Back to German Plebiscite Area\Deutsche Abstimmungsgebiete

Records 1 to 4 of 4

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 107

German Plebiscite Area\Deutsche Abstimmungsgebiete
Memel

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6114
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:79

3 Mk. On 60 C. Airmail, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated on beautiful white letter piece, centric cancellation "STONISCHKEN 23.9.22. ". An especially nice copy of this rare and sought-after issue! Photo certificates "genuine and immaculate" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP, Huylmans BPP.

3 Mk. auf 60 C. Flugpost, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf schönem weißem Briefstück, zentrisch gest. "STONISCHKEN 23.9.22.". Ein besonders schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen und gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotoatteste "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP, Huylmans BPP. (Image)

Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6118
Symbol:͵
Cat No:176/82

Postage stamps set 1923, fresh colors and neat cancelled in perfect condition, the key value on very nice letter piece, with also better types, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP.

Freimarkenserie 1923, farbfrisch und sauber gest. in tadelloser Erhaltung, der Höchstwert auf sehr schönem Briefstück, dabei auch bessere Typen, geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6119
Symbol:͵
Cat No:230/33I

Postage stamps set 1923, all fours values fresh colors and in perfect condition with perfect mounted first day cancel "KLAIPEDA 10. VIII. 25. ", herewith the key value still with good overprint error "strong broken ornament bar", which only on field 93 occurs. An anyway genuine used very scarce set, in conjunction with the good overprint error and the first day cancel a seeming unique set! Expertized Dr. Petersen BPP. Photo expertize Dr. Klein BPP. Michel without valuation of the first day cancel already 2200,- €.

Freimarkenserie 1923, alle vier Werte farbfrisch und tadellos mit ideal aufgesetztem Ersttagsstempel "KLAIPEDA 10.VIII.25.", hierbei der Höchstwert noch mit gutem Aufdruckfehler "STARK GEBROCHENER ZIERBALKEN", welcher nur auf Feld 93 vorkommt. Eine ohnehin echt gest. sehr seltene Serie, in Verbindung mit dem guten Aufdruckfehler und dem Ersttagsstempel eine wohl einmalige Serie! Geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP. Fotoattest Dr. Klein BPP. Michel ohne Bewertung des Ersttagsstempels bereits 2200,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6124
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:I/IV

Local issue 1939, all fours values on faultless registered cover, three values in overprint type I and 60 C. In type II, from "Memel 31.3.39. " to Berlin with arrival postmark, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP.

Lokalausgabe 1939, alle vier Werte auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief, drei Werte in Aufdrucktype I und 60 C. in Type II, von "MEMEL 31.3.39." nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel, geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP. (Image)