Records 1 to 14 of 14

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 161

Bavaria / Bayern

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:1277
Cat No:1IIb

1 Kreuzer deep black, plate 2, mostly having full to wide margins with parts of the cut lines, top left touched lightly - otherwise perfect, neat cancelled "243" Nuremberg, photo expertize Sem BPP (2017) : "deep colored one kreuzer black in the good b shade, with the typically features of the revised plate. " (1IIb) Certificate
1 Kreuzer tiefschwarz, Platte 2, meist voll- bis breitrandig mit Teilen der Schnittlinien, oben links leicht berührt - sonst einwandfrei, klar gestempelt "243" Nürnberg, Fotoattest Sem BPP (2017): "Farbtiefer Schwarzer Einser in der guten b-Nuance, mit den typischen Merkmalen der überarbeiteten Platte." (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,150.00

Closed..Mar-16-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 1150

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:1278
Symbol:BF
Cat No:2I

3 Kr. blue, plate 1, large margins all around with 4 cut lines on cover from "261" KRONACH to Ebneth by Burglengenfeld, Michel 320.- (2I)
3 Kr. blau, Platte 1, allseits breitrandig mit 4 Schnittlinien auf Brief von "261" KRONACH nach Ebneth bei Burglengenfeld, Mi. 320.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:1281
Cat No:15,18,20(2),21(2)

3 Kr, 12 Kr and always two time 6 and 7 Kr. used, as well 12 Kr above cut into, otherwise all having full to wide margins, Michel 290.- (15,18,20(2),21(2))
3 Kr, 12 Kr und je zwei mal 6 und 7 Kr. gestempelt, dabei 12 Kr oben angeschnitten, sonst alle voll- bis breitrandig, Mi. 290.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:1283
Cat No:30a

1 Mark violet, centric cancellation semicircle cancel BLIESKASTEL, on all sides having full to wide margins, superb in every respect (choice copy), new photo expertize Sem BPP (2018) "genuine. . . Perfect", Michel 110.- (30a) Certificate
1 Mark violett, zentrisch gestempelt HKS BLIESKASTEL, allseits voll- bis breitrandig, Kabinett, neuer Fotobefund Sem BPP (2018) "echt ... einwandfrei", Mi. 110.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 37.00

Sold For 37

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:1286
Cat No:38c

5 Pfg. gray olive green on orange white paper, used, 1 perf short, signed Dr. Helbig BPP, rare stamp, Michel 900.- (38c)
5 Pfg. grauolivgrün auf orangeweißem Papier, gestempelt, 1 Zahn kurz, sign. Dr. Helbig BPP, seltene Marke, Mi. 900.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:1292
Cat No:69/70xBogen

3 Mark brown olive and 5 Mark green always on reddish paper watermarked "close vertical waved lines", always in the complete counter sheet the 26. printing with plate number in all four corners of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Sem BPP (2017) : "perfect quality. ", Michel 3.320.- (free of premium for the rarely sheet! ) (69/70xBogen) Certificate
3 Mark braunoliv und 5 Mark grün je auf rötlichem Papier mit Wz. "enge senkrechte Wellenlinien", je im vollständigen Schalterbogen der 26. Auflage mit Plattennummer in allen vier Bogenecken, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Sem BPP (2017): "einwandfrei erhalten.", Mi. 3.320.- (ohne Aufschlag für die seltenen Bogen!) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 720.00

Sold For 720

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:1293
Cat No:71/74 Bogen

1 Mark to 5 Mark crest edition on won. Post check paper watermarked "close horizontal waved lines", always in the complete counter sheet to 50 stamps with plate numbers "37" in each corner of the sheet, photo expertize Sem BPP (2017) : "perfect quality. The sheet to 1.- is above centered slightly vorgetrennt. In the sheet to 2.- is on field 47 the plate flaw line at the K from Mark available. ", Michel 4.450.- (for lots, free of premium for the rarely sheet set) - in the sheet rare to find! Exhibit for the large collection! (71/74 Bogen) Certificate
1 Mark bis 5 Mark Wappenausgabe auf sogen. Postscheck-Papier mit Wasserzeichen "enge waagerechte Wellenlinien", je im kompletten Schalterbogen zu 50 Marken mit Plattennummern "37" in jeder Bogenecke, Fotoattest Sem BPP (2017): "einwandfrei erhalten. Der Bogen zu 1.- ist oben mittig leicht vorgetrennt. Im Bogen zu 2.- ist auf Feld 47 der Plattenfehler Strich am K von Mark vorhanden.", Mi. 4.450.- (für lose, ohne Aufschlag für den seltenen Bogensatz) - im Bogen selten anzutreffen! Schaustück für die große Sammlung! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:1296
Cat No:ex101I/106I

King Ludwig peace printing, Michel-numbers 101I (2), 105I, 106I (6) and 128I always in perfect condition and on self-formed pages, each value expertized Infla / Helbig, Michel 526.- (ex101I/106I)
König Ludwig Friedensdruck, Michel-Nummern 101I (2), 105I, 106I (6) und 128I je tadellos und zeitgerecht gestempelt, jeder Wert gepr. Infla/Helbig, Mi. 526.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:1305
Cat No:171/73 AK

10 Pfg - 20 Pfg. war victim, perforated, with inverted overprint, mint never hinged in perfect condition, Michel 250.- (171/73 AK)
10 Pfg - 20 Pfg. Kriegsgeschädigte, gezähnt, mit Kopstehendem Aufdruck, postfrisch tadellos, Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 161
Lot No:7769
Symbol:*/o/B

1849 - 1920 (approximate. ), rustic unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection with many covers, specialized collected and edition manner on pages made up, as well multiples to there to the strip of three, better cancellations and (Colorful) frankings, with good pieces from Michel no. 1 (repaired. ) expertized Pfenninger, 4I, 3I in the strip of three, 7, 8I in the strip of three, 12 single franking on cover, 13a / b expertized Pfenninger, 18 expertized, 27X, 29X expertized Brettl, postage I always used, and airmail stamp unused and so on, many small special feature, in addition to it 140 covers and postal stationery as well small sheet folder, attractive old and originally collection with enormous catalogue value Photos of this collection
1849 - 1920 (ca.), urige ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung mit vielen Briefen, spezialisiert gesammelt und ausgabenweise auf Seiten aufgezogen, dabei Einheiten bis hin zum 3er-Streifen, bessere Entwertungen und (Bunt-)Frankaturen, mit guten Stücken ab MiNr. 1 (rep.) gepr. Pfenninger, 4I, 3I im 3er-Streifen, 7, 8I im 3er-Streifen, 12 EF auf Brief, 13a/b gepr. Pfenninger, 18 gepr., 27X, 29X gepr. Brettl, Porto I je gestempelt, und Flugpostmarke ungebraucht usw., viele kleine Besonderheiten, dazu 140 Briefe und Ganzsachen sowie kleine Bogenmappe, reizvolle alte und ursprüngliche Sammlung mit enormem Katalogwert

Closed..Mar-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST

Sale No: 161
Lot No:7773

1876 / 1920, collection with 56 different, to colours or types expertized, genuine and date-appropriate cancelled stamps. All accordingly signed Dr. Helbig BPP or / and with Infla expert signs or / and colored / type designation provided, Michel 745.- Photos of this collection
1876/1920, Kollektion mit 56 verschiedenen, nach Farben oder Typen geprüften, echt und zeitgerecht gestempelten Marken. Alle entsprechend sign. Dr. Helbig BPP oder/und mit Infla-Prüfzeichen oder/und Farb-/Typenkennzeichnung versehen, Mi. 745.-

Sale No: 161
Lot No:7776
Cat No:ex 4I/13

1849 - 1862, cancelled lot with 110 quadrat right up to better values like Michel-no. 4I, 6, 7 and 13 (3), multiples, plate flaw etc., mostly clean cancellations with different closed millwheel cancel and open mill wheel cancel, condition from defective to superb in every respect (choice copy), extensive lot on stock cards with enormous catalogue value (ex 4I/13) Photos of this collection
1849 - 1862, gestempelte Partie mit 110 Quadraten bis hin zu besseren Werten wie Mi.-Nr. 4I, 6, 7 und 13(3), Einheiten, Plattenfehler etc., meist saubere Stempelabschläge mit verschiedenen gMR und oMR, Erhaltung von fehlerhaft bis Kabinett, reichhaltige Los auf Steckkarten mit enormem Katalogwert

Sale No: 161
Lot No:7777
Symbol:o/BS

Millwheel postmark: collection with 33 different closed or open millwheel postmarks on in total 42 stamps and three face of covers. The quality sways from won. "puppy dog" to to the outstanding quality, and on as well Michel no. 5 d III with closed millwheel cancel "37" and from right upper corner of the sheet coming 9 b with crystal-clear closed millwheel cancel "292" (always expertized Sem BPP "in perfect condition") as well stamps with open mill wheel cancel "65", "97", "320" (on Sem sale card) "721" and "747" and so on. Photos of this collection
MÜHLRADSTEMPEL: Kollektion mit 33 verschiedenen geschlossenen oder offenen Mühlradstempeln auf insgesamt 42 Marken und drei Briefvorderseiten. Die Qualität schwankt vom sogen. "Hundchen" bis zum Luxusstück, u.a. dabei MiNr. 5 d III mit gMR "37" und aus rechter oberer Bogenecke stammende 9 b mit glasklarem gMR "292" (je gepr. Sem BPP "tadellos") sowie Marken mit oMR "65", "97", "320" (auf Sem-Verkaufskarte) "721" u. "747" etc.

Sold...EUR 82.00

Sold For 82
Sale No: 161
Lot No:7781
Symbol:BF
Cat No:Postcard

1873 / 1920, lot with 45 documents, mostly postal stationery and picture postcards, latter partly from small locations and furthermore a private postal stationery of the exhibition Munich 1908 with special cancel seen
1873/1920, Partie mit 45 Belegen, zumeist Ganzsachen und Ansichtskarten, letztere teils aus kleinen Orten und ferner eine Privat-Ganzsache von der Ausstellung München 1908 mit Sonderstempel gesehen

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42