Germany and German Colonies Bayern Portofreiheitsmarken / Free Frank Stamps Ba
Sale No: 185
Lot No:1386
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1/4,6
5 - 30 Pfg (ohne 25 Pfg) Luitpold mit eingelochtem "K" auf Briefstücken, 5 Werte, jeweils zentrisch gestempelt KGS "NÜRNBERG 21.5.20", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, in echt gestempelter Erhaltung sehr seltene und nie angebotene Ausgabe, jeder Wert gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 1.050.-
5 - 30 Pfg (without 25 Pfg) Luitpold with punched \"K\" on pieces, 5 values, in each case centric cancellation KGS \"Nuremberg 21.5.20\", faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), in genuine cancelled condition very scarce and never offered issue, each value expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 1.050.- (1/4,6) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No:1387
Cat No:25/31
3 Pfg - 30 Pfg Ludwig mit eingelochtem "R", komplett postfrisch, geprüft Pfenninger, Mi. 500.-
3 Pfg - 30 Pfg Ludwig with punched \"R\", complete mint never hinged, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 500.- (25/31) (Image 1)(Image)