Back to Germany N. 1945\Deutschland N. 1945

Records 1 to 11 of 11

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 109

Germany N. 1945\Deutschland N. 1945
Soviet Zone District Overprints District 16\Sbz-be

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:6376
Cat No:166III,169III

6 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp 16 Nordhausen 1 type d, as well 10 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp 16 Nordhausen 1 type c, on properly franked, requires moderately used letter "NORDHAUSEN 7.48". A very rare hand stamp. (handbook no. 105 d, 105 c), expertized Dr. Böheim BPP

6 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel 16 Nordhausen 1 Type d, sowie 10 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel 16 Nordhausen 1 Type c, auf portogerechtem, bedarfsmässig verwendetem Brief "NORDHAUSEN 7.48". Ein sehr seltener Handstempel. (Handbuch Nr. 105d,105c), geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP (Image)

Closed..Feb-17-2021, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:6377
Cat No:168III

8 Pfg. Worker with black violet hand stamp 16 Blankenberg/Lobenstein, wonderful fresh colours, corner tooth perforation crease, otherwise well perforated, neat cancelled an extraordinarily rare hand stamp, in this colour only on the 8 Pfg. Known. (handbook no. 11 black violet). Photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP

8 Pfg. Arbeiter mit schwarzviolettem Handstempel 16 Blankenberg/Lobenstein, herrlich farbfrisch, Eckzahnbug, sonst gut gezähnt, tadellos gest. Ein außerordentlich seltener Handstempel, in dieser Farbe nur auf der 8 Pfg. bekannt. (Handbuch Nr.11 schwarzviolett). Fotoattest Dr. Kalb BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:6380
Cat No:170III

12 Pfg. Worker with violet hand stamp 16 Gotha 3, fresh colours, very well perforated, neat cancelled an extremely rare hand stamp particularly since on of this issue. (handbook no. 49 e), photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP

12 Pfg. Arbeiter mit violettem Handstempel 16 Gotha 3, farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest. Ein äusserst seltener Handstempel zumal auf dieser Ausgabe. (Handbuch Nr. 49e), Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:6381
Cat No:170III

12 Pfg. Worker with violet hand stamp 16 Rottenbach, requires moderately used, as properly franked single franking on beautiful postcard "PAULINZELLA". Legitimate usage used hand stamp from Rottenbach in violet colour are extremely rare! (handbook no. 120), expertized Dr. Modry

12 Pfg. Arbeiter mit violettem Handstempel 16 Rottenbach, bedarfsmässig verwendet, als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf schöner Postkarte "PAULINZELLA". Bedarfsgerecht verwendete Handstempel von Rottenbach in violetter Farbe sind extrem selten! (Handbuch Nr. 120), geprüft Dr. Modry (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:6383
Cat No:170III

12 Pfg. Worker with black violet hand stamp 16 Erford 1, fresh colours and well perforated, as lovely, properly franked single franking on picture postcard "Erford" to Pössneck. Commercially used an extremely rare hand stamp in this mixed colour. (handbook no. 30 c black violet), expertized Petzold BPP.

12 Pfg. Arbeiter mit schwarzviolettem Handstempel 16 Erfurt 1, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, als herrliche, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Ansichtskarte "ERFURT" nach Pössneck. Bedarfsgebraucht ein äusserst seltener Handstempel in dieser Mischfarbe. (Handbuch Nr. 30c schwarzviolett), geprüft Petzold BPP.

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:6386
Cat No:174III

24 Pfg. Worker with violet hand stamp 16 Tanna, fresh colours, very well perforated, neat cancelled a rare hand stamp. (handbook no. 158), photo expertize Dr. From Heintze BPP

24 Pfg. Arbeiter mit violettem Handstempel 16 Tanna, farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest. Ein seltener Handstempel. (Handbuch Nr. 158), Fotobefund Dr. von Heintze BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:6388
Cat No:174III

24 Pfg. Worker with violet hand stamp 16 Jena 1 in type II, lower right corner fault, on decorative commercial letter from "JENA 3.7.48" to the German German National Railway in Greifswald. From this hand stamp are very few commercially used letters have become known! (handbook no. 68 b, type II), expertized Dr. Böheim BPP

24 Pfg. Arbeiter mit violettem Handstempel 16 Jena 1 in Type II, unten rechts Eckfehler, auf dekorativem Bedarfsbrief von "JENA 3.7.48" an die Deutsche Reichsbahn in Greifswald. Von diesem Handstempel sind nur ganz wenige Bedarfsbriefe bekannt geworden! (Handbuch Nr. 68b, Type II), geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:6391
Cat No:178III

50 Pfg. Worker with violet hand stamp 16 Meuselwitz, vertical pair, wonderful fresh colours and well perforated on parcel card segment, in perfect condition with special cancellation. From this hand postmark type only few copies became known, the to the large rarities from the district 16 count. (handbook no. 96 d), expertized Petzold BPP

50 Pfg. Arbeiter mit violettem Handstempel 16 Meuselwitz, senkrechtes Paar, herrlich farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf Paketkartenabschnitt, tadellos mit SST. Von dieser Handstempeltype sind nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden, die zu den großen Seltenheiten aus dem Bezirk 16 zählen. (Handbuch Nr. 96d), geprüft Petzold BPP (Image)

Sold...EUR 720.00

Sold For 720

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:6392
Cat No:178III

50 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp 16 Erford 1 in extraordinarily rare type in combination with 2 Pfg. Worker with red hand stamp 16 Erford 3, as well 24 Pfg. With hand stamp 16 Erford 3 in black, properly franked on registered local letter from "Erford 10.7.48" with arrival postmark on the back "Erford 11.7.48". Covers of the 50 Pfg. This overprint type to class among the rarities the hand stamp overprints! (handbook no. 30 g, 30 k red and black). Photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP

50 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel 16 Erfurt 1 in außerordentlich seltener Type in Kombination mit 2 Pfg. Arbeiter mit rotem Handstempel 16 Erfurt 3, sowie 24 Pfg. mit Handstempel 16 Erfurt 3 in schwarz, portogerecht auf Einschreibe-Ortsbrief von "ERFURT 10.7.48" mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel "ERFURT 11.7.48". Briefe der 50 Pfg. dieser Aufdrucktype zählen zu den Raritäten der Handstempel-Aufdrucke! (Handbuch Nr. 30g, 30k rot und schwarz). Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:6393
Cat No:179III

60 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp 16 Streufdorf/Hildburghausen, the good lightly 60 Pfg., in the vertical strip of three, fresh colours, well perforated, in perfect condition on package cards cut. (handbook no. 151), photo expertize Dr. From Heintze BPP

60 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel 16 Streufdorf/Hildburghausen, die gute helle 60 Pfg., im senkrechten Dreierstreifen, farbfrisch, gut gezähnt, tadellos auf Paketkartenausschnitt. (Handbuch Nr. 151), Fotoattest Dr. von Heintze BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:6394
Cat No:179III

60 Pfg. Worker with violet hand stamp 16 Heiligenstadt, the good lightly 60 Pfg. In the vertical pair, fresh colours and well perforated, in perfect condition on package cards cut. A rare stamp. (handbook no. 59 a), photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP

60 Pfg. Arbeiter mit violettem Handstempel 16 Heiligenstadt, die gute helle 60 Pfg. im senkrechten Paar, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, tadellos auf Paketkartenausschnitt. Eine seltene Marke. (Handbuch Nr. 59a), Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP (Image)