Back to German Plebiscite Area\Deutsche Abstimmungsgebiete

Records 1 to 4 of 4

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 107

German Plebiscite Area\Deutsche Abstimmungsgebiete
Gdansk\Danzig

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6083
Symbol:͵
Cat No:32/40

Small indoor service 1920, all nine values, fresh colors and very well perforated, with clean CTO in perfect condition, as well 2 Pfg. And 50 Pfg. On beautiful letter pieces, expertized Hochkeppler respectively Kniep BPP.

Kleiner Innendienst 1920, alle neun Werte, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, mit sauberen Gefälligkeitsstempeln in perfekter Erhaltung, dabei 2 Pfg. und 50 Pfg. auf schönen Briefstücken, geprüft Hochkeppler bzw. Kniep BPP. (Image)

Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6088
Cat No:47/49

Large indoor service 1920, all three values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged In this excellent quality extraordinarily rare. An outstanding set for the highest standards! Photo expertize "mint never hinged genuine and immaculate" Soecknick BPP.

Großer Innendienst 1920, alle drei Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. In dieser exzellenten Qualität außerordentlich selten. Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 4,500.00
Sold...EUR 4,150.00

Sold For 4150

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6091
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:59/60,62

2, 3 and 10 Mk. Cog in horizontal pairs from margin of sheet, in each case as not correctly franked multiple franking on three very nice Trübsbach covers by registered post/special delivery transported from "Sopot" to Chemnitz with arrival postmark. A wonderful trio!

2, 3 und 10 Mk. Kogge in waagerechten Paaren vom Bogenrand, jeweils als nicht portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf drei sehr schönen Trübsbach-Briefen per Einschreiben/Eilboten befördert von "ZOPPOT" nach Chemnitz mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein wundervolles Trio! (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:6094
Symbol:͵
Cat No:108Y

5 Mk. Blackish opal green with lying watermark, fresh colors and very well perforated, clean date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 17.1.23. ", photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Gruber BPP. Michel 340,- €.

5 Mk. schwärzlichopalgrün mit liegendem Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG 17.1.23.", Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Gruber BPP. Mi. 340,- €. (Image)