Germany and German Colonies Baden / Französische Zone - Baden
Sale No: 164
Lot No:5443
Symbol:BF
Cat No:7(4)
15 Pfg postal stamp (4) as correctly franked multiple franking on package card with cancellation "Gönningen", package cards of the French zone are comparatively rare. (7(4)) 15 Pfg Freimarke (4) als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Paketkarte mit Entwertung "Gönningen", Paketkarten der französischen Zone sind relativ selten. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-08-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 164
Lot No:5444
Symbol:BF
Cat No:9(2),11(2)
45 Pfg (2) and 1 Mark (2) postal stamps on package card from Oberuhldingen / Lake Constance to Tuttlingen, package cards of the French zone are comparatively rare. (9(2),11(2)) 45 Pfg (2) und 1 Mark (2) Freimarken auf Paketkarte von Oberuhldingen/Bodensee nach Tuttlingen, Paketkarten der französischen Zone sind relativ selten. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:5445
Cat No:28/37
2 - 90 Pfg postal stamps, 10 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 200.- (28/37) 2 - 90 Pfg Freimarken, 10 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:9036
Mint never hinged collection, largely complete with 1 - 27, 36 - 45, pages 1A. B, 47 - 55, in addition to it 54 55 with first day cancel on blanko-envelope postfrische Sammlung, weitgehend komplett mit 1 - 27, 36 - 45, Bl. 1A. B, 47 - 55, dazu 54 + 55 mit Ersttagsstempel auf Blanko-Umschlag