Records 1 to 25 of 38

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 165

American and British Zone / Bizone

Bizone / Bizone
image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6451
Cat No:1/9x/z

1 - 25 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., American printing, all values in all paper types, 21 values complete, round cancelled, partly small defects, all values expertized High man, Michel 200.- (1/9x/z)
1 - 25 Pfg AM-Post, amerikanischer Druck, alle Werte in allen Papiersorten, 21 Werte komplett, rundgestempelt, teils kleine Mängel, alle Werte gepr. Hohmann, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6460
Cat No:13B Passerl

6 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., english printing, perforation B, horizontal pair with upper margin and sheet counting number as well marker hole without border, centric cancellation "CELLE 30.3.46", left stamp corner fault lower left, the right in perfect condition, in cancelled condition very rare piece, photo expertize certificate engineer High man (2017), Michel unpriced (13B Passerl) Certificate
6 Pfg AM-Post, englischer Druck, Zähnung B, waagerechtes Paar mit Oberrand und Bogenzählnummer sowie Passerloch ohne Umrandung, zentrisch gestempelt "CELLE 30.3.46", linke Marke Eckfehler unten links, die rechte tadellos, in gestempelter Erhaltung sehr seltenes Stück, Fotoattest Dipl.-Ing. Hohmann (2017), Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6462
Cat No:15bCyPl.-Nr.

12 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., english printing, horizontal pair from corner margin top left with plate number 2 C on the upper margin over field 2, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Cook VP (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 80.- (15bCyPl.-Nr.) Certificate
12 Pfg AM-Post, englischer Druck, waagerechten Paar vom Eckrand oben links mit Plattennummer 2C auf dem Oberrand über Feld 2, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Koch VP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 80.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 32.00

Sold For 32

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6478
Cat No:36/51 IDD

2 - 84 Pfg. worker with double overprint, including 49 IDD, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub and Schlegel BPP, Michel 500.- (36/51 IDD)
2 - 84 Pfg. Arbeiter mit doppeltem Bandaufdruck, inclusive 49IDD, postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub und Schlegel BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6480
Cat No:36I U(2)

2 Pfg worker with overprint unperforated, horizontal pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 400.- (36I U(2))
2 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck ungezähnt, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 400.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6481
Cat No:36I(4) DZ

2 Pfg worker with overprint, block of four with left upper margin of sheet and printer sign "1" neg, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 200.- (36I(4) DZ)
2 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, 4er-Block mit linkem oberen Bogenrand und Druckerzeichen "1" neg, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6482
Cat No:37I DZ

6 Pfg worker with overprint with right lower corner of the sheet and printer sign "1" LOC, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 200.- (37I DZ)
6 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck mit rechter unterer Bogenecke und Druckerzeichen "1" pos, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6483
Cat No:37II DZ

6 Pfg net pattern overprint, vertical pair with right lower corner of the sheet with printer sign "1" neg, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 300.- (37II DZ)
6 Pfg Netzaufdruck, senkrechtes Paar mit rechter unterer Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "1" neg, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6484
Cat No:37Id(4)

6 Pfg worker with overprint dark gray violet, block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, nice unit the better colour, color audited study group, Michel 800.- (37Id(4))
6 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck dunkelgrauviolett, 4er-Block, tadellos postfrisch, schöne Einheit der besseren Farbe, farbgeprüft ArGe, Mi. 800.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6485
Cat No:38I DZ

8 Pfg worker with overprint with left upper corner of the sheet and printer sign "1" positive, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 100.- (38I DZ)
8 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck mit linker oberer Bogenecke und Druckerzeichen "1" positiv, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6486
Cat No:38I(4) DZ

8 Pfg worker with overprint, block of four with left upper corner of the sheet and printer sign "7" neg, mint never hinged, unsigned, corner creases left above in the margin, otherwise in perfect condition, Michel 100.- (38I(4) DZ)
8 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, 4er-Block mit linker oberer Bogenecke und Druckerzeichen "7" neg, postfrisch, unsigniert, Eckbüge links oben im Rand, sonst tadellos, Mi. 100.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6487
Cat No:39II DZ

10 Pfg net pattern overprint, vertical pair with right upper corner of the sheet and printer sign "7" neg, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, small manufactured gum free place in the margin extraneous, Michel 110.- (39II DZ)
10 Pfg Netzaufdruck, senkrechtes Paar mit rechter oberer Bogenecke und Druckerzeichen "7" neg, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, kleine herstellungsbedingte gummifreie Stelle im Rand ohne Belang, Mi. 110.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6488
Cat No:40I(4) DZ

12 Pfg worker with overprint, block of four with left upper corner of the sheet and printer sign "1" pos., in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, vertical pre folding in the middle of the souvenir sheets extraneous, Michel 110.- (40I(4) DZ)
12 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, 4er-Block mit linker oberer Bogenecke und Druckerzeichen "1" pos., tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, vertikale Vorfaltung in der Mitte des Blocks ohne Belang, Mi. 110.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6489
Cat No:40II DZ

12 Pfg net pattern overprint with left upper corner of the sheet with printer sign "8" neg, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 300.- (40II DZ)
12 Pfg Netzaufdruck mit linker oberer Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "8" neg, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6491
Cat No:43Id

20 Pfg worker with overprint greenish-blue with lower margin and RZ, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized study group, Michel 200.- (43Id)
20 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck grünlichblau mit Unterrand und RZ, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. ArGe, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6497
Cat No:49Ia HAN

60 Pfg worker with overprint brown carmine, horizontal lower margin pair with HAN "4019.47 1", scarce HAN, photo expertize certificate engineer High man (2017) ". . . Mint never hinged. The stamps with overprint are genuine and have original gumming. The condition is perfect. ", by Michel unknown (49Ia HAN) Certificate
60 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck braunkarmin, waagerechtes Unterrand-Paar mit HAN "4019.47 1", seltene HAN, Fotoattest Dipl.-Ing. Hohmann (2017) "... postfrisch. Die Marken mit Aufdruck sind echt und haben Originalgummierung. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", im Mi. unbekannt (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6498
Cat No:A49II HAN(4)

60 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, lower margin 4-block with HAN, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 132.- (A49II HAN(4))
60 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Unterrand-4er-Block mit HAN, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 132.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6502
Cat No:52/68I/II

2 - 84 Pfg numerals with overprint as well with net pattern overprint complete, partly with margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, except for 10 Pfg ribbon signed on the base Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.300.- (52/68I/II)
2 - 84 Pfg Ziffern mit Bandaufdruck sowie mit Netzaufdruck kpl., teils mit Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, bis auf 10 Pfg Band tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6514
Cat No:66II HAN

50 Pfg numerals, net pattern overprint, block of four from lower margin with HAN "4133.47 1", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2018) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel not listed. (66II HAN) Certificate
50 Pfg Ziffern, Netzaufdruck, Viererblock vom Unterrand mit HAN "4133.47 1", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2018): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. nicht gelistet. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6516
Cat No:I/IX/IDD

1 - 80 Pfg. numeral with double overprint, unused, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1100,- for mint never hinged (I/IX/IDD)
1 - 80 Pfg. Ziffer mit doppeltem Bandaufdruck, ungebraucht, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1100,- für postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6517
Cat No:I/IX/II

1 - 80 Pfg numerals net pattern overprint, 9 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.200.- (I/IX/II)
1 - 80 Pfg Ziffern Netzaufdruck, 9 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6526
Cat No:AIX/II

1 RM with net pattern overprint, unused, expertized. Schlegel BPP, Michel 250.- (AIX/II)
1 RM mit Netzaufdruck, ungebraucht, gepr.. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6528
Cat No:73/100I wg

2 Pfg - 5 DM, 28 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 300.- (73/100I wg)
2 Pfg - 5 DM, 28 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 76.00

Sold For 76

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6529
Cat No:73/100eg

2 Pfg - 1 DM buildings close perforated, 15 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 730.- (73/100eg)
2 Pfg - 1 DM Bauten eng gezähnt, 15 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 730.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6533
Symbol:BF
Cat No:77BUes

6 Pfg Women church wide perforated L 11, with variety above unperforated, as stamp with upper margin, and with others buildings values and Federal Postal Administration 5 Pfg "mona lisa" as mixed franking on philatelic influenced, slightly over franked airmail registered cover with special cancellations from Bremen "26.5.1952" to the flight routes opening the SAS to New York, with on the back arrival postmarks, in perfect condition. Michel 310,- (77BUes)
6 Pfg Frauenkirche weit gezähnt L 11, mit Abart oben ungezähnt, als Oberrand-Marke, und mit anderen Bauten-Werten und Bundespost 5 Pfg "Mona Lisa" als Mischfrankatur auf philatelistisch beeinflusstem, leicht überfrankierten Luftpost-Einschreibe-Brief mit Sonderstempeln von Bremen "26.5.1952" zur Flugstrecken- Eröffnung der SAS nach New York, mit rückseitigen Ankunftsstempeln, in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Mi. 310,- (Image 1) (Image)