1 Kr. schwarz, Platte 1, auf Briefstück, gestempelt mit K2 "NÜRNBERG 29 MAI 1850", allseits voll- bis überrandig, volle Schnittlinien an 3 Seiten, tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinettstück, gepr. Brettl BPP mit Fotoattest: "Tadellose Erhaltung, nicht repariert."
1 Kr. Black, plate 1, on piece, used with two ring cancel \"Nuremberg 29 May 1850\", on all sides full to huge margins, full cutting lines at 3 sides, faultless condition, extremely fine copy, expertized Brettl BPP with photo certificate: \"faultless condition, unrepaired. \" (1Ia) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 1,350.00
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1350
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2141
Cat No:6
12 Kreuzer rot, zentrisch gestempelt oMR "418" - Regensburg, allseits überrandig mit Schnittlinien an allen 4 Seiten, rechts sogar mit Teil der Nebenmarke, wundervoll farbfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr schönes Luxusstück der besseren Marke, gepr. Grobe
12 kreuzer red, centric cancellation o MR \"418\" - Regensburg, on all sides having huge margins with cutting lines at all 4 sides, right even with part of the neighbor stamp, wonderful fresh colours, faultless condition, very nice outstanding quality the better stamp, expertized Grobe (6) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2142
Symbol:BS
Cat No:18
12 Kr. Wappen hellbraunviolett auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt Ra2 "MÜNCHEN 10 FEB. 18...", Kabinett
12 Kr. Coat of arms pale brown violet on piece, neat cancelled box cancel of 2 lines \"Munich 10 February 18. \", superb in every respect (choice copy) (18) (Image 1)(Image)
12 kreuzer dark brow purple, watermark 1 X close lozenges, corner margin piece top left, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Alcuri, Michel 450.-+plus (26X) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
10 Kr. Yellow, watermark far Wave, neat cancelled, expertized Alcuri, expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 320.- (35) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:16:47 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No:6977
Symbol:BF
1850 - 1920 (ca.), interessanter und umfangreicher Posten Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, Stempel, Reco, Wert, Auslandsbriefe etc.
1850 - 1920 (approximate. ), interesting and extensive lot covers, cards and postal stationery, as well single- and multiple franking, stamp, registered, value, international letters and so on
Opening EUR 540.00
Closed..Nov-27-2021, 09:59:31 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No:6981
Symbol:**/o/
1849 - 1920, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung, dabei zahlreiche gute Werte, beginnend mit Kabinettstück MiNr. 4I gestempelt gepr. Stegmüller BPP, 7 gestempelt gepr. Richter, 19 gestempelt gepr. Pfenninger, 27Xb gestempelt gepr. Pfenninger und 89II gestempelt gepr. Dr. Helbig BPP Kabinett, dazu Dienst- und Portomarken sowie einige Ganzsachen, reichhaltige Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Blättern
1849 - 1920, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, mixed led collection, as well numerous good values, beginning with extremely fine copy Michel no. 4 I used expertized Stegmüller BPP, 7 used expertized Richter, 19 used expertized Pfenniger, 27 Xb used expertized Pfenniger and 89 II used expertized Dr. Helbig BPP superb in every respect (choice copy), in addition to it service- and postage due stamps as well as some postal stationery, rich collection on lighthouse pages Photos of this collection