Germany Local Issues\Dt.lokalausgaben Dt. Local Issue Spremberg\Dt.lokalausgaben Sprembe
Sale No: 109
Lot No:5162
Cat No:1/6
Postage stamps set 1945 complete in horizontal strip of five from lower margin with there stated nominal value of the complete curve, as well the respective edition. In this kind extraordinarily decorative and very rare!
Freimarkenserie 1945 komplett in waagerechten Fünferstreifen vom Unterrand mit dort angegebenem Nominalwert des vollständigen Bogens, sowie der jeweiligen Auflage. In dieser Form außerordentlich dekorativ und sehr selten! (Image)
Sold...EUR 720.00
Closed..Feb-17-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 720
Sale No: 109
Lot No:5163
Cat No:10BF
6 Pfg. Violet ultramarine, cut, complete original sheet to 25 values, as well on field 11 the scarce variety "missing numeral of value", unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very decorative and scarce unit! Expertized Zierer BPP
6 Pfg. violettultramarin, geschnitten, vollständiger Originalbogen zu 25 Werten, dabei auf Feld 11 die seltene Abart "FEHLENDE WERTZIFFER", ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr dekorative und seltene Einheit! Geprüft Zierer BPP (Image)
Sale No: 109
Lot No:5166
Cat No:19/20BK
8 Pfg. And 12 Pfg. Cut, vertical pairs with normal and inverted overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged very nice tête-bêche pairs!
8 Pfg. und 12 Pfg. geschnitten, senkrechte Paare mit normalem und kopfstehendem Aufdruck, tadellos postfr. Sehr schöne Kehrdruckpaare! (Image)