Records 1 to 25 of 63

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 187

Bayern / Bavaria
image Sale No: 187
Lot No:82
Symbol:BF
Cat No:2II

3 Kreuzer blau, vollrandige Marke (Kleine Bogenecke) auf kleinformatigem Damenbriefchen (90 x 48 mm) von Bayreuth nach Baiersdorf, sauber entwertet mit geschloss. MR "23"

3 kreuzer blue, full margins stamp (small corner of the sheet) on small-format small ladies letter (90 x 48 mm) from Bayreuth to Baiersdorf, neat tied with bodily. MR \"23\" (2II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:83
Symbol:BS
Cat No:9b

3 Kreuzer lilarot auf Briefstück, gestempelt mit glasklarem HKS "SCHONGAU 13/7", allseits breit- bis überrandig mit kompletten Schnittlinien links und unten, tadellose Erhaltung, außergewöhnlich dekoratives Kabinettstück mit dem besseren Stempel, gepr. Krause

3 kreuzer lilac red on piece, used with crystal-clear semicircle cancel \"SCHONGAU 13 / 7\", on all sides wide to enormous margins with complete cutting lines left and at the bottom, faultless condition, exceptional decorative extremely fine copy with the better stamp, expertized Krause (9b) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:84
Symbol:BS
Cat No:14c

1 Kreuzer dunkelblaugrün, zwei Stück, beide breitrandig, mit Bahnpost Stempel auf Briefstück, Kabinett, geprüft Sem BPP, Mi. 130.-

1 kreuzer dark blue green, two pieces, both with wide margins, with railway mail stamp on piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Sem BPP, Michel 130.- (14c) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:85
Symbol:BS
Cat No:21b

7 Kreuzer dunkelultramarin, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, klar gestempelt mit HKS "Neumarkt a. Rott 16 7" auf Briefstück, gepr. Sem BPP

7 kreuzer dark ultramarine, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, neat cancelled with semicircle cancel \"Neumarkt on Rott 16 7\" on piece, expertized Sem BPP (21b) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:86
Cat No:22Ya

1 Kr. hellgrün, Wasserzeichen Y, Bogenteil von dreißig Marken, postfrisch, eine Marke teils leichtes Stockfleckchen.

1 Kr. Light green, watermark Y, part sheet from thirty stamps, mint never hinged, one stamp partly easy little stain. (22Ya) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:87
Cat No:28Y

9 kr. braun, Wasserzeichen y, Bogenteil von dreißig Marken, postfrisch.

9 kr. Brown, watermark y, part sheet from thirty stamps, mint never hinged. (28Y) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:88
Cat No:29Xa

10 Kr dunkelchromgelb mit Wasserzeichen X tadellos postfrisch, doppelt tiefst gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 550,--

10 Kr dark chrome yellow watermarked X in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed twice at the base Pfenniger, Michel 550,-- (29Xa) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:89
Cat No:32a,b,c

1 Kr in allen drei Farben tadellos postfrisch, b und c je tiefst gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 527,50

1 Kr in all three colours in perfect condition mint never hinged, b and c always signed on the base Brettl BPP, Michel 527, 50 (32a,b,c) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 125.00

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:90
Symbol:BF
Cat No:39/40

10 Pfg rot und 20 Pfg blau auf R-Brief (R-Zettel Sem-Nr. 2) von "SCHWEINFURT 2. APR." (1881) nach Fladungen mit Ankunftsstempel.

10 Pfg red and 20 Pfg blue on registered letter (registration label SEM number 2) from \"Schweinfurt 2. April \" (1881) to Fladungen with arrival postmark. (39/40) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:91
Cat No:53xb

1 M. Wappen auf mattrötlichweißem Papier, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "WÜRZBURG II 3 1", tadelloses Kabinettstück, gepr. Dr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 180.-

1 M. Coat of arms on mat reddish white paper, centric cancellation single circle postmark \"WÜRZBURG II 3 1\", faultless extremely fine copy, expertized Dr. Helbig BPP, Michel 180.- (53xb) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:92
Cat No:53ya

1 M. rotlila auf Papier y, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Plattennummer "37", im Rand Falzreste

1 M. Red lilac on paper y, mint never hinged block of four from the left upper corner with plate number \"37\", in the margin rest of hinges (53ya) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:93
Cat No:56ByL/61yL

10 Pfg und 5 Pfg auf Papier y, je Bogenteil von fünfundzwanzig Marken aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, Unterrandstücke mit bedrucktem Bogenrandfeld und Bogenunterrand, postfrisch.

10 Pfg and 5 Pfg on paper y, always part sheet from twenty-five stamps from of the right lower corner of the sheet, lower margin copies with printed sheet margin field and lower margin of the sheet, mint never hinged. (56ByL/61yL) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:94
Cat No:I,IU

Nicht ausgegeben: 2 Mark mittelbräunlichlila, gezähnt und ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, ungezähnte gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 720.-

Not issued: 2 Mark medium brownish purple, perforated and unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unperforated expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 720.- (I,IU) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:95
Cat No:77II U(4)

5 Pfg Luitpold als tadellos postfrischer 4er-Block, Abart "ungezähnt", Mi. 300.-

5 Pfg Luitpold as in perfect condition mint never hinged block of four, variety \"unperforated\", Michel 300.- (77II U(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:96
Cat No:77U Pr.

5 Pfg Luitpold, ungezähnter Probedruck, tadellos postfrisch und breitrandig, gepr. Helbig BPP

5 Pfg Luitpold, unperforated proof, in perfect condition mint never hinged and with wide margins, expertized Helbig BPP (77U Pr.) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:97
Cat No:81I

30 Pfg Luitpold, Type I, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, Mi. 176.-+

30 Pfg Luitpold, type I, mint never hinged block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet, Michel 176.- plus (81I) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:98
Cat No:82I

40 Pfg Luitpold, Type I, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, Mi. 240.-+

40 Pfg Luitpold, type I, mint never hinged block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 240.- plus (82I) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:99
Cat No:105IU

2 M. Ludwig, Friedensdruck, ungezähnt, postfrisch tadellos, gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 120.-

2 M. Ludwig, peace printing, unperforated, mint never hinged in perfect condition, expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 120.- (105IU) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:100
Cat No:105IU(4)

2 Mark König Ludwig III, Friedensdruck, ungezähnt, Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 480.-

2 Mark King Ludwig III, peace printing, unperforated, block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 480.- (105IU(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:101
Cat No:116/35IIB

3 Pfg bis 2 Mark Volksstaat Bayern, geschnitten, 20 Werte gestempelt komplett, geprüft Infla, Mi. 800.-

3 Pfg to 2 Mark peoples state Bavaria, cut, 20 values used complete, expertized Infla, Michel 800.- (116/35IIB) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:102
Symbol:**/*
Cat No:125IIA ZW

50 Pfg König Ludwig III., waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar aus unzertrenntem Druckbogen, Marken tadellos ** im Zwischensteg Falzrest, Fotobefund Dr. Helbig BPP (2015): "einwandfrei", Mi. -.-

50 Pfg King Ludwig III., horizontal gutter pair from not separated printing sheet, stamps in perfect condition ** in the gutter rest of hinge, photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP (2015) : \"perfect\", Michel - . (125IIA ZW) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:103
Symbol:o/BF
Cat No:128/33 A

1 - 20 M. Ludwig mit Aufdruck "Volksstaat Bayern" auf Blanko-Umschlag. Auf der Brief-Innenseite gepr. Infla. 10 M. Eckbug, sonst Prachtbeleg, Mi. für lose Marken 152.-

1 - 20 M. Ludwig with overprint \"peoples state Bavaria\" on blanko-envelope. On the letter inside expertized Infla. 10 M. Corner crease, otherwise superb item, Michel for single stamp stamps 152.- (128/33 A) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:104
Cat No:130 IA(4)

3 Mk Volkstaat auf Frühdruck, postfrischer Kabinett-Viererblock, gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 100.-

3 Mk People country on early impression, mint never hinged block of four, choice copy, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 100.- (130 IA(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:105
Cat No:130IIB

3 Mk Ludwig, Aufdruck "Volksstaat Bayern", ungezähnt, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla (Helbig)

3 Mk Ludwig, overprint \"peoples state Bavaria\", unperforated, neat cancelled, expertized Infla (Helbig) (130IIB) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:106
Cat No:152/70B

3 Pfg - 20 M. Freistaat Bayern, geschnitten, 19 Werte komplett, zentrisch gestempelt K2 "BAMBERG 30 APR. 20", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, gepr. Infla, Mi. 600.-

3 Pfg - 20 M. Freistaat Bayern, cut, 19 values complete, centric cancellation two ring cancel \"BAMBERG 30 April 20\", faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Infla, Michel 600.- (152/70B) (Image 1) (Image)