Records 1 to 13 of 13

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 105

Bavaria\Bayern

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:26
Symbol:͵
Cat No:4I

Bavaria - 1849/1920, interesting and extensive exhibit collection very fine with inscription mounted in a ring binder, mixed quality, including numerous superb and extremely fine copies. The collection begins with an attractive used copy of the black Einser with centered closed millwheel postmark "8 (AMBERG) " with plate flaw "spinoff of the left margin line IN height of the E from a" (Helbig/bird S. 28) expertized Pfenniger and photo expertize Eichele, Michel no. 4 I used, a number of 12 Kr. And 18 Kr. Values, numerous colors, shades, various cancellations, 12 Kr. Perforated, as well a very extensive part Pfennig period with many different issues, complete sets, airmail postal stationery 1912, service- and postage due stamps and so on. An interesting and extensive object!

BAYERN - 1849/1920, interessante und umfangreiche Ausstellungssammlung sehr schön mit Beschriftung aufgezogen im Ringbinder, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, inklusive zahlreichen Pracht- und Kabinettstücken. Die Sammlung beginnt mit einem attraktiven gest. Exemplar des Schwarzen Einsers mit zentrischem geschlossenen Mühlradstempel "8 (AMBERG)" mit Plattenfehler "ABSPALTUNG DER LINKEN RANDLINIE IN HÖHE DES E VON EIN" (Helbig/Vogel S.28) geprüft Pfenninger und Fotoattest Eichele, Mi.Nr. 4I gest., mehrere 12 Kr. und 18 Kr.-Werte, zahlreiche Farben/Nuancen, verschiedene Abstempelungen, 12 Kr. gezähnt, sowie ein sehr reichhaltiger Teil Pfennigzeit mit vielen verschiedenen Ausgaben, kompletten Serien, Flugpost-Ganzsachen 1912, Dienst- und Portomarken etc. Ein interessantes und reichhaltiges Objekt! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,100.00

Closed..Nov-22-2019, 08:00:00 EST
Sold For 2100

Sale No: 105
Lot No:224
Symbol:ϧ

Bavaria - interesting and extensive inventory from covers from the pre-philately onwards up to Kreuzer period in a ring binder with many attractive documents, as well interesting cancellations different places, as well also a few letter pieces. A nice, favorably valued inventory, the be in the best way to the liquidation is suitable!

BAYERN - interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand von Briefen ab der Vorphilatelie bis zur Kreuzerzeit im Ringbinder mit vielen reizvollen Belegen, dabei interessante Abstempelungen verschiedener Orte, sowie auch einige Briefstücke. Ein schöner, günstig bewerteter Bestand, der sich bestens zur Auflösung eignet!

Closed..Nov-21-2019, 08:00:00 EST

Sale No: 105
Lot No:859
Symbol:͵

Bavaria - again old collection on Lindner preprinted pages, as well square issues with centered cancellations, 12 Kr. Green, issues coat of arms design, Luitpold and King Ludwig issues, service- and postage due stamps and so on.

BAYERN - wiederum alte Sammlung auf Lindner-Vordruckblättern, dabei Quadratausgaben mit zentrischen Abstempelungen, 12 Kr. grün, Ausgaben Wappenzeichnung, Luitpold und König Ludwig Ausgaben, Dienst- und Portomarken etc.

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:1202
Symbol:ϧ

Bavaria/private postal stationery - interesting and extensive collection of more than 200 private postal stationery in three letter albums accommodated. Thereby many interesting and sought examples, various postage stamp impression, interesting motives, nice illustrated examples and so on. A versatile object this attractive area!

BAYERN/PRIVATGANZSACHEN - interessante und umfangreiche Kollektion von über 200 Privatganzsachen in drei Briefalben untergebracht. Dabei viele interessante und gesuchte Exemplare, verschiedene Wertstempel, interessante Motive, schön illustrierte Exemplare etc. Ein vielseitiges Objekt dieses reizvollen Gebietes! (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,050.00

Sold For 1050

Sale No: 105
Lot No:1538
Symbol:box

Bavaria - enormously inventory of particular stamps, all in glassine-bags accommodated with enormous numbers of pieces the different issues, as well coat of arms stamps, Prince regent Luitpold, King Ludwig, official stamps and so on. Not be searched to colours and so on. Great treasure trove for specialists with tens of thousands of stamps!

BAYERN - enormer Bestand von losen Marken, alles in Pergamintüten untergebracht mit gewaltigen Stückzahlen der verschiedenen Ausgaben, dabei Wappenmarken, Prinzregent Luitpold, König Ludwig, Dienstmarken etc. Undurchsucht nach Farben etc. Tolle Fundgrube für Spezialisten mit zigtausenden von Marken!

Sale No: 105
Lot No:1570
Symbol:ϧ

Bavaria - very interesting and extensive inventory from approximate 750 covers, cards and postal stationery. Many attractive documents, commercial mail, single- and multiple franking, various cancellations including small locations, postal forms and so on. Interesting and extensive treasure trove, perfect for liquidation!

BAYERN - sehr interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand von circa 750 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen. Dabei viele reizvolle Belege, Bedarfspost, Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, verschiedene Abstempelungen inklusive kleinen Orten, Postscheine usw. Interessante und umfangreiche Fundgrube, ideal zur Auflösung!

Sale No: 105
Lot No:2115
Symbol:͵

Bavaria - rich collection issues of the Kreuzer period with millwheel postmarks, mounted on pages made up, many various numbers, all mainly from the quadrate issues, mixed quality. Many centered strikes. In total includes the collection wide over 300 values!

BAYERN - reichhaltige Sammlung Ausgaben der Kreuzerzeit mit Mühlradstempeln, auf Albenblättern aufgezogen, dabei viele verschiedene Nummern, ganz überwiegend ab den Quadrat-Ausgaben, unterschiedliche Erhaltung. Dabei viele zentrische Abschläge. Insgesamt umfasst die Sammlung weit über 300 Werte!

Sale No: 105
Lot No:3317
Symbol:͵
Cat No:4I, 34

Bavaria - 1849/1920, rich collection, mainly used collected, mixed quality, with useful issues on KABE preprinted pages. With also the black Einser used expertized Brettl BPP, Michel no. 4 I used, all 12- and 18 Kr. Values the quadrate issues, a good part coat of arms stamps including 12 Kr. And 18 Kr. Cut, 12 Kr. Perforated expertized Brettl BPP, Michel no. 34 used expertized Sem BPP and numerous further better issues. Very high catalog value!

BAYERN - 1849/1920, reichhaltige Sammlung, vorwiegend gest. zusammengetragen, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit besseren Ausgaben auf KA/BE-Vordruckblättern. Dabei auch der Schwarze Einser gest. geprüft Brettl BPP, Mi.Nr. 4I gest., alle 12- und 18 Kr.-Werte der Quadrat-Ausgaben, ein guter Teil Wappenmarken inklusive 12 Kr. und 18 Kr. geschnitten, 12 Kr. gezähnt geprüft Brettl BPP, Mi.Nr. 34 gest. geprüft Sem BPP und zahlreiche weitere bessere Ausgaben. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:3746
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:1Ia

1 Kr. Black, plate 1, wonderful having bright colors and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with almost completely intermediate lines on magnificent letter piece with clean mounted OPD stamp "Nuremberg 26. April 1850". A very nice copy of the first stamp of Germany! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Brettl BPP.

1 Kr. schwarz, Platte 1, wundervoll farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit fast vollständigen Zwischenlinien auf herrlichem Briefstück mit sauber aufgesetztem OPD-Stempel "NÜRNBERG 26.APR.1850". Ein sehr schönes Exemplar der ersten Briefmarke Deutschlands! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP. (Image)

Closed..Nov-21-2019, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:3751
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:4I

6 Kr. Brown, the good type I, fresh colors and large margins all around, three sided with going through dividing lines on very nice white letter piece with turning into clear one-line cancel "CHARGÉ" in manuscript. This stamp might not really to the cancellation used become. There are in this kind only a few copies became known, whereby it be herewith about an outstanding quality for the highest standards act! Photo expertize "a remarkable decorative copy" Stegmüller BPP.

6 Kr. braun, die gute Type I, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, dreiseitig mit durchgehenden Trennungslinien auf sehr schönem weißem Briefstück mit übergehendem klarem L1 "CHARGÉ" in Schreibschrift. dieser Stempel durfte eigentlich nicht zur Entwertung benutzt werden. Es sind in dieser Form nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hierbei um ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche handelt! Fotoattest "EIN BEMERKENSWERT DEKORATIVES EXEMPLAR" Stegmüller BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Sold For 1350

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:3752
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:5d

9 Kreuzer yellow green, horizontal strip of five with the types I, II and III, mostly with wide margins cut, lower left short touched, by the three right stamps was the upper margin added, middle stamp with letter folds, on decorative letter with clean mounted open millwheel postmarks "145" and additional semicircle cancel "FÜRTH 17.12. (1860) " to New York with transit stamp. A scarce and attractive franking! Photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

9 Kreuzer gelbgrün, waagerechter Fünferstreifen mit den Typen I, II und III, meist breitrandig geschnitten, unten links kurz berührt, bei den drei rechten Marken wurde der obere Rand ergänzt, mittlere Marke mit Briefbügen, auf dekorativem Brief mit sauber aufgesetzten offenen Mühlradstempeln "145" und beigesetztem Halbkreisstempel "FÜRTH 17.12. (1860)" nach New York mit Transitstempeln. Eine seltene und attraktive Frankatur! Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:3753
Cat No:7

18 Kr. Yellowish orange, on all sides with enormous margins, unused extremely fine copy, expertized Pfenniger. Michel 160,- €.

18 Kr. gelblichorange, allseits breitrandiges, ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück, geprüft Pfenninger. Mi. 160,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:3758
Symbol:͵
Cat No:26X

12 Kr. Lilac, watermark 15 mm lozenges, with single circle postmark "LUDWIGSHAFEN" in violet blue, left a tooth shortened, otherwise faultless condition, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP. Michel 1400,- €.

12 Kr. lila, Wasserzeichen 15mm Rauten, mit K1 "LUDWIGSHAFEN" in violettblau, links ein Zahn verkürzt, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP. Mi. 1400,- €. (Image)