Records 1 to 25 of 46

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 164

American and British Zone / Bizone

Bizone / Bizone
image Sale No: 164
Lot No:5478
Symbol:BF
Cat No:5

8 Pfg. American printing with stamp Munich 2 16.7.45 on local campany letter from first day the at the post stamps use in Munich to the Oberfinanzpräsidium, superb, rare! (5)
8 Pfg. amerik. Druck mit Stempel MÜNCHEN 2 16.7.45 auf Firmen-Ortsbrief vom Ersttag der AM-Postmarken-Verwendung in München an das Oberfinanzpräsidium, Pracht, selten! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 117.00

Closed..Sep-08-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sold For 117

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:5485
Symbol:BF
Cat No:12

5 Pfg. English printing as correctly franked single franking on post check cover from PINNEBERG 6.11.45 to Hamburg, superb (12)
5 Pfg. engl. Druck als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Postscheckbrief aus PINNEBERG 6.11.45 nach Hamburg, Pracht (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:5494
Symbol:BF
Cat No:16(3)

1 Pfg. first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. In the vertical upper margin strip of three as correctly franked multiple franking on printed matter envelope from UNNA 1.11.45 to Ottenburg, cover right with transport traces in the margin, otherwise in good total maintenance, 220,- (16(3))
1 Pfg. AM-Post im senkrechten Oberrand-3er-Streifen als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Drucksachenumschlag aus UNNA 1.11.45 nach Ottenburg, Umschlag rechts mit Beförderungsspuren im Rand, sonst in guter Gesamterhaltung, 220,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:5496
Symbol:BF
Cat No:17(2)

3 Pfg. German printing in the vertical pair, always with Perfin "F. W. B" ( = bindery and publishing house F. W. Becker) on printed matter fold letter from ARNSBERG 8.5.46 to Erwitte, folded letter above with document punching and upper stamp with horizontal crease, despite the restrictions a still fine piece of evidence with of this not frequent Perfin! (17(2))
3 Pfg. dt. Druck im senkrechten Paar, je mit Firmenlochung "F.W.B" (= Buchbinderei und Verlag F.W.Becker) auf Drucksachen-Faltbrief aus ARNSBERG 8.5.46 nach Erwitte, Faltbrief oben mit Aktenlochung und obere Marke mit waagerechtem Bug, trotz der Einschränkungen ein noch feines Belegstück mit dieser nicht häufigen Firmenlochung! (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:5497
Cat No:17bCr4

3 Pfg. blue-violet with perforation C block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet with red sheet counting number "7031", mint never hinged, superb, unsigned with photo expertize Wehner BPP, approximate 560,- (17bCr4) Certificate
3 Pfg. blauviolett mit Zähnung C im Viererblock aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke mit roter Bogenzählnummer "7031", postfrisch, Pracht, unsigniert mit Fotobefund Wehner BPP, ca. 560,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:5503
Cat No:21Cz

8 Pfg red orange, C-perforation, neat cancelled "Hanover", expertized A. Schlegel BPP, Michel 900.- (21Cz)
8 Pfg rotorange, C-Zähnung, tadellos gestempelt "HANNOVER", gepr. A. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 900.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:5504
Cat No:23C

12 Pf. first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. German printing, dark. Purple, perforated 11½:11, left margin copy, mint never hinged, Michel 100,-. (23C)
12 Pf. AM-Post deutscher Druck, dkl.purpur, gez. 11½:11, linkes Randstück, postfrisch, Mi. 100,-. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:5509
Cat No:33aD

60 Pf. first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. German printing, carmine brown, perforated 11½:, mint never hinged, expertized Hettler BPP, Michel 150,-. (33aD)
60 Pf. AM-Post deutscher Druck, karminbraun, gez. 11½:, postfrisch, gepr. Hettler BPP, Mi. 150,-. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:5524
Cat No:38IFS

8 Pfg. worker, vertical pair, once without overprint, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP (38IFS)
8 Pfg. Arbeiter, senkrechtes Paar, einmal ohne Aufdruck, postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:5529
Cat No:38IS ,38Iv

8 Pfg., horizontal pair, left stamp with shifted, vertical overprint (only bar left and right), right stamp with vertical overprint, mint never hinged, signed Schlegel BPP (38IS ,38Iv)
8 Pfg., waagerechtes Paar, linke Marke mit verschobenem, senkrechtem Bandaufdruck (nur Leiste links und rechts), rechte Marke mit senkrechtem Bandaufdruck, postfrisch, signiert Schlegel BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:5532
Cat No:40I NK a(2)

12 Pfg worker with overprint, margin block of four as well lower pair with inverted overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Schlegel BPP, Michel 160,- (40I NK a(2))
12 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Rand-4er-Block dabei unteres Paar mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 160,-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:5533
Cat No:40II HAN(4)

12 Pfg worker net pattern overprint, lower margin 4-block with HAN, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 250,- (40II HAN(4))
12 Pfg Arbeiter Netzaufdruck, Unterrand-4er-Block mit HAN, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 250,-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:5539
Cat No:43IF/S

20 Pfg., vertical pair, upper stamp with vertical overprint, lower stamp without overprint, mint never hinged from the left lower corner of the sheet, signed Schlegel BPP (43IF/S)
20 Pfg., senkrechtes Paar, obere Marke mit senkrechtem Bandaufdruck, untere Marke ohne Aufdruck, postfrisch aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, signiert Schlegel BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:5540
Cat No:44I NK b(2)

24 Pfg worker with overprint, margin block of four as well upper pair with inverted overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Schlegel BPP, Michel 160,- (44I NK b(2))
24 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Rand-4er-Block dabei oberes Paar mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 160,-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:5541
Cat No:44INK

24 Pf. brown orange, overprint, t_te-b_che pair, used, Michel 150.- (44INK)
24 Pf. braunorange, Bandaufdruck, Kehrdruckpaar, gest., Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:5543
Cat No:44IF/S

24 Pfg. vertical pair, upper stamp with vertical overprint, lower stamp without overprint, mint never hinged from lower margin, signed Schlegel BPP (44IF/S)
24 Pfg. senkr. Paar, obere Marke mit senkrechtem Bandaufdruck, untere Marke ohne Aufdruck, postfrisch vom Unterrand, signiert Schlegel BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:5546
Cat No:A49II HAN(4)

60 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, lower margin 4-block with HAN, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 132.- (A49II HAN(4))
60 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Unterrand-4er-Block mit HAN, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 132.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 32.00

Sold For 32

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:5547
Cat No:50II HAN(4)

80 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, lower margin 4-block with HAN "6056.48 1", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 132.- (50II HAN(4))
80 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Unterrand-4er-Block mit HAN "6056.48 1", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 132.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 32.00

Sold For 32

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:5548
Cat No:50IIIKD

80 Pfg. with double inverted net pattern overprint, mint never hinged from lower margin of the sheet, signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 180.- (50IIIKD)
80 Pfg. mit doppeltem kopfstehendem Netzaufdruck, postfrisch vom Bogenunterrand, signiert Schlegel BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:5550
Cat No:52/68I/II

2 - 84 Pfg numerals with ribbon and net pattern overprint, 34 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.200.- (52/68I/II)
2 - 84 Pfg Ziffern mit Band- und Netzaufdruck, 34 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 370.00

Sold For 370

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:5555
Cat No:56I

12 Pfg numerals overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ing. Becker and Schlegel BPP, Michel 190.- (56I)
12 Pfg Ziffern Bandaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ing. Becker und Schlegel BPP, Mi. 190.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:5558
Cat No:60I

24 Pfg numeral overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 110.- (60I)
24 Pfg Ziffer Bandaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 110.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:5560
Cat No:63IF

30 Pfg. numeral, horizontal pair, once with overprint, once without, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel unpriced (63IF)
30 Pfg. Ziffer, waagerechtes Paar, einmal mit Bandaufdruck, einmal ohne, postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:5561
Cat No:63IDK

30 Pfg. numeral with normal and inverted overprint, mint never hinged, signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 150.- (63IDK)
30 Pfg. Ziffer mit normalem und kopfstehendem Bandaufdruck, postfrisch, signiert Schlegel BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:5563
Cat No:65IDDI

45 Pfg. numeral, overprint front- and reverse, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 200,- (65IDDI)
45 Pfg. Ziffer, Bandaufdruck vorder- und rückseitig, postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 200,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00