Germany and German Colonies Bavaria Postage Due Stamps / Bayern Portomarken
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1551
Cat No:2X
1 crown black, watermark, close edges, used, superb in every respect (choice copy), including expertized W. Engel, photo expertize Sem BPP, Michel 1000,- (2X) Certificate 1 Krone schwarz, Wasserzeichen, enge Kanten, gestempelt, Kabinett, u.a. gepr. W. Engel, Fotoattest Sem BPP, Mi. 1000,- (Image 1)(Image)