Back to Germany After 1945\Deutschland N.1945

Records 1 to 8 of 8

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 107

Germany After 1945\Deutschland N.1945
German Demokratic Republik (east Germany) Service

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6876
Cat No:18IIXII

5 Pfg. Service 1954, type II, watermark 2 XII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Schönherr BPP. Michel 250,- €.

5 Pfg. Dienst 1954, Type II, Wasserzeichen 2XII, tadellos postfr., Fotobefund "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Schönherr BPP. Mi. 250,- €. (Image)

Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6877
Cat No:22IIXII

20 Pfg. Service 1954, type II, coated paper, watermark 2 XII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Schönherr BPP. Michel 250,- €.

20 Pfg. Dienst 1954, Type II, gestrichenes Papier, Wasserzeichen 2XII, tadellos postfr., Fotobefund "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Schönherr BPP. Mi. 250,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6878
Cat No:29/33y

Official stamps series 1956, granite paper, watermark 2 XI, all five values fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures, the expensive 5 Pfg. With photo certificate "genuine and immaculate" Schönherr BPP. Michel 1400,- €.

Dienstmarkenserie 1956, Faserpapier, Wasserzeichen 2XI, alle fünf Werte farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen, die teure 5 Pfg. mit Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Schönherr BPP. Mi. 1400,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6879
Cat No:29yIIXI

5 Pfg. Emerald green, fabric paper, watermark 2 XI, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Schönherr BPP. Michel 700,- €.

5 Pfg. smaragdgrün, gefasertes Papier, Wasserzeichen 2XI, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Schönherr BPP. Mi. 700,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6880
Cat No:29yIIXI

5 Pfg. Service watermarked 2 XI, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schönherr BPP. Michel 700,- €.

5 Pfg. Dienst mit Wasserzeichen 2XI, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schönherr BPP. Mi. 700,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6881
Cat No:32yIIXI

20 Pfg. Black yellow olive, type II, watermark 2 XI, from lower margin with parts of the print opinion expressed, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Paul BPP. Michel 300,- €.

20 Pfg. schwarzgelboliv, Type II, Wasserzeichen 2XI, vom Unterrand mit Teilen des Druckvermerkes, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Fotobefund "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Paul BPP. Mi. 300,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6883
Symbol:͵
Cat No:40yAY

50 Pfg. Dark purple, watermark 3 Y, granite paper, fresh colors and very well perforated, clean date-appropriate cancellation "DRESDEN A1 a". Genuine used examples of this issue are extraordinarily rare and to class among the rarities of the German Demokratic Republik philately! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Paul BPP.

50 Pfg. dunkelpurpur, Wasserzeichen 3Y, Faserpapier, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber zeitgerecht gest. "DRESDEN A1a". Echt gest. Exemplare dieser Ausgabe sind außerordentlich selten und zählen zu den Raritäten der DDR-Philatelie! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Paul BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Sold For 1350
image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6890
Cat No:16/30

Routing control sheet 1964, all 17 values uniform from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 400,- €.

Laufkontrollzettel 1964, alle 17 Werte einheitlich vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. Mi. 400,- €. (Image)

Sold...EUR 81.00

Sold For 81