Records 1 to 3 of 3

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 173

Bad Gottleuba / Bad Gottleuba

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4683
Symbol:BF
Cat No:6

8 Pfg Hitler with local overprint, correctly franked single franking on local letter, very rare, slight patina (as a matter of form mentions) (6)
8 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Ortsbrief, sehr selten, leichte Patina (der Ordnung halber erwähnt) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4690
Symbol:BS
Cat No:W95(2)

1 Pfg ++ 3 Pfg Hindenburg as horizontal se-tenant (2) or t_te-b_che tenant 3 Pfg ++ 3 Pfg Hindenburg with local overprint, neat cancelled on piece, present probably the only one exists, expertized Zierer BPP (W95(2))
1 Pfg + 3 Pfg Hindenburg als waagerechter Zusammendruck (2) oder Kehrdruckzusammendruck 3 Pfg + 3 Pfg Hindenburg mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, vorliegend vermutlich Unikat, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4691
Cat No:S278

4 and 8 Pfg Hitler with hand stamp overprint, vertical se-tenant with lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare, expertized Zierer BPP (S278)
4 und 8 Pfg Hitler mit Handstempelaufdruck, senkrechter Zusammendruck mit Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch, sehr selten, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1) (Image)