Germany and German Colonies Alliierte Besetzung / Control Council
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5417
Symbol:BS
Cat No:911/37
1 Pfg. - 1 M. Ziffer, jeder Wert gest. "WUPPERTAL-ELBERFELD/TAG DER BRIEFMARKE 26.10.1947" auf Briefstücken
1 Pfg. - 1 M. Numeral, each value used \"WUPPERTAL-ELBERFELD / Day of the Postage Stamp 26.10.1947\" on pieces (911/37) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5418
Cat No:912DZ1
2 Pfg Ziffer aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "B", postfrisch, Mi. 100.-
2 Pfg numeral from the left lower corner of the sheet with printer signature \"B\", mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (912DZ1) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5419
Cat No:912HAN(3)
2 Pfg Ziffern, drei Unterrandpaare mit Hausauftragsnummer "4082 461, "408246 2" und "411846.2", je tadellos gestempelt und Fotobefund Schlegel BPP "echt und einwandfrei"
2 Pfg numerals, three lower margin pairs with house order number \"4082 461, \"408246 2\" and \"411846.2\", always neat cancelled and photo expertize Schlegel BPP \"genuine and immaculate\" (912HAN(3)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5420
Cat No:912bPOR
2 Pfg Ziffern schwarz, braunorange quarzend, Eckrandviererblocks oben links, Plattendruck durchgezähnt, zentrisch gestempelt mit Sonderstempel "Lübeck Briefmarkenausstellung 14.-18.4.48", farbgepr. Arge und Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2021): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.-
2 Pfg numerals black, brown orange luminous, corner margin blocks of four top left, plate printing perforations going through margins, centric cancellation with special cancel \"Luebeck stamp exhibition 14.-18.4.48\", colour audited study group and photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2021) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 600.- (912bPOR) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5421
Symbol:BF
Cat No:916/17,928/29
6 Pfg, 8 Pfg, 30 Pfg und 40 Pfg Ziffern als Mischfrankatur auf portogerechtem R-Brief mit Ostsachen-Bahnpost-Notstempel "DRESDEN BAD SCHWANDAU", adressiert nach Schönebeck, Ank.-Stempel vom 09.1.1947
6 Pfg, 8 Pfg, 30 Pfg and 40 Pfg numerals as mixed franking on properly franked registered letter with East Saxons railway mail provisional cancel \"DRESDEN BAD SCHWANDAU\", addressed to Schönebeck, arrival stamp from 09.1.1947 (916/17,928/29) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5422
Cat No:918HAN
10 Pfg braun, 4er - Block vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "4061.47 1", postfrisch, Mi. 240.-
10 Pfg brown, block of four from lower margin of the sheet with HAN \"4061.47 1\", mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (918HAN) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5423
Symbol:BF
Cat No:918u. a.
GEISENHAUSEN 1947 (Absenderadresse aus Unterfimbach), mit Gemeinschaftsausgabe 10 Pfg Ziffer u. 75 Pfg Stephan frankierter R-Brief nach Frankfurt a.M., links amerikanischer Zensur-Verschlussstreifen und vorder/rücks. entspr. Zensurstempel, senkr. Briefbug
GEISENHAUSEN 1947 (sender address from Unterfimbach), with joint issue 10 Pfg numeral and 75 Pfg Stephan franked registered letter to Frankfurt on M., left American censor label and fore / reverse accordingly censorship stamp, vertical letter crease (918u. a.) (Image 1)(Image)
12 Pf. Numeral dark gray, unperforated, unused (hinge trace), expertized Richter, Michel 400.- (920U) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5425
Cat No:921Abart
15 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "verzähnt", tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ.
15 Pfg numerals, variety \"with defective or badly placed perforation\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, very decorative. (921Abart) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5426
Cat No:922F
15 Pfg Ziffern, Fehlfarbe hellgelbgrün, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Hohmann BPP (2015): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 700.-
15 Pfg numerals, colour error pale yellow green, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare stamp, photo expertize Hohmann BPP (2015) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 700.- (922F) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5427
Cat No:922HAN
15 Pfg. grün, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "4067.46 2", postfrisch, Mi. 100.-
15 Pfg. Green, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with HAN \"4067.46 2\", mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (922HAN) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5428
Cat No:924d
20 Pfg. Ziffer grauultramarin aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "F", postfrisch, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat
20 Pfg. Numeral gray ultramarine from the left lower corner of the sheet with printer signature \"F\", mint never hinged, photo expertize study group Control Council (924d) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5429
Cat No:926aPORdgz
25 Pfg in a-Farbe vom Plattenoberrand, dieser dgz., tadellos postfrisch, bestens gepr. A. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 60.-
25 Pfg in a-colour from plate upper margin, this perforations going through margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized at best A. Schlegel BPP, Michel 60.- (926aPORdgz) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5430
Cat No:926c
25 Pfg Ziffern lebhaftlilaultramarin, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Hohmann UPfB (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 160.-
25 Pfg numerals brigth lilac ultramarine, neat cancelled, photo expertize Hohmann UPf B (2017) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 160.- (926c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5431
Symbol:BS
Cat No:926c(4)
25 Pfg Ziffer, lebhaftlilaultramarin im Viererblock a. Briefstück, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat und Hohmann BPP, Mi. 640.-
25 Pfg numeral, brigth lilac ultramarine in the block of four on piece, photo expertize study group Control Council and Hohmann BPP, Michel 640.- (926c(4)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
25 Pfg brigth lilac ultramarine with plate upper margin (unfolded), in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ar fair Bernhöft, Michel 120,- (926cP) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5433
Cat No:927U
25 Pfg. Ziffer, ungezähnt vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, Mi. 250,-
25 Pfg. Numeral, unperforated from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 250,- (927U) (Image 1)(Image)
25 Pfg numerals, dark yellow orange, variety \"unperforated\", horizontal pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 500.- plus (927U(2)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
30 Pfg numeral brownish olive, upper margin copy rotary printing, used, colour audited study group, Michel 250.- (928bWOR) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5436
Cat No:929HAN u. a.
40 Pfg, 50 Pfg und 75 Pfg Ziffern, je Unterrandpaar mit Hausauftragsnummer, Mi.-Nr. 929 = HAN 3032 46 1, MiNr. 932 = HAN 4020 46 1 und Mi.-Nr. 934 HAN 4074 46 2, je tadellos gestempelt und Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei"
40 Pfg, 50 Pfg and 75 Pfg numerals, always lower margin pair with house order number, Michel number 929 = HAN 3032 46 1, Michel no. 932 = HAN 4020 46 1 and Michel number 934 HAN 4074 46 2, always neat cancelled and photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (929HAN u. a.) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5437
Symbol:BF
Cat No:930
42 Pfg. Ziffer, senkr. Paar vom rechten Bogenrand mit Sonderstempel "Frankfurt 18.5.48" auf portogerechten Brief nach Alzenau mit Ankunftsstempel, gepr. Schlegel BPP
42 Pfg. Numeral, vertical pair from right margin of sheet with special cancel \"Frankfurt 18.5.48\" on properly franked letter to Alzenau with arrival postmark, expertized Schlegel BPP (930) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5438
Cat No:930U
42 Pfg. Ziffer, ungezähnt, aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch. geprüft Sellschop, in Michel unbekannt
42 Pfg. Numeral, unperforated, from the left upper corner, mint never hinged. Expertized Sellschop, in Michel unknown (930U) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5439
Cat No:930U
42 Pfg. Ziffern, ungezähnt, vom Bogenoberrand, postfrisch, im Michel unbekannt
42 Pfg. Numerals, unperforated, from sheet upper margin, mint never hinged, by Michel unknown (930U) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5440
Cat No:933HAN
60 Pfg rot, zwei waagerechte Paare vom Bogenunterrand, mit HAN "4073.46 2", postfrisch, Mi. 200.-
60 Pfg red, two horizontal pairs from lower margin of the sheet, with HAN \"4073.46 2\", mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (933HAN) (Image 1)(Image)