Sale No: 107
Lot No:6561
Symbol:͵
Cat No:24B
3 RM. Hitler, perforated K14 with original overprint from Löbau, fresh colors and very well perforated, very fine centric and clear date-appropriate cancellation "LÖBAU 20.6.45. ". According to photo expertize from the year 2000 it concerns an herewith about the only known genuine used copy with original overprint. One of the largest rarities of the German local issue and besides in dreamlike nice outstanding quality! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate condition" Kunz BPP.3 RM. Hitler, gezähnt K14 mit Originalaufdruck von Löbau, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sehr schön zentrisch und klar zeitgerecht gest. "LÖBAU 20.6.45.". Laut Fotoattest aus dem Jahr 2000 handelt es sich hierbei um das einzig bekannte echt gest. Exemplar mit Originalaufdruck. Eine der größten Raritäten der Deutschen Lokalausgaben und zudem in traumhaft schöner Luxusqualität! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Kunz BPP. (Image)
Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,000.00
Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 4000