Records 1 to 5 of 5

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 168

Allenstein / Allenstein

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:4575
Cat No:4HAN

15 penny brown red, mint never hinged horizontal pair from lower margin, there with HAN 3605.20, left stamp additional overprint error III "head of the P brandished", Michel 360,- (4HAN)
15 Pfennig braunrot, postfrisches waagerechtes Paar vom Unterrand, dort mit HAN 3605.20, linke Marke zusätzlich Aufdruckfehler III "Kopf des P geschwungen", Mi.360,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:4576
Symbol:BF
Cat No:8,DR

50 Pfg Germania, along with colorful mixed franking Germania German Reich on correctly franked special delivery letter from "German EYLAU 1 3.9.20" to Gdansk with arrival postmark, unusual and interesting use in Marienwerder, transport traces (8,DR)
50 Pfg Germania, zusammen mit bunter Mischfrankatur Germania Deutsches Reich auf portogerechtem Eilboten-Brief aus "DEUTSCH-EYLAU 1 3.9.20" nach Danzig mit Ankunftsstempel, ungewöhnliche und interessante Verwendung in Marienwerder, Beförderungsspuren (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:4580
Cat No:14I

3 Mark blackish gray, used with plate flaw I "E bent", photo expertize Wasels BPP, Michel 400,- (14I) Certificate
3 Mark schwärzlichgrau, gestempelt mit Plattenfehler I "E verbogen", Fotobefund Wasels BPP, Mi.400,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:4583
Cat No:20I

30 penny, mint never hinged block of four from the left upper corner, right lower stamp with plate flaw I "E in German bent", photo expertize Wasels BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 265,- (20I) Certificate
30 Pfennig, postfrischer Viererblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, rechte untere Marke mit Plattenfehler I "E in Deutsches verbogen", Fotobefund Wasels BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.265,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:8679
Cat No:10I

1 Mark dark carmine red, mint never hinged with overprint error I "break in the S", photo expertize Wasels BPP, Michel 600,- (10I) Certificate
1 Mark dunkelkarminrot, postfrisch mit Aufdruckfehler I "Bruch im S", Fotoattest Wasels BPP, Mi.600,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-18-2019, 04:00:00 EST