Back to Germany Local Issues\Dt.lokalausgaben

Records 1 to 1 of 1

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 107

Germany Local Issues\Dt.lokalausgaben
Dt. Local Issue Glauchau\Dt.lokalausgaben Glauchau

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6552
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:30/42

Authorities offical stamps 1945, all 13 values fresh colors and in perfect condition on beautiful outstandig quality pieces, very nice canceled "GLAUCHAU". A dream set of this rare issue for the highest standards. Issued only 200 sets! Photo expertize Zierer BPP. Michel 4400,- €.

Behörden-Dienstmarken 1945, alle 13 Werte farbfrisch und in tadelloser Erhaltung auf wunderschönen Luxus-Briefstücken, sehr schön gest. "GLAUCHAU". Ein Traumsatz dieser seltenen Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche. Auflage nur 200 Serien! Fotoattest Zierer BPP. Mi. 4400,- €. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1700