Back to German Plebiscite Area\Deutsche Abstimmungsgebiete

Records 1 to 12 of 12

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 109

German Plebiscite Area\Deutsche Abstimmungsgebiete
Gdansk\Danzig

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4668
Cat No:62

10 Mk. Cog from right margin, in perfect condition on not properly franked Trübsbach letter per registered mail special delivery from "Sopot 2.4.21" to Chemnitz with arrival postmark

10 Mk. Kogge vom rechten Rand, tadellos auf nicht portogerechtem Trübsbach-Brief per Einschreiben-Eilboten von "ZOPPOT 2.4.21" nach Chemnitz mit Ankunftsstempel (Image)

Closed..Feb-17-2021, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4674
Cat No:256/58HAN

Winter help work 1935 from margin of sheet with house order numbers "1135 respectively 1235", 10 Pfg. A little separated, clean date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk", photo expertize Gruber BPP

Winterhilfswerk 1935 vom Bogenrand mit Hausauftragsnummern "1135 bzw. 1235", 10 Pfg. etwas angetrennt, sauber zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG", Fotobefund Gruber BPP (Image)

Sale No: 109
Lot No:4677
Cat No:302/05

Day of the Postage Stamp 1939, 21 sets and multiples, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 357,- €

Tag der Briefmarke 1939, 21 Serien und Einheiten, tadellos postfr. Mi. 357,- €

German Plebiscite Area Allenstein\Dt.abstimmungsge

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4642
Cat No:19a

20 Pfg. Lilac ultramarine, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP. Michel 350,- €

20 Pfg. lilaultramarin, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Hey BPP. Mi. 350,- € (Image)

German Plebiscite Area Memel Area Local Issue\Dt.a

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4693
Cat No:I/IVK

Local issue 1939, all fours values with inverted overprint, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged complete sets of this variety are very rare! Photo expertize Dr. Klein BPP. Michel 1600,- €

Lokalausgaben 1939, alle vier Werte mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Vollständige Serien dieser Abart sind sehr selten! Fotobefund Dr. Klein BPP. Mi. 1600,- € (Image)

German Plebiscite Area Oppeln Provisional Issue\Dt

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4652
Cat No:6F

10 Pfg. Germania, vertical pair from right margin of sheet, the upper stamp with overprint "C. I. H. S. ", as well the lower stamp without overprint, unfolded, fresh colours and in perfect condition unused. One of the large rarities of this area, there only six such pairs have become known. Photo expertize "large Upper Silesia rarity" Mikulski

10 Pfg. Germania, senkrechtes Paar vom rechten Bogenrand, die obere Marke mit Aufdruck "C.I.H.S.", sowie die untere Marke ohne Aufdruck, ungefaltet, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht. Eine der großen Raritäten dieses Gebietes, da nur sechs derartige Paare bekannt geworden sind. Fotoattest "GROßE OBERSCHLESIEN-SELTENHEIT" Mikulski (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

German Plebiscite Area Schleswig\Dt.abstimmungsgeb

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4655
Cat No:15/28

Postage stamps set 1920, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 180,- €

Freimarkenserie 1920, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 180,- € (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4656
Cat No:15a

1 oere blackish olive gray, 20 pieces as correctly franked mass multiple franking on gef. Printed matter, at the bottom registry perforation, from "NORRE SMEDEBI 17.7.20. " to Flensburg. Very rare!

1 Öre schwärzlicholivgrau, 20 Stück als tarifgerechte Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur auf gef. Drucksachenbrief, unten Registraturlochung, von "NORRE SMEDEBI 17.7.20." nach Flensburg. Sehr selten! (Image)

German Plebiscite Area Upper Silesia\Dt.abstimmung

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4649
Cat No:17/20P

Postage stamps set 1923, all fours values as unperforated trial proofs with red cancellation stroke, fresh colours and in perfect condition on ungummed paper, very rare, expertized Petriuk BPP. Michel 1200,- €

Freimarkenserie 1923, alle vier Werte als ungezähnte Probedrucke mit rotem Annullierungsstrich, farbfrisch und tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier, sehr selten, geprüft Petriuk BPP. Mi. 1200,- € (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4650
Cat No:24b

75 Pfg. Black green, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. A dreamlike nice outstanding quality of this rarity. Especially in mint never hinged quality are only a few examples have been preserved. Photo expertize "very rare, genuine and immaculate" Gruber BPP

75 Pfg. schwarzgrün, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück dieser Seltenheit. Insbesondere in postfr. Qualität sind nur wenige Exemplare erhalten geblieben. Fotoattest "SEHR SELTEN, ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Gruber BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4651
Cat No:30/40

Referendum 1921, all 11 values fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged without any signatures. Almost all known sets are provided with test and name signs. In this first-class condition without any signatures extremely rare, which is also emphasized in the enclosed photo certificate. An outstanding set for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "genuine and IN perfect quality" Gruber BPP

Volksabstimmung 1921, alle 11 Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fast alle bekannten Serien sind mit Prüf- und Namenszeichen versehen. In dieser erstklassigen Erhaltung ohne jegliche Signaturen extrem selten, was auch im beiliegenden Fotoattest hervorgehoben wird. Ein Luxussatz für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND IN EINWANDFREIER QUALITÄT" Gruber BPP (Image)

Memel

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4688
Cat No:231I

15 C. On 100 Mk. On 25 C. Dark vermilion, overprint type I, fresh colours and perfect perforated as very nice properly franked single franking on commercially used picture postcard with two neat and clear mounted two ring cancel "KLAIPEDA 29. III. 24. " to Berlin Wilmersdorf. There are only a few properly franked single frankings from this known, whereby it be here is the most beautiful one known to us! Photo certificates Dr. Petersen BPP, Huylmans BPP

15 C. auf 100 Mk. auf 25 C. dunkelzinnoberrot, Aufdrucktype I, farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt als sehr schöne portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Ansichtskarte mit zwei sauber und klar aufgesetzten K2 "KLAIPEDA 29.III.24." nach Berlin-Wilmersdorf. Es sind nur wenige portogerechte Einzelfrankaturen hiervon bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hier um das schönste uns bekannte Exemplar handelt! Fotoatteste Dr. Petersen BPP, Huylmans BPP (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Sold For 1400