3 Kreuzer in an and b-colour, as well 6 Kr and 3 Kr blue always in perfect condition on four several letter pieces, Michel 140.- (2a+b,7+8) 3 Kreuzer in a- und b-Farbe, sowie 6 Kr und 3 Kr blau je tadellos auf vier einzelnen Briefstücken, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 160
Lot No:961
Cat No:10a+11
3 and 6 Kr always in a-color neat cancelled superb in every respect (choice copy), 10a expertized Flemming (Michel. 190.-) (10a+11) 3 und 6 Kr je in a-Farbe tadellos gestempelt Kab., 10a gepr. Flemming (Mi. 190.-) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 44.00
Sold For 44
Sale No: 160
Lot No:966
Symbol:BS
Cat No:15a
9 Kr. in perfect condition with 5-Ring stamp on piece, superb in every respect (choice copy) Michel 100.- (15a) 9 Kr. tadellos mit 5-Ring-Stempel auf Briefstück, Kabinett Mi. 100.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:968
Cat No:15c
9 Kreuzer bright brown, fresh colors and very well perforated, tied by numeral cancellation "2. ", expertized Flemming BPP, Michel 350.- (15c) 9 Kreuzer lebhaftbraun, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, entwertet mit Nummernstempel "2.", gepr. Flemming BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:969
Cat No:16
3 Kreuzer rose-carmine with five ring stamp "153", superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Stegmüller BPP, Michel 360,- (16) Certificate 3 Kreuzer rosakarmin mit Fünfringstempel "153", Kabinett, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP, Mi. 360,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:971
Symbol:BF
Cat No:19a
6 Kreuzer ultramarine (2) on folded letter cover (inside reinforced) from "SACKINGEN 29 MRZ 1867" to Amsterdam, traces of usage (19a) 6 Kreuzer ultramarin (2) auf Faltbriefhülle (innen gestützt) von "SACKINGEN 29 MRZ 1867" nach Amsterdam, Gebrauchsspuren (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:972
Cat No:20(4)
9 Kr lightreddish-brown block of four in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (20(4)) 9 Kr hellrötlichbraun im Viererblock tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 54.00
Sold For 54
Sale No: 160
Lot No:975
Cat No:23/25a+b
1 Kr, 3 Kr. and 7 Kr. in both colours always neat cancelled, Michel 196.- (23/25a+b) 1 Kr, 3 Kr. und 7 Kr. in beiden Farben je tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 196.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 44.00
Sold For 44
Sale No: 160
Lot No:10699
Cancelled lot with 18 stamps, almost all stamps expertized / signed, Michel to indication approximate 950.- Gestempelte Partie mit 18 Marken, fast alle Marken geprüft/signiert, Mi. nach Angabe ca. 950.- (Image 1)(Image)