Records 1 to 14 of 14

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 191

Allenstein / Allenstein
image Sale No: 191
Lot No:1290
Cat No:4Ib

15 Pfennig Germania karminbraun mit dreizeiligem höherstehendem Bdr.-Aufdruck - sog. Sieges-Marke, vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2022): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. -.-

15 penny Germania carmine brown with three line higher typography overprint - so-called triumph stamp, from right margin of sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2022) : \"genuine and in perfect quality. \", Michel - . (4Ib) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:1292
Cat No:4aIII

15 Pfennig Germania, dunkelbraunkarmin mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck, Aufdruckfehler III "Kopf des P von Plesbiscite geschwungen", tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

15 penny Germania, dark brown-carmine with three line typography overprint, overprint error III \"head of the P from Plesbiscite curved\", neat cancelled, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (4aIII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:1293
Cat No:6

30 Pfennig Germania mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck, Besonderheit "Druckspieß hinter PLEBISCITE", tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei"

30 penny Germania with three line typography overprint, special feature \"printing spear behind PLEBISCITE\", neat cancelled, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\" (6) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:1294
Cat No:6

30 Pfennig Germania mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck, Besonderheit "Druckspieß vor und hinter PLEBISCITE", tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei"

30 penny Germania with three line typography overprint, special feature \"printing spear before and behind PLEBISCITE\", neat cancelled, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\" (6) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:1295
Cat No:12bPOR

1,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck, rötlichbraun, Oberrandstück im Plattendruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Wasels BPP, Mi. 200.-

1, 50 Mark German Reich with three line typography overprint, reddish brown, upper margin copy in the plate printing, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Wasels BPP, Michel 200.- (12bPOR) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:1296
Cat No:12c

1,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck, braun, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Gruber BPP, Mi. 160.-

1, 50 Mark German Reich with three line typography overprint, brown, neat cancelled, expertized Gruber BPP, Michel 160.- (12c) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:1297
Cat No:14I

3 Mark Deutsches Reich, schwarzviolettgrau mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck, Aufdruckfehler I "oberer Balken des letzten E von Plebiscite nach unten verbogen", nur auf Feld 9 einer Teilauflage vorkommend, gestempelt "Rössel 14.4.20 8-9N", unsigniert, Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2022): "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 400.-

3 Mark German Reich, black violet gray with three line typography overprint, overprint error I \"upper bar of the last E from Plebiscite downward bent\", only on field 9 one part of issue occurring, used \"horse 14.4.20 8-9 N\", unsigned, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2022) : \"in perfect quality. \", Michel 400.- (14I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:1298
Cat No:19a

20 Pfennig Germania, dunkellilaultramarin mit Hochoval-Aufdruck, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 150.-

20 penny Germania, dark purple ultramarine with high-oval overprint, neat cancelled, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 150.- (19a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:1299
Cat No:19a

20 Pfg. lilaultramarin, postfrisch, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 350,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

20 Pfg. Lilac ultramarine, mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 350,-, ex collection Höffen (19a) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:1300
Cat No:23bWOR

75 Pfennig Germania mit Hochoval-Aufdruck, schwarzgrünblau, senkrechtes Paar vom Walzendruckoberrand "1'4'1/1'5'1", tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 150.-

75 penny Germania with high-oval overprint, black green blue, vertical pair from rotary printing upper margin \"1\'4\'1 / 1\'5\'1\", neat cancelled, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 150.- (23bWOR) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:1301
Cat No:I

Nicht ausgegeben: 40 Pfg Germania lebhaftrotkarmin mit ovalem Aufdruck mit rechter unterer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, im Seitenrand bügig, Mi. 260.-

Not issued: 40 Pfg Germania bright red carmine with oval overprint with right lower corner of the sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, in the margin creasely, Michel 260.- (I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:1302
Cat No:IERur

Nicht ausgegeben: 40 Pfg Germania mit Ovalaufdruck, Eckrandstück unten rechts, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 260.-

Not issued: 40 Pfg Germania with oval imprint, corner margin piece lower right, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 260.- (IERur) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:1303
Cat No:II/VI

Nicht ausgegeben: 4 - 40 Pfg Germania mit dreizeiligem Aufdruck, 5 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Serie, doppelt gepr. Mikulski, Mi. 1.000.-

Not issued: 4 - 40 Pfg Germania with three line overprint, 5 values complete, impeccable mint never hinged, scarce set, twice signed Mikulski, Michel 1.000.- (II/VI) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:1304
Cat No:II/VIOR

Nicht ausgegeben: 5 Pfg bis 40 Pfg mit dreizeiligem Aufdruck, je vom Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, in dieser Form selten, Fotoattest Hey BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.000.-

Not issued: 5 Pfg to 40 Pfg with three line overprint, always from upper margin, impeccable mint never hinged, rare in this form, photo expertize Hey BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 2.000.- (II/VIOR) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)