Germany and German Colonies Bavaria Postage Due Stamps / Bayern Portomarken
Sale No: 171
Lot No:2012
Cat No:3X
3 coronas black, used, + tooth and thin spot, expertized Rehr, abridged certificate with photo Sem BPP, Michel value 600,- (3X) Certificate 3 Kronen schwarz, gestempelt, 1/2 Zahn und punkthell, gepr. Rehr, Fotokurzbefund Sem BPP, Michelwert 600,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 171
Lot No:2384
Cat No:2X
1 Kreuzer in cold print, watermark close lozenges, having bright colors extremely fine copy, neat cancelled with blue violet single circle "Munich I", photo expertize Sem BPP (2019) : "perfect quality. ", Michel 1.000.- (2X) Certificate 1 Kreuzer schwarz auf weiß, Wasserzeichen enge Rauten, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, klar gestempelt mit blauviolettem Ekr. "MÜNCHEN I", Fotoattest Sem BPP (2019): "einwandfrei erhalten.", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)(Image)