Records 1 to 2 of 2

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 175

Bayern Portomarken / Bavaria Postage Due Stamps

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:1175
Cat No:1

3 Kreuzer schwarz auf weiß, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück vom Eckrand unten rechts, postfrisches Luxusstück, gepr. Brettl BP, Mi. 260.-+

3 kreuzer in cold print, having full margins and having bright colors extremely fine copy from corner margin lower right, mint never hinged outstanding quality, expertized Brettl BP, Michel 260.- ++ (1) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-24-2020, 05:57:04 EST
image Sale No: 175
Lot No:1177
Cat No:2/3X

1 Kreuzer und 3 Kreuzer schwarz auf weiß, Wz. X, postfrischer Satz, unsigniert

1 kreuzer and 3 kreuzer in cold print, watermark X, mint never hinged set, unsigned (2/3X) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-24-2020, 05:57:10 EST