Germany and German Colonies Baden - Portomarken / Postage Use Stamps Baden
Sale No: 175
Lot No:1049
Cat No:1/3x
1 Kreuzer bis 12 Kreuzer Portomarken auf x-Papier, tadellos postfrischer Satz mit 3 Werten, Mi. 107.-
1 kreuzer to 12 kreuzer postage due stamps on x-paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged set with 3 values, Michel 107.- (1/3x) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 65.00
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 05:39:15 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No:1050
Cat No:2y
2 Kr. auf dickerem dunkelrötlichgelben Papier, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, doppelt gepr. Seeger BPP, Mi. 300.-
2 Kr. On thicker dark reddish-yellow paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), twice signed Seeger BPP, Michel 300.- (2y) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 05:39:21 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No:1051
Cat No:3x
12 Kr. auf gelb, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Pfenninger
12 Kr. On yellow, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Pfenniger (3x) (Image 1)(Image)