Records 1 to 6 of 6

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 166

Baden / Französische Zone - Baden

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:8710
Cat No:38/41A

4 - 30 Pfg. Freiburg set, used, signed Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 200.- (38/41A)
4 - 30 Pfg. Freiburg-Satz, gestempelt, signiert Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:8712
Cat No:Bl.1AB

Freiburg souvenir sheet pair used "FREIBURG 21.5.49", photo expertize Straub BPP, Michel 560.- (Bl.1AB) Certificate
FREIBURG-Blockpaar gestempelt "FREIBURG 21.5.49", Fotoattest Straub BPP, Mi. 560.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:8719
Cat No:42/45A

10 - 40 Pfg. Red Cross, used, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 400.- (42/45A)
10 - 40 Pfg. Rotes Kreuz, gestempelt, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:8720
Cat No:Bl.2I

Souvenir sheets issue Red Cross, type I, in perfect condition unused without gum as issued, Michel 110.- (Bl.2I)
Blockausgabe Rotes Kreuz, Type I, tadellos ungebraucht o. G. wie verausgabt, Mi. 110.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:8724
Cat No:46II

30 Pf. Constance II outstanding quality mint never hinged, twice signed Schlegel BPP (Michel 650,-) (46II)
30 Pf. Konstanz II Luxus postfrisch, doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP (Mi. 650,-) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:8728
Symbol:BF
Cat No:47/49

10 5 - 30 15 Pfg Goethe complete on correctly franked registered letter with a set from "RAVENSBURG 30.12.49" to Kleingladbach with arrival postmark, faultless, Michel 140,- (47/49)
10 + 5 - 30 + 15 Pfg Goethe komplett auf portogerechtem eingeschriebenen Satzbrief von "RAVENSBURG 30.12.49" nach Kleingladbach mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos erhalten, Mi. 140,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 62.00

Sold For 62