 Pf Beethoven und Glocke III komplett tadellos postfrisch, dazu noch Schlegel BPP-geprüfte 82y **, Mi. 735,-- (Image 1) (Image)