Sale No: 107
Lot No:6537
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:2II
20 Pfg., frame format 17, 5 : 14 mm, label stamp fresh colors and in perfect condition as extraordinarily scarce commercially single franking on cover with two ring cancel "ALTENTREPTOW 6.8.45. " to Wesenberg. There are very few commercially used letters have become known. A Top-rarity of this area! Expertized Richter, photo expertize Zierer BPP.20 Pfg., Rahmenformat 17,5 : 14 mm, Etikettenmarke farbfrisch und tadellos als außerordentlich seltene bedarfsmäßige Einzelfrankatur auf Brief mit K2 "ALTENTREPTOW 6.8.45." nach Wesenberg. Es sind nur ganz wenige Bedarfsbriefe bekannt geworden. Eine Top-Rarität dieses Gebietes! Geprüft Richter, Fotoattest Zierer BPP. (Image)
Sold...EUR 1,350.00
Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1350