German States / Altdeutschland Alsace-Lorraine / Elsaß-Lothringen
Sale No: 179
Lot No:1689
Cat No:1II
1 C. Olive green, tips downward, extremely fine copy and neat with single circle postmark "SCHLETTSTADT 23 12 71" cancelled, a rare stamp, expertized Richter, photo expertize Flemming BPP, Michel 1.000.- (1II) Certificate
1 C. olivgrün, Spitzen nach unten, Kabinettstück und sauber mit K1 "SCHLETTSTADT 23 12 71" entwertet, eine seltene Marke, gepr. Richter, Fotoattest Flemming BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 340.00
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:1690
Cat No:1ND II
1 centime tips downward, reprint, in perfect condition unused, twice signed Georg Buehler, edition: 1 sheet, Michel - . (1ND II)
1 Centime Spitzen nach unten, Nachdruck, tadellos ungebraucht, doppelt gepr. Georg Bühler, Auflage: 1 Bogen, Mi. -.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 10:21:18 EST
Baden / Baden
Sale No: 179
Lot No:1291
Cat No:1a
1 Kr. On chamois, having bright colours copy, mostly closed margin margin line cutting, centered five ring stamp "8" - BADEN, slight horizontal crease, expertized Glasewald, photo expertize Flemming BPP, Michel 1.000.- (1a) Certificate
1 Kr. On chamois, having bright colours, right touched, otherwise small- to having huge margins copy, with clear five ring stamp "43" together with red rectangle cancel with two lines "FREIBURG" on local folded cover (wrinkles), expertized Seeger BPP, Michel 2.200.- (1a)
1 Kr. a. sämisch, farbfrisches, rechts berührtes, sonst schmal- bis überrandiges Exemplar, mit klarem Fünfringstempel "43" nebst rotem R2 "FREIBURG" auf Orts-Faltbriefhülle (Knitter), gepr. Seeger BPP, Mi. 2.200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 309.00
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:46:10 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:1295
Cat No:13a
1 Kr. Black, wide perforated, centric and neat cancelled two ring cancel "KEHL 8 December", very well perforated, faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Flemming BPP and Stegmüller BPP (13a)
1 Kr. schwarz, weit gezähnt, zentrisch und klar gestempelt K2 "KEHL 8 DEZ.", sehr gut gezähnt, tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, gepr. Flemming BPP und Stegmüller BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:46:30 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:1297
Cat No:19a
6 kreuzer ultramarine, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned, Michel 40.- - surely undervalued, the hammer price for a qualitatively equipollent copy was in of our 168. Auction 100.- Euro (19a)
6 Kreuzer ultramarin, postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert, Mi. 40.- - sicherlich unterbewertet, der Zuschlag für ein qualitativ gleichwertiges Exemplar betrug in unserer 168. Auktion 100.- Euro (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:46:57 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:1298
Symbol:BF
Cat No:19ab
9 kreuzer dark ultramarine, having bright colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy as a single franking on Charg_-cover from "Mannheim 1. November " (1865) to Kaiserslautern, faultless condition, photo expertize Brettl BPP: "in fine, perfect condition. A nice cover with rare shade. ", Michel 1.200.- (19ab) Certificate
9 Kreuzer dunkelultramarin, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf Charge-Brief von "Mannheim 1. Nov." (1865) nach Kaiserslautern, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Brettl BPP: "in feiner, tadelloser Erhaltung. Ein schöner Brief mit der seltenen Nuance.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:47:11 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:1303
Cat No:22b
30 kreuzer dark-yellowish-orange, having bright colours and perfect perforations outstanding quality, unsigned, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate" (22b) Certificate
30 Kreuzer dunkelgelblichorange, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Luxusstück, unsigniert, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 65.00
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:47:48 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:1305
Symbol:BF
Cat No:23,24
1 Kr. And 3 Kr. Coat of arms on properly franked C.O.D. Folded letter, both values centric cancellation two ring cancel "LÖRRACH 22. Sep" (1870) to Müllheim with arrival postmark, the 1 Kr. Lower left a little restless, otherwise well perforated, the 3 Kr. Faultless, attractive document (23,24)
1 Kr. und 3 Kr. Wappen auf portogerechtem Nachnahme-Faltbrief, beide Werte zentrisch gestempelt K2 "LÖRRACH 22. Sep" (1870) nach Müllheim mit Ankunftsstempel, die 1 Kr. unten links etwas unruhig, sonst gut gezähnt, die 3 Kr. tadellos erhalten, attraktiver Beleg (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:48:07 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:1306
Cat No:25a,25b
7 Kr. Blue and 7 Kr. Pale blue, two having bright colours and faultless, in Mannheim cancelled stamps, expertized Seeger BPP (25a,25b)
7 Kr. blau u. 7 Kr. hellblau, zwei farbfrische und tadellose, in Mannheim gestempelte Marken, gepr. Seeger BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:48:17 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:5796
Symbol:(*)/o
1851 - 1868, lot with some over 300 mostly cancelled stamps as well some pairs on old stock pages, interesting treasure trove for plate flaw and postmark collector, among others as well clock wheel stamp, coloured cancellations Photos of this collection
1851 - 1868, Partie mit etwas über 300 zumeist gestempelten Marken sowie einigen Paaren auf alten Einsteckblättern, interessante Fundgrube für Plattenfehler- und Stempelsammler, u.a. dabei Uhrradstempel, farbige Entwertungen
Opening EUR 449.00
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 10:08:07 EST
Bavaria / Bayern
Sale No: 179
Lot No:1312
Cat No:1IIa
1 Kr. Black, plate 2, large margins all around with 3 1/2 cutting lines, with part of cancellation "AUGSBURG 23 JUN", superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Grobe and Pfenniger with photo certificate. (1IIa) Certificate
1 Kr. schwarz, Platte 2, allseits breitrandig mit 3 1/2 Schnittlinien, mit Teilstempel "AUGSBURG 23 JUN", Kabinett, geprüft Grobe und Pfenninger mit Fotoattest. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:49:08 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:1314
Cat No:2Ia,Ib
3 Kr in an and b colour always neat cancelled, Michel 250.- (2Ia,Ib)
3 Kr in a- und b- Farbe je tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:49:27 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:1315
Symbol:BF
Cat No:3Ia
1 Kr. Rose, three piece, always three sided full margins and one side touched, each stamp with 9 Mr. "526" cancelled, on cover with alongside semicircle cancel "waiters ZENN 26 / 9" (1854) to Windschein, effectively document of the on cover not frequent Locate, expertized Pfenniger, photo expertize Sem BPP. (3Ia) Certificate
1 Kr. rosa, drei Stück, je dreiseitig vollrandig und eine Seite berührt, jede Marke mit 9 Mr. "526" entwertet, auf Brief mit nebengesetztem Halbkreisstempel "OBERN-ZENN 26/9" (1854) nach Windschein, wirkungsvoller Beleg des auf Brief nicht häufigen Ortes, geprüft Pfenninger, Fotobefund Sem BPP. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:49:44 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:1316
Cat No:3II
1 Kr rose in perfect condition unused with clean rest of hinge, Michel 110.- (3II)
1 Kr rosa tadellos ungebraucht mit sauberem Falzrest, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 55.00
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:49:49 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:1319
Cat No:4II
6 Kr brown in perfect condition unused with on face natural missing print, signed on the base Pfenniger, Michel 80.- (4II)
9 Kr (lively) yellow green in type II in perfect condition unused, signed on the base Sem BPP, Michel 120.- (5dII)
9 Kr (lebhaft)gelbgrün in Type II tadellos ungebraucht, tiefst gepr. Sem BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 85.00
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:50:38 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:1323
Cat No:7
18 Kr. Yellowish orange from right margin of sheet, centric cancellation o MR "356" - Nuremberg, on all sides full to huge margins with complete cutting lines above and right (in the wide upper margin as usual a little Bavarian crackly), illuminating fresh colour, decorative outstanding quality the good stamp, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 240.- (7)
18 Kr. gelblichorange vom rechten Bogenrand, zentrisch gestempelt oMR "356" - Nürnberg, allseits voll- bis überrandig mit kompletten Schnittlinien oben und rechts (im breiten Oberrand wie üblich etwas bayernbrüchig), leuchtend frische Farbe, dekoratives Luxusstück der guten Marke, gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:50:57 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:1325
Symbol:BS
Cat No:8II
1 kreuzer yellow, Plattentyp II = all fours corners round respectively bevelled, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy with going through dividing lines at three sides, tied by dual circuit cancel "Augsburg 14. Aug (18) 65" on letter piece, rare stamp, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (2021) : "on all sides having full to wide margins cut, above, left and right with going through dividing lines. Having bright colours and originally, faultless condition. ", Michel 2.000.- a rare stamp en perfectas condiciones! (8II) Certificate
1 Kreuzer gelb, Plattentyp II = alle vier Ecken rund bzw. abgeschrägt, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück mit durchgehenden Trennungslinien an drei Seiten, entwertet mit Zweikreisstempel "Augsburg 14. Aug (18)65" auf Briefstück, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP (2021): "Allseits voll- bis breitrandig geschnitten, oben, links und rechts mit durchgehenden Trennungslinien. Farbfrische und ursprüngliche, tadellose Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.000.- eine seltene Marke in tadellosem Zustand! (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 720.00
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:51:21 EST
Sold For 720
Sale No: 179
Lot No:1326
Cat No:9b
3 Kr in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Schmitt BPP, Michel 150.- (9b)
6 Kr dark blue in perfect condition unused with only tiny barest trace of a hinge, nearly mint never hinged, signed on the base Sem BPP, Michel 80.- (10b)
6 Kr dunkelblau tadellos ungebraucht mit nur winzigem Hauch einer Falzspur, nahezu postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Sem BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:51:43 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:1328
Cat No:11
9 Kr ochre-brown in perfect condition unused, Michel 140.- (11)