Records 1 to 13 of 13

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 163

Bavaria / Bayern

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:1513
Cat No:25Yc

7 Kr. coat of arms dark ultramarine, watermark Y, neat cancelled with single circle cancel, on the base twice signed Zenker VÖB and Brettl BPP, Michel 220.- (25Yc)
7 Kr. Wappen dunkelultramarin, Wz. Y, tadellos gestempelt mit K1, tiefst doppelt gepr. Zenker VÖB und Brettl BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:1514
Cat No:27Xb

18 Kr vermilion watermarked X neat cancelled, signed twice at the base Pfenninger, Michel 240,-- (27Xb)
18 Kr zinnoberrot mit Wasserzeichen X tadellos gestempelt, dopp. tiefst gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 240,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:1515
Cat No:28X

9 Kreuzer brown, watermark. Close lozenges, neat cancelled, thin - otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize Sem BPP, Michel 600.- (28X) Certificate
9 Kreuzer braun, WZ. enge Rauten, sauber gestempelt, helle Stelle - sonst tadellos, Fotobefund Sem BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:1518
Cat No:34

7 Kreuzer dark ultramarine, used in perfect condition, expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 340,- (34)
7 Kreuzer dunkelultramarin, gestempelt tadellos, gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 340,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:1521
Cat No:43

1 M. coat of arms, centric cancellation single circle postmark "Nuremberg 15 10", faultless extremely fine copy, expertized Sem BPP, Michel 110.- (43)
1 M. Wappen, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "NÜRNBERG 15 10", tadelloses Kabinettstück, gepr. Sem BPP, Mi. 110.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:1523
Cat No:43

1 Mk. brown purple, watermark far Wave, tied by blue seal K. B. Upper post office the Palatinate, Michel 110,- (43)
1 Mk. braunpurpur, Wz. weite Welle, entwertet mit blauem Siegel K.B.OBER-POSTAMT der PFALZ, Mi. 110,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:1534
Cat No:78C

10 Pfg Luitpold with sample perforation L11 + with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare, signed Bav. St. Min. D. Fin. (78C)
10 Pfg Luitpold mit Probezähnung L11 1/2 mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, sehr selten, sign. Bay. St. Min. d. Fin. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:1538
Cat No:89II

5 Mark Luitpold in type II neat cancelled, signed twice at the base Helbig BPP, Michel 220,-- (89II)
5 Mark Luitpold in Type II tadellos gestempelt, doppelt tiefst gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 220,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 163
Lot No:11176
Symbol:**/o/

1849 - 1918, unused, mint never hinged and cancelled collection, in particular in the Kreuzer period multiple collected with numerous good values from the Michel no. 1 expertized Pfenninger, 4I superb in every respect (choice copy) expertized Pfenninger, 6 (2), 7 expertized (3), 12 superb in every respect (choice copy) expertized (2), 13a and 13b, 19 and postage 7 (all named) used, in addition to it selected lot millwheel postmark with and on beautiful closed millwheel cancel "1" on 2II, multiples and colours, a few covers with square issues, Luitpold and Ludwig with special feature, trial proofs, essays and multiples (cancelled values not calculated), rustic, complete left collection from collector's estate on lighthouse illustrated pages, Michel more then 6.000.- Photos of this collection
1849 - 1918, ungebrauchte, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, vor allem in der Kreuzerzeit mehrfach gesammelt mit zahlreichen guten Werten ab der MiNr. 1 gepr. Pfenninger, 4I Kab. gepr. Pfenninger, 6(2), 7 gepr.(3), 12 Kab. gepr.(2), 13a und 13b , 19 und Porto 7 (alle genannten) gestempelt, dazu ausgesuchte Partie Mühlradstempel mit u.a. schönem gMR "1" auf 2II, Einheiten und Farben, einige Briefe mit Quadratausgaben, Luitpold und Ludwig mit Besonderheiten, Probedrucken, Essays und Einheiten (gestempelte Werte nicht berechnet), urige, komplett belassene Sammlung aus Sammlernachlass auf Leuchtturm-Vordrucktexten, Mi. über 6.000.-

Sold...EUR 640.00

Sold For 640

Sale No: 163
Lot No:11179
Symbol:**/o/

1908 - 1920, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled specialized collection from Ludwig with numerous special feature, multiples, plates and overprint errors, varieties and so on, in addition to it nice part official stamps similarly collected, as well numerous covers with parts better frankings, interesting collection on self-formed pages in the ring binder, Michel more then 2.200.-
1908 - 1920, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte spezialisierte Sammlung ab Ludwig mit zahlreichen Besonderheiten, Einheiten, Platten- und Aufdruckfehlern, Abarten usw., dazu schöner Teil Dienstmarken in ähnlicher Weise gesammelt, dabei zahlreiche Briefe mit teile besseren Frankaturen, interessante Sammlung auf selbstgestalteten Blättern im Ringbinder, Mi. über 2.200.-

Sale No: 163
Lot No:11180

1850 - 1870, lot with 83 cancelled Kreuzer stamps, mainly square issues, mixed quality with superb pieces
1850 - 1870, Partie mit 83 gestempelten Kreuzer-Marken, überwiegend Quadratausgaben, unterschiedliche Erhaltung mit Prachtstücken

Sale No: 163
Lot No:11183

1876 / 1919, nice collection with 34 different cancelled, consistent BPP respectively and / or Infla expertized stamps, and on as well Michel no. 38 b, 45 a, 45 b, 59 A, 69 x, service 19 a / b / c and postage due stamp 5, Michel value 430.-
1876/1919, schöne Kollektion mit 34 verschiedenen gestempelten, durchgängig BPP- bzw. und/oder Infla-geprüften Marken, u.a. dabei MiNr. 38 b, 45 a, 45 b, 59 A, 69 x, Dienst 19 a/b/c und Portomarke 5,Michelwert 430.-

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:11741
Cat No:ex128I/131I

King Ludwig early prints with overprint "peoples state Bavaria", Michel-numbers 128I, 130I (4), 131I in perfect condition unused (130I 131I all signed on the base Helbig BPP), Michel 155.- (ex128I/131I)
König Ludwig Frühdrucke mit Aufdruck "Volksstaat Bayern", Michel-Nummern 128I, 130I(4), 131I tadellos ungebraucht (130I+131I alle tiefst gepr. Helbig BPP), Mi. 155.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 18.00

Sold For 18