Records 1 to 25 of 51

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 171

Berlin / Berlin

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:7032
Cat No:1/20

2 Pfg to 5 Mark black overprint, complete set with 20 values, always neat cancelled - from 16 Pfg centric! - all values with postmark "Berlin Charlottenburg 2 crossed, 12.12.48 11-12", a set for the highest standards, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP (2019) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 2.400.- (1/20) Certificate
2 Pfg bis 5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, kompletter Satz mit 20 Werten, je tadellos gestempelt - ab 16 Pfg zentrisch! - alle Werte mit Stempel "Berlin-Charlottenburg 2 ax, 12.12.48 11-12", ein Satz für höchste Ansprüche, Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP (2019): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:7034
Cat No:1/20ER

2 Pfg to 5 Mark black overprint, complete set uniform from corner margin lower right, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP (1/20ER)
2 Pfg bis 5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, kpl. Satz einheitlich vom Eckrand unten rechts, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:7036
Symbol:BF
Cat No:14, SBZ

60 Pfg black overprint in mixed franking with Soviet Zone 5 and 8 Pfg machines overprint and 12+3 Pfg Day of the Postage Stamp, correctly franked registered letter from "BERLIN-LICHTERFELDE 3 30.10.48" to Ludwigshafen addressed with official adhesive label "post office 11 Berlin SW / return to sender / no opportunity for promotion", minimal age traces, time historical interesting and decorative document (14, SBZ)
60 Pfg Schwarzaufdruck in Mischfrankatur mit SBZ 5 und 8 Pfg Maschinenaufdruck und 12 + 3 Pfg Tag der Briefmarke, portogerechter R-Brief von "BERLIN-LICHTERFELDE 3 30.10.48" nach Ludwigshafen adressiert mit amtlichem Aufkleber "Postamt 11 Berlin SW / Zurück an den Absender / Keine Beförderungsmöglichkeit", minimale Altersspuren, zeitgeschichtlich interessanter und dekorativer Beleg (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:7041
Cat No:18

2 Mk. Black overprint, used, expertized Lippschütz BPP, Michel 500,- (18)
2 Mk. Schwarzaufdruck, gest., gepr. Lippschütz BPP, Mi. 500,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:7045
Cat No:19

3 M. Black overprint, perfect centric cancellation "BERLIN SW 11 1.10.48", faultless extremely fine copy, expertized Lippschütz, Michel 700.- (19)
3 M. Schwarzaufdruck, ideal zentrisch gestempelt "BERLIN SW 11 1.10.48", tadelloses Kabinettstück, gepr. Lippschütz, Mi. 700.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:7048
Cat No:20

5 Mk. Black overprint, used (negligible reperforated), expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 750,- (20)
5 Mk. Schwarzaufdruck, gest. (geringfügig nachgezähnt), gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 750,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:7050
Cat No:21/34

2 Pfg. To 2 Mk., red overprint, 14 values complete mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1,400.- (21/34) Certificate
2 Pfg. bis 2 Mk., Rotaufdruck, 14 Werte kpl. postfrisch, Fotoattest Schegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.400,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:7057
Cat No:33

1 Mark red overprint, neat cancelled, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 550.- (33) Certificate
1 Mark Rotaufdruck, tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 550.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:7059
Cat No:33/34

1 Mark and 2 Mark red overprint, always as corner margin piece lower right, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: "the quality is perfect. " (33/34) Certificate
1 Mark und 2 Mark Rotaufdruck, je als Eckrandstück unten rechts, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 490.00

Sold For 490

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:7060
Cat No:33/34

1 and 2 M. Red overprint, the two of them set top values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, new photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2019) ". . . Mint never hinged. Stamps and overprints are genuine, original gumming. The quality is perfect. ", Michel 850.- (33/34) Certificate
1 und 2 M. Rotaufdruck, die beiden Satzhöchstwerte, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, neues Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2019) "...postfrisch. Marken und Aufdrucke sind echt, Originalgummierung. Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 850.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:7067
Cat No:35/41

12 Pfg. To 1 Mk. Universal Postal Union, 7 values complete mint never hinged with right margin of sheet, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 750,- (35/41) Certificate
12 Pfg. bis 1 Mk. UPU, 7 Werte kpl. postfrisch mit rechtem Bogenrand, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 750,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:7068
Cat No:35/41

Universal Postal Union, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Mark values from upper margin, Michel 750,- (35/41)
UPU, tadellos postfrisch, Markwerte vom Oberrand, Mi. 750,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:7092
Cat No:42DZ

1 Pfg buildings, corner margin block of four lower left with printer sign "Kf", mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (42DZ)
1 Pfg Bauten, Eckrandviererblock unten links mit Druckerzeichen "Kf", postfrisch, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:7093
Cat No:42DZ

1 Pfg buildings, horizontal pair corner margin lower left with printer sign "Dr", mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (42DZ)
1 Pfg Bauten, waagerechtes Paar Eckrand unten links mit Druckerzeichen "Dr", postfrisch, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:7097
Cat No:44DZ

5 Pfg Berlin buildings, corner margin piece lower left with printer sign "Al", mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (44DZ)
5 Pfg Berliner Bauten, Eckrandstück unten links mit Druckerzeichen "Al", postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 71.00

Sold For 71

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:7098
Cat No:45DZ

5 Pfg Berlin buildings, corner margin block of four lower left with printer sign "Lo", mint never hinged, Michel 200.-- (45DZ)
5 Pfg Berliner Bauten, Eckrandviererblock unten links mit Druckerzeichen "Lo", postfrisch, Mi. 200.-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:7099
Cat No:48DZ

15 Pfg buildings with left lower corner of the sheet and printer sign "Sa", mint never hinged, unsigned, above a little flat, otherwise well perforated, extremely rare, by Michel unknown! Michel 350.-+plusplus (48DZ)
15 Pfg Bauten mit linker unterer Bogenecke und Druckerzeichen "Sa", postfrisch, unsigniert, oben etwas flach, sonst gut gezähnt, äußerst selten, im Mi. unbekannt!, Mi. 350.-++ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:7102
Cat No:61/63

10 to 30 Pfg. Goethe, 3 values complete mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 320,- (61/63)
10 bis 30 Pfg. Goethe, 3 Werte kpl. postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 320,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:7103
Cat No:61/63

10 to 30 Pfg. Goethe, 3 values complete used, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 180,- (61/63)
10 bis 30 Pfg. Goethe, 3 Werte kpl. gest., gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 180,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:7104
Symbol:BF
Cat No:61/63 FDC

10 - 30 Pfg. Goethe on addressed official First Day Cover, Michel 700.- (61/63 FDC)
10 - 30 Pfg. Goethe auf adressiertem amtlichem FDC, Mi. 700.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 390.00

Sold For 390

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:7105
Cat No:61/63(4)

10 - 30 Pfg Goethe, block of four uniform with right upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, horizontal minimal prefolded, in this kind very rare, the 30 Pfg expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.440.- plusplus (61/63(4))
10 - 30 Pfg Goethe, 4er-Blocks einheitlich mit rechter oberer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, horizontal minimal vorgefaltet, in dieser Form sehr selten, die 30 Pfg gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.440.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:7106
Cat No:64/67

5 Pfg to 1 Mark green overprint, 1 Mark as plates upper margin piece perforations going through margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged set, unsigned, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2017) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 490.- (64/67) Certificate
5 Pfg bis 1 Mark Grünaufdruck, 1 Mark als Plattenoberrandstück dgz, tadellos postfrischer Satz, unsigniert, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2017): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 490.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:7107
Cat No:64/67

5 Pfg. To 1 Mk. Green overprint, 4 values complete mint never hinged, 12 Pfg. With upper margin, 1 Mk. Left lower corner of the sheet, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 250,- (64/67) Certificate
5 Pfg. bis 1 Mk. Grünaufdruck, 4 Werte kpl. postfrisch, 12 Pfg. mit Oberrand, 1 Mk. linke untere Bogenecke, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 250,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:7110
Cat No:64/67(4) OR

5 on 45 Pfg - 1 DM on 3 M. Green overprint, always in the block of four with right upper corner of the sheet (as well 1 DM with plate print upper margin perforations going through margins), 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, partly prefolded, in this kind very rare and decorative, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP "stamps and overprints are genuine, original gum. The quality of the stamps is perfect. ", Michel 1.800.- plusplus (64/67(4) OR) Certificate
5 auf 45 Pfg - 1 DM auf 3 M. Grünaufdruck, je im 4er-Block mit rechter oberer Bogenecke (dabei 1 DM mit Plattendruck-Oberrand dgz), 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, teils vorgefaltet, in dieser Form sehr selten und dekorativ, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP "Marken und Aufdrucke sind echt, Originalgummi. Die Qualität der Marken ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.800.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:7111
Cat No:67(2) HAN

1 DM on 3 M. Green overprint, horizontal pair with lower margin and HAN "7163.49 1", in perfect condition mint never hinged, vertical folded, very rare, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.000.- (67(2) HAN)
1 DM auf 3 M. Grünaufdruck, waagerechtes Paar mit Unterrand und HAN "7163.49 1", tadellos postfrisch, vertikal gefaltet, sehr selten, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1) (Image)