Back to German Plebiscite Area\Deutsche Abstimmungsgebiete

Records 1 to 3 of 3

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 109

German Plebiscite Area\Deutsche Abstimmungsgebiete
German Plebiscite Area Upper Silesia\Dt.abstimmung

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4649
Cat No:17/20P

Postage stamps set 1923, all fours values as unperforated trial proofs with red cancellation stroke, fresh colours and in perfect condition on ungummed paper, very rare, expertized Petriuk BPP. Michel 1200,- €

Freimarkenserie 1923, alle vier Werte als ungezähnte Probedrucke mit rotem Annullierungsstrich, farbfrisch und tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier, sehr selten, geprüft Petriuk BPP. Mi. 1200,- € (Image)

Closed..Feb-17-2021, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4650
Cat No:24b

75 Pfg. Black green, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. A dreamlike nice outstanding quality of this rarity. Especially in mint never hinged quality are only a few examples have been preserved. Photo expertize "very rare, genuine and immaculate" Gruber BPP

75 Pfg. schwarzgrün, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück dieser Seltenheit. Insbesondere in postfr. Qualität sind nur wenige Exemplare erhalten geblieben. Fotoattest "SEHR SELTEN, ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Gruber BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4651
Cat No:30/40

Referendum 1921, all 11 values fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged without any signatures. Almost all known sets are provided with test and name signs. In this first-class condition without any signatures extremely rare, which is also emphasized in the enclosed photo certificate. An outstanding set for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "genuine and IN perfect quality" Gruber BPP

Volksabstimmung 1921, alle 11 Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fast alle bekannten Serien sind mit Prüf- und Namenszeichen versehen. In dieser erstklassigen Erhaltung ohne jegliche Signaturen extrem selten, was auch im beiliegenden Fotoattest hervorgehoben wird. Ein Luxussatz für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND IN EINWANDFREIER QUALITÄT" Gruber BPP (Image)