Germany and German Colonies Barsinghausen / Barsinghausen
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4708
Cat No:1II
1 Pfg Hitler, overprint type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm, Michel 300,- (1II) 1 Pfg Hitler, Aufdrucktype II, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4709
Cat No:2II, 3II,7II
3, 5 and 20 Pf with three bar in perfect condition mint never hinged (5 Pf expertized Zierer BPP), Michel 305,-- (2II, 3II,7II) 3, 5 und 20 Pf mit drei Balken tadellos postfrisch (5 Pf gepr. Zierer BPP), Mi. 305,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4710
Cat No:7II DD
20 Pfg Hitler with overprint type II, with double overprint, complaisance canceled (differently unknown), faultless condition, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel unpriced (for mint never hinged 300.-) (7II DD) 20 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck Type II, mit Doppelaufdruck, gefälligkeitsgestempelt (anders nicht bekannt), tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. ohne Preis (für postfrisch 300.-) (Image 1)(Image)