Back to German Plebiscite Area\Deutsche Abstimmungsgebiete

Records 1 to 13 of 13

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 107

German Plebiscite Area\Deutsche Abstimmungsgebiete
Gdansk Postage\Danzig-porto

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6105
Symbol:͵
Cat No:16Y

200 Pfg. Dark purple, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, clean date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 15.3.23. ". Genuine used an extremely rare issue! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick BPP.

200 Pfg. dunkelpurpur, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG 15.3.23.". Echt gest. eine äusserst seltene Ausgabe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. (Image)

Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Gdansk Special Feature\Danzig-besonderheiten

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6108
Symbol:teleg

Decorative sheet telegram the free city of Danzig, clean used, a few tiny spot are undisturbing, to the wedding from Erich Karow, address senator Eschert in Gdansk. Rare!

Schmuckblatt-Telegramm der Freien Stadt Danzig, sauber gebraucht, einige Fleckchen sind nicht störend, zur Hochzeit von Erich Karow, Adresse Senator Eschert in Danzig. Selten! (Image)

Gdansk\Danzig

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6083
Symbol:͵
Cat No:32/40

Small indoor service 1920, all nine values, fresh colors and very well perforated, with clean CTO in perfect condition, as well 2 Pfg. And 50 Pfg. On beautiful letter pieces, expertized Hochkeppler respectively Kniep BPP.

Kleiner Innendienst 1920, alle neun Werte, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, mit sauberen Gefälligkeitsstempeln in perfekter Erhaltung, dabei 2 Pfg. und 50 Pfg. auf schönen Briefstücken, geprüft Hochkeppler bzw. Kniep BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6088
Cat No:47/49

Large indoor service 1920, all three values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged In this excellent quality extraordinarily rare. An outstanding set for the highest standards! Photo expertize "mint never hinged genuine and immaculate" Soecknick BPP.

Großer Innendienst 1920, alle drei Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. In dieser exzellenten Qualität außerordentlich selten. Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 4,500.00
Sold...EUR 4,150.00

Sold For 4150

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6091
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:59/60,62

2, 3 and 10 Mk. Cog in horizontal pairs from margin of sheet, in each case as not correctly franked multiple franking on three very nice Trübsbach covers by registered post/special delivery transported from "Sopot" to Chemnitz with arrival postmark. A wonderful trio!

2, 3 und 10 Mk. Kogge in waagerechten Paaren vom Bogenrand, jeweils als nicht portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf drei sehr schönen Trübsbach-Briefen per Einschreiben/Eilboten befördert von "ZOPPOT" nach Chemnitz mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein wundervolles Trio! (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6094
Symbol:͵
Cat No:108Y

5 Mk. Blackish opal green with lying watermark, fresh colors and very well perforated, clean date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 17.1.23. ", photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Gruber BPP. Michel 340,- €.

5 Mk. schwärzlichopalgrün mit liegendem Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG 17.1.23.", Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Gruber BPP. Mi. 340,- €. (Image)

German Plebiscite Area Marienwerder\Dt.abstimmungs

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6066
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:17x

50 Pfg. Dark gray purple/black on medium chrome yellow, having bright colors and excellent perforated outstanding quality as scarce correctly franked single franking on registered cover from "Deer yard 3.5.20. " with provisional registration label to Marienburg/West Prussia. A rarity of this area. There are only a few correctly franked single frankings have become known! Photo expertize "excellent condition and perfect" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP.

50 Pfg. dunkelgraulila/schwarz auf mittelchromgelb, farbfrisches und sehr gut gezähntes Luxusstück als seltene tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief von "REHHOF 3.5.20." mit provisorischem Einschreibezettel nach Marienburg/Westpreussen. Eine Rarität dieses Gebietes. Es sind nur wenige portogerechte Einzelfrankaturen bekannt geworden! Fotoattest "SEHR GUT ERHALTEN UND EINWANDFREI" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,050.00

Sold For 2050

German Plebiscite Area Schleswig Service\Dt.abstim

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6077
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:1/14

Postage stamps set 1920 with overprint "CIS", all 14 values wonderful fresh colors on lovely white letter pieces, in each case single perfect used "FLENSBURG 14.3.20. ". An outstanding set of this rare issue for the highest standards! Photo expertize "genuine and IN perfect quality" Gruber BPP.

Freimarkenserie 1920 mit Aufdruck "CIS", alle 14 Werte wundervoll farbfrisch auf herrlichen weißen Briefstücken, jeweils einzeln ideal gest. "FLENSBURG 14.3.20.". Ein Luxussatz dieser seltenen Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND IN EINWANDFREIER QUALITÄT" Gruber BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 1,800.00

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6078
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:5

15 Pfg. With overprint "CIS", fresh colors and in perfect condition as scarce correctly franked single franking on commercially used local letter from "FLENSBURG 21.4.20. ". There are only a few letters in this kind have become known!

15 Pfg. mit Aufdruck "CIS", farbfrisch und tadellos als seltene portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Ortsbrief von "FLENSBURG 21.4.20.". Es sind nur wenige Briefe in dieser Art bekannt geworden! (Image)

Memel

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6114
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:79

3 Mk. On 60 C. Airmail, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated on beautiful white letter piece, centric cancellation "STONISCHKEN 23.9.22. ". An especially nice copy of this rare and sought-after issue! Photo certificates "genuine and immaculate" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP, Huylmans BPP.

3 Mk. auf 60 C. Flugpost, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf schönem weißem Briefstück, zentrisch gest. "STONISCHKEN 23.9.22.". Ein besonders schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen und gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotoatteste "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP, Huylmans BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6118
Symbol:͵
Cat No:176/82

Postage stamps set 1923, fresh colors and neat cancelled in perfect condition, the key value on very nice letter piece, with also better types, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP.

Freimarkenserie 1923, farbfrisch und sauber gest. in tadelloser Erhaltung, der Höchstwert auf sehr schönem Briefstück, dabei auch bessere Typen, geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6119
Symbol:͵
Cat No:230/33I

Postage stamps set 1923, all fours values fresh colors and in perfect condition with perfect mounted first day cancel "KLAIPEDA 10. VIII. 25. ", herewith the key value still with good overprint error "strong broken ornament bar", which only on field 93 occurs. An anyway genuine used very scarce set, in conjunction with the good overprint error and the first day cancel a seeming unique set! Expertized Dr. Petersen BPP. Photo expertize Dr. Klein BPP. Michel without valuation of the first day cancel already 2200,- €.

Freimarkenserie 1923, alle vier Werte farbfrisch und tadellos mit ideal aufgesetztem Ersttagsstempel "KLAIPEDA 10.VIII.25.", hierbei der Höchstwert noch mit gutem Aufdruckfehler "STARK GEBROCHENER ZIERBALKEN", welcher nur auf Feld 93 vorkommt. Eine ohnehin echt gest. sehr seltene Serie, in Verbindung mit dem guten Aufdruckfehler und dem Ersttagsstempel eine wohl einmalige Serie! Geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP. Fotoattest Dr. Klein BPP. Michel ohne Bewertung des Ersttagsstempels bereits 2200,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6124
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:I/IV

Local issue 1939, all fours values on faultless registered cover, three values in overprint type I and 60 C. In type II, from "Memel 31.3.39. " to Berlin with arrival postmark, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP.

Lokalausgabe 1939, alle vier Werte auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief, drei Werte in Aufdrucktype I und 60 C. in Type II, von "MEMEL 31.3.39." nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel, geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP. (Image)