Records 1 to 25 of 39

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 186

Bayern / Bavaria
image Sale No: 186
Lot No:140

Taler, 1813, Maximilian I. Joseph, AKS 48, J. 13, ss-vz.

Thaler, 1813, Maximilian I. Joseph, PPC's 48, J. 13, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..May-18-2022, 06:03:37 EST

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:141

Taler, 1818, Maximilian I. Joseph, AKS 59, J. 15, wz. Rf., vz.

Thaler, 1818, Maximilian I. Joseph, PPC's 59, J. 15, tiny edge nick, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..May-18-2022, 06:03:51 EST

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:142

Taler, 1819, Maximilian I. Joseph, AKS 44, J. 14, etwas Grünspan, ss.

Thaler, 1819, Maximilian I. Joseph, PPC's 44, J. 14, a little verdigris, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..May-18-2022, 06:04:05 EST

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:143

Geschichtstaler, 1828, Ludwig I., Segen des Himmels, AKS 121, J. 37, kl. Rf., ss.

Historical thaler, 1828, Ludwig I., Blessing of the heaven, PPC's 121, J. 37, small edge nick, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-18-2022, 06:04:44 EST

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:144

Geschichtsdoppeltaler, 1837, Ludwig I., Münzvereinigung süddeutscher Staaten, AKS 98, J. 66, Kratzer, kl. Rf., ss+

Historical double thaler, 1837, Ludwig I., coin association South German states, PPC's 98, J. 66, scratch, small edge nick, very fine plus (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-18-2022, 06:05:09 EST

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:145

Geschichtsdoppeltaler, 1838, Ludwig I., Einteilung des Königreichs, AKS 99, J. 67, wz. Rf., kl. Kr., f. vz.

Historical double thaler, 1838, Ludwig I., classification of the Kingdom, PPC's 99, J. 67, tiny edge nick, small Kr., f. Extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-18-2022, 06:05:37 EST

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:146

Geschichtsdoppeltaler, 1839, Ludwig I., Reitersäule Maximilian I., AKS 100, kl. Rf., kl. Kr., ss-vz.

Historical double thaler, 1839, Ludwig I., rider column Maximilian I., PPC's 100, small edge nick, small Kr., very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 340.00

Closed..May-18-2022, 06:06:57 EST

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:229

10 Mark, 1877, Ludwig II., ss-vz. J. 196

10 Mark, 1877, Ludwig II., very fine to extremly fine. J. 196 (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-18-2022, 07:20:41 EST

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:230

10 Mark, 1878, Ludwig II., ss. J. 196

10 Mark, 1878, Ludwig II., ss. J. 196 (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00
Sold...EUR 211.00

Closed..May-18-2022, 07:20:48 EST
Sold For 211

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:1371
Cat No:7

18 Kr. gelblichorange mit kleinem rechten Bogenrand, tadellos gestempelt HKS "K.B. BAYER. BAHNPOST", links unten kurz lupen-, sonst voll- bis überrandig, sehr schön farbfrisch, tadelloses Kabinettstück, gepr. Engel und neuer Fotobefund Sem BPP (2022): "echt, einwandfrei"

18 Kr. Yellowish orange with small right margin of sheet, neat cancelled semicircle cancel \"K. B. Bavarian. Railway mail\", left at the bottom short very close margin, otherwise full to huge margins, very fine fresh colours, faultless extremely fine copy, expertized angel and new photo expertize Sem BPP (2022) : \"genuine, perfect\" (7) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:1372
Symbol:o/BS
Cat No:8/13

1 Kreuzer bis 18 Kreuzer Quadratausgabe, 6 vollrandige Werte, tadellos gestempelt - teils auf Briefstück, je günstigste Type, Mi. 395.-

1 kreuzer to 18 kreuzer square issue, 6 full margins values, neat cancelled - partly on piece, always most favorable type, Michel 395.- (8/13) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:1373
Symbol:BS
Cat No:8II

1 Kreuzer gelb, Plattentyp II = alle vier Ecken rund bzw. abgeschrägt, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück mit durchgehenden Trennungslinien an drei Seiten, entwertet mit Zweikreisstempel "Augsburg 14. Aug (18)65" auf Briefstück, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP (2021): "Allseits voll- bis breitrandig geschnitten, oben, links und rechts mit durchgehenden Trennungslinien. Farbfrische und ursprüngliche, tadellose Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.000.- eine seltene Marke in tadellosem Zustand!

1 kreuzer yellow, Plattentyp II = all fours corners round respectively bevelled, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy with going through dividing lines at three sides, tied by dual circuit cancel \"Augsburg 14. Aug (18) 65\" on piece, rare stamp, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (2021) : \"on all sides having full to wide margins cut, above, left and right with going through dividing lines. Having bright colours and originally, faultless condition. \", Michel 2.000.- a rare stamp en perfectas condiciones! (8II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:1374
Cat No:13b

18 Kreuzer orangerot, vollrandiges Prachtstück, entwertet mit oMr., gepr. Brettl BPP (doppelte Signatur), Mi. 600.-

18 kreuzer orange red, having full margins superb item, tied by o Mr, expertized Brettl BPP (double signature), Michel 600.- (13b) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:1375
Cat No:24Y(3)

6 Kreuzer lebhaftockerbraun, Wz. 1Y (weite Rauten), waagerechter Dreierstreifen, entwertet mit K1 "Wittelshofen", tadellos, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP, Mi. 300.-

6 kreuzer bright ochre-brown, watermark 1 Y (wide lozenge), horizontal strip of three, tied by single circle postmark \"Wittelshofen\", in perfect condition, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP, Michel 300.- (24Y(3)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:1376
Symbol:BS
Cat No:24Y(3)

6 Kreuzer lebhaftockerbraun, Wz. 1Y (weite Rauten), waagerechter Dreierstreifen, entwertet mit seltenem K1 "Ebenhausen i. Unter.", bis auf kleine Eckzahnbeschädigung oben links tadellos, Fotobefund Schmitt BPP, Mi. 300.-

6 kreuzer bright ochre-brown, watermark 1 Y (wide lozenge), horizontal strip of three, tied by scarce single circle postmark \"Ebenhausen i. Under. \", except for small corner tooth damage top left in perfect condition, photo expertize Schmitt BPP, Michel 300.- (24Y(3)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:1377
Cat No:27Xb

18 Kr. Wappen zinnoberrot, Wz. enge Rauten, tadellos rundgestempelt, gepr. Drahn, Mi. 240.-

18 Kr. Coat of arms vermilion, watermark close lozenges, perfect cds cancellation, expertized Drahn, Michel 240.- (27Xb) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:1378
Cat No:28X

9 Kr. Wappen braun, Wz. enge Rauten, gestempelt K1 "30 APR", tadellose Erhaltung, doppelt gepr. Schmitt BPP, Mi. 600.-

9 Kr. Coat of arms brown, watermark close lozenges, used single circle postmark \"30 April\", faultless condition, twice signed Schmitt BPP, Michel 600.- (28X) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:1379
Cat No:34

7 Kr. Wappen ultramarin, Wz. "Wellen", tadellos gestempelt K1 "MÜNCHEN", sehr gut gezähnt, Kabinett, gepr. Richter und Grobe, Mi. 340.-

7 Kr. Coat of arms ultramarine, watermark \"waves\", neat cancelled single circle postmark \"Munich\", very well perforated, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Richter and Grobe, Michel 340.- (34) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:1380
Cat No:38a

5 Pfennig bläulichgrün, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Helbig BPP, Zuschlag 168. = 240.-, ex Sammlung Nitaha

5 penny bluish green, having bright colours extremely fine copy, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Helbig BPP, hammer price 168. = 240.-, ex collection Nitaha (38a) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:1381
Cat No:69x(4)

3 Mark graubraun, Papier x, Unterrandviererblock, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 240.-+

3 Mark gray brown, paper x, block of four from the lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 240.- plus (69x(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:1382
Cat No:76/85I

3 Pfg - 80 Pfg Luitpold, Type I, postfrisch, komplett, einheitlich vom Bogenoberrand, bis auf 30 Pfg und 50 Pfg aus der rechten Bogenecke, 80 Pfg kleine Haftspur, im Rand teils Falzreste.

3 Pfg - 80 Pfg Luitpold, type I, mint never hinged, complete, uniform from sheet upper margin, except for 30 Pfg and 50 Pfg from of the right corner of the sheet, 80 Pfg small adherence trace, in the margin partly rest of hinges. (76/85I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:1383
Cat No:76/91I

3 Pf bis 20 Mark Prinzregent Luitpold in Type I überkomplett tadellos postfrisch, mit 76Ia+b+c, 79Ia+b. 76Ic ist tiefst gepr. Helbig BPP, 85I und 86I sind tiefst gepr. Pfenninger und 87I doppelt tiefst gepr. Helbig BPP. Mi. 1654,--

3 Pf to 20 Mark Prince regent Luitpold in type I more then complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, with 76 Ia+b+c, 79 Ia+b. 76 Ic is signed on the base Helbig BPP, 85 I and 86 I are signed on the base Pfenniger and 87 I signed twice at the base Helbig BPP. Michel 1654,-- (76/91I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 560.00
Sold...EUR 560.00

Closed..May-20-2022, 05:22:52 EST
Sold For 560

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:1384
Cat No:86/91I

1 - 20 M. 90. Luitpold, Type I, 6 Satzhöchstwerte komplett, tadellos rundgestempelt, Kabinett, jeder Wert gepr. Helbig BPP bzw. Bauer BPP

1 - 20 M. 90. Luitpold, type I, 6 set top values complete, perfect cds cancellation, superb in every respect (choice copy), each value expertized Helbig BPP respectively Bauer BPP (86/91I) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:1385
Cat No:89II

5 M. Luitpold, Type II, tadellos gestempelt KGS "MÜNCHEN 7.7.14", gepr. Richter, Mi. 220.-

5 M. Luitpold, type II, neat cancelled KGS \"Munich 7.7.14\", expertized Richter, Michel 220.- (89II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00

image Sale No: 186
Lot No:1386
Cat No:94/109I

3 Pf bis 20 Mark König Ludwig Friedensdrucke tadellos postfrisch komplett, die meisten tiefst gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 500,--

3 Pf to 20 Mark King Ludwig peace prints in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, most signed on the base Helbig BPP, Michel 500,-- (94/109I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00