1 Kr. on brown, 2nd edition, centric cancellation "24" from Karlsruhe, on all sides full- to having huge margins with parts from 3 neighbour stamps, in perfect condition, in this generous cut rare, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Flemming BPP ". . . Genuine and in perfect quality. ", Michel 320.- (1b) Certificate 1 Kr. auf braun, 2. Auflage, zentrisch gestempelt "24" von Karlsruhe, allseits voll- bis überrandig mit Teilen von 3 Nachbarmarken, tadellos, in diesem großzügigen Schnitt selten, Kabinett, Fotobefund Flemming BPP "...echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 320.-+ (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-07-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 164
Lot No:1662
Cat No:15a
9 Kreuzer reddish brown, used "MANNHEIM", in perfect condition, expertized Stegmüller BPP, Michel 100,- (15a) 9 Kreuzer rötlichbraun, gestempelt "MANNHEIM", tadellos, gepr. Stegmüller BPP, Mi. 100,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:1665
Cat No:17c
1 Kreuzer gray black with double circle "WALDSHUT", in perfect condition, expertized Seeger BPP, Michel 350.- (17c) 1 Kreuzer grauschwarz mit Dkr. "WALDSHUT", tadellos, gepr. Seeger BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:1667
Cat No:19b
6 Kreuzer Prussian-blue with double circle CONSTANZ, in perfect condition, signed Stegmüller BPP (19b) 6 Kreuzer preußischblau mit Dkr. CONSTANZ, tadellos, signiert Stegmüller BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 15.00
Sold For 15
Sale No: 164
Lot No:8785
Symbol:o/BS
Cat No:15
9 Kreuzer reddish brown always once neat cancelled respectively on piece, Michel 200.- (15) 9 Kreuzer rötlichbraun je ein mal tadellos gestempelt bzw. auf Briefstück, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)