Back to German Occupation Ww Ii\Dt.bes.ii.wk

Records 1 to 18 of 18

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 109

German Occupation Ww Ii\Dt.bes.ii.wk
Propaganda Forgeries Ww Ii\Kriegspost,propagandafä

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:5049
Cat No:3PG

Propaganda forgeries 1944, all six values on propaganda commemorative page with inscription in Russian and English, fresh colours and in exceptional good quality. In this kind very rare and by Michel undervalued!

Propagandafälschungen 1944, alle sechs Werte auf Propaganda-Gedenkblatt mit Inschrift in Russisch und Englisch, farbfrisch und in außergewöhnlich guter Qualität. In dieser Form sehr selten und im Michel unterbewertet! (Image)

Closed..Feb-17-2021, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:5052
Cat No:9Ib

German forgeries for Great Britain, 1/2 P. King George VI. With overprint "MURDER bane CASTELLE CANDOLFO with bombs", in perfect condition mint never hinged, as issued on ungummed paper. Issued only approximate 30 piece. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Pieles BPP

Deutsche Fälschungen für Grossbritannien, 1/2 P. König Georg VI. mit Aufdruck "MURDER RUIN CASTELLE CANDOLFO MIT BOMBEN", tadellos postfr., wie verausgabt auf ungummiertem Papier. Auflage nur circa 30 Stück. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:5053
Cat No:9Ic

German forgeries for Great Britain, 1/2 P. King George VI. With overprint "MONTE CASSINO and bombs", fresh colours, right a missing tip, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged, as issued on ungummed paper. Issued only approximate 30 piece. Photo expertize Pieles BPP

Deutsche Fälschungen für Grossbritannien, 1/2 P. König Georg VI. mit Aufdruck "MONTE CASSINO UND BOMBEN", farbfrisch, rechts ein Fehlzahn, sonst tadellos postfr., wie verausgabt auf ungummiertem Papier. Auflage nur circa 30 Stück. Fotoattest Pieles BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:5054
Cat No:9IIb

German forgeries for Great Britain, 1/2 P. King George VI. With overprint "WORLD CAPITALISM" with two-sided gutter extension, as well centered violet propaganda cancel. The edition amounted to be only on approximate 30 piece. In used condition extraordinarily rare also by Michel catalogue unlisted. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Pieles BPP

Deutsche Fälschungen für Grossbritannien, 1/2 P. König Georg VI. mit Aufdruck "WORLD CAPITALISM" mit zweiseitigem Zwischenstegansatz, sowie zentrischem violettem Propagandastempel. Die Auflage belief sich nur auf circa 30 Stück. In gest. Erhaltung außerordentlich selten und auch im Michel-Katalog nicht verzeichnet. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:5055
Cat No:9IIb/d

German forgeries for Great Britain, 1/2 P. King George VI. With overprint "THE Barked Charter", "WORLD-JUDAISM" and "WORLD-CAPITALISM" in the vertical se-tenant strip of three with gutters, as well tripartite blank fields, fresh colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as issued without gum an outstanding quality of prime rarity! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Pieles BPP

Deutsche Fälschungen für Grossbritannien, 1/2 P. König Georg VI. mit Aufdruck "THE BLUFF-CHARTA", "WORLD-JUDAISM" und "WORLD-CAPITALISM" im senkrechten Zusammendruck-Dreierstreifen mit Zwischenstegen, sowie dreiseitigen Leerfeldern, farbfrisch, tadellos postfr., wie verausgabt o.G. Ein Luxusstück von größter Seltenheit! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:5056
Cat No:9IIc

German forgeries for Great Britain, 1/2 P. King George VI. With overprint "WORLD-JUDAISM", right with gutter extension, in perfect condition with violet propaganda cancel. Issued only approximate 30 piece and especially in used condition extraordinarily rare. Photo expertize "perfect. Cancelled examples are rare" Pieles BPP

Deutsche Fälschungen für Grossbritannien, 1/2 P. König Georg VI. mit Aufdruck "WORLD-JUDAISM", rechts mit Zwischenstegansatz, tadellos mit violettem Propagandastempel. Auflage nur circa 30 Stück und insbesondere in gest. Erhaltung außerordentlich selten. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI. GESTEMPELTE EXEMPLARE SIND NICHT HÄUFIG" Pieles BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:5061
Cat No:10Ib

German forgeries for Great Britain, 1 P. King George VI. With overprint "MURDER bane CASTELLE CANDOLFO with bombs", in perfect condition mint never hinged, as issued on ungummed paper with quadrilateral gutter extension. Very decorative and rare! Issued only approximate 30 piece. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Pieles BPP

Deutsche Fälschungen für Grossbritannien, 1 P. König Georg VI. mit Aufdruck "MURDER RUIN CASTELLE CANDOLFO MIT BOMBEN", tadellos postfr., wie verausgabt auf ungummiertem Papier mit vierseitigem Zwischenstegansatz. Sehr dekorativ und selten! Auflage nur circa 30 Stück. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:5062
Cat No:10IIa/f

German forgeries for Great Britain, 1 P. King George VI, all six appeared values the 2. Issue complete in the horizontal se-tanant stripe with gutters, fresh colours, a value with missing tip, otherwise in utterly perfect condition. This strip counts to the large rarities of the German forgeries for Great Britain, because the total edition pro value only approximate 30 piece was. A Top-rarity for the large collection! Photo expertize Pieles BPP

Deutsche Fälschungen für Grossbritannien, 1 P. König Georg VI., alle sechs erschienenen Werte der 2. Ausgabe komplett im waagerechten Zusammendruckstreifen mit Zwischenstegen, farbfrisch, ein Wert mit Fehlzahn, sonst in absolut tadelloser Erhaltung. Dieser Streifen zählt zu den großen Raritäten der deutschen Fälschungen für Grossbritannien, da die Gesamtauflage pro Wert lediglich circa 30 Stück war. Eine Top-Rarität für die große Sammlung! Fotoattest Pieles BPP (Image)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 5,800.00

Sold For 5800

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:5071
Cat No:12Ia

German forgeries for Great Britain, 2 P. King George VI. With overprint "MURDER bane CATHEDRAL OF ROUEN with bombs", in perfect condition mint never hinged, as issued on ungummed paper with two-sided blank field. Issued only approximate 30 piece. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Pieles BPP

Deutsche Fälschungen für Grossbritannien, 2 P. König Georg VI. mit Aufdruck "MURDER RUIN CATHEDRAL OF ROUEN MIT BOMBEN", tadellos postfr., wie verausgabt auf ungummiertem Papier mit zweiseitigem Leerfeld. Auflage nur circa 30 Stück. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:5073
Cat No:12IIf

German forgeries for Great Britain, 2 P. King George VI. With overprint "WORLD-SLAVERY", fresh colours and in perfect condition from right margin of sheet with violet propaganda cancel, issued only approximate 30 piece and in used condition only in few copies have become known. Therefore also by Michel catalogue unlisted. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Pieles BPP

Deutsche Fälschungen für Grossbritannien, 2 P. König Georg VI. mit Aufdruck "WORLD-SLAVERY", farbfrisch und tadellos vom rechten Bogenrand mit violettem Propagandastempel, Auflage nur circa 30 Stück und in gest. Erhaltung nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden. Daher auch im Michel-Katalog nicht verzeichnet. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:5074
Cat No:13Ia

German forgeries for Great Britain, 2 1/2 P. King George VI. With overprint "MURDER bane CATHEDRAL OF ROUEN with bombs", left with attaching gutter, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, as issued on ungummed paper, issued only approximate 30 piece, photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Pieles BPP

Deutsche Fälschungen für Grossbritannien, 2 1/2 P. König Georg VI. mit Aufdruck "MURDER RUIN CATHEDRAL OF ROUEN MIT BOMBEN", links mit anhängendem Zwischensteg, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., wie verausgabt auf ungummiertem Papier, Auflage nur circa 30 Stück, Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:5075
Cat No:13Ib

German forgeries for Great Britain, 2 1/2 P. King George VI. With overprint "MURDER bane CASTELLE CANDOLFO with bombs", left with gutter extension, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as issued without gum, tiny reclamations. Issued only approximate 30 piece. Photo expertize Pieles BPP

Deutsche Fälschungen für Grossbritannien, 2 1/2 P. König Georg VI. mit Aufdruck "MURDER RUIN CASTELLE CANDOLFO MIT BOMBEN", links mit Zwischenstegansatz, tadellos postfr., wie verausgabt ohne Gummierung, winzige Beanstandungen. Auflage nur circa 30 Stück. Fotoattest Pieles BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:5081
Cat No:14IIa/b,14IIf

German forgeries for Great Britain, 3 P. King George VI. With the overprints "WORLD-SLAVERY", "WORLD-BOLSHEVISM" and "WORLD-CAPITALISM", as horizontal se-tanant stripe with gutters, fresh colours and outstanding perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged as issued without gum a very scarce unit in excellent quality! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Pieles BPP

Deutsche Fälschungen für Grossbritannien, 3 P. König Georg VI. mit den Aufdrucken "WORLD-SLAVERY", "WORLD-BOLSHEVISM" und "WORLD-CAPITALISM", als waagerechter Zusammendruckstreifen mit Zwischenstegen, farbfrisch und hervorragend gezähnt, tadellos postfr. wie verausgabt o.G. Eine sehr seltene Einheit in exzellenter Qualität! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:5086
Cat No:15

American forgeries for Germany, 6 Pfg. Hitler in a horizontal pair fresh colours and in exceptional good condition on correctly franked franked letter, cover as usual traces, with faked stamp "Hanover 9.4.45. " (the postmarks were from the Americans prepared) to Dresden addressed. Besides includes the letter still the originals propaganda sheet "the new Germany" with numerous propaganda articles. The multiple franking the 6 Pfg. Are anyway rare, in conjunction with the original content a rarity of this area! Photo expertize Pieles BPP

Amerikanische Fälschungen für Deutschland, 6 Pfg. Hitler im waagerechten Paar farbfrisch und in außergewöhnlich guter Erhaltung auf tarifgerecht frankiertem Brief, Umschlag übliche Spuren, mit falschem Stempel "HANNOVER 9.4.45." (die Stempel wurden von den Amerikanern angefertigt) nach Dresden adressiert. Außerdem beinhaltet der Brief noch das originale Propagandablatt "DAS NEUE DEUTSCHLAND" mit zahlreichen Propagandaartikeln. Die Mehrfachfrankaturen der 6 Pfg. sind ohnehin selten, in Verbindung mit dem Originalinhalt eine Rarität dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest Pieles BPP (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Sold For 1350

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:5088
Cat No:16

American forgeries for Germany, 12 Pfg. Hitler, Propaganda forgery with line perforation, in perfect condition on cover, as usual traces of use, with faked stamp "Hanover 9.4.45. " (this was from the Americans to propaganda purposes produced) to Leipzig addressed. Such covers were from airplanes over Austrian respectively Bavarian area in mailbags droped. Rare! Photo expertize Pieles BPP

Amerikanische Fälschungen für Deutschland, 12 Pfg. Hitler, Propagandafälschung mit Linienzähnung, tadellos auf Brief, übliche Gebrauchsspuren, mit falschem Stempel "HANNOVER 9.4.45." (dieser wurde von den Amerikanern zu Propagandazwecken hergestellt) nach Leipzig adressiert. Derartige Briefe wurden aus Flugzeugen über österreichischem bzw. bayerischen Gebiet in Postsäcken abgeworfen. Selten! Fotoattest Pieles BPP (Image)

Sold...EUR 315.00

Sold For 315

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:5106
Cat No:29

24 Pfg. General field marshal from Joke life 1944, a wonderful corner of the sheet top left, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An exception copy!

24 Pfg. Generalfeldmarschall von Witzleben 1944, eine wundervolle Bogenecke oben links, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Ausnahmestück! (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:5112
Cat No:49

British forgeries for Italy, an ally of Germany, 25 C. Hitler and Mussolini 1943 in the sample "Italian German weapons brotherhood" from the left lower corner of the sheet, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality this extraordinarily rarely issue! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Pieles BPP

Britische Fälschungen für das mit Deutschland verbündete Italien, 25 C. Hitler und Mussolini 1943 im Muster "ITALIENISCH DEUTSCHE WAFFENBRÜDERSCHAFT" aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser außerordentlich seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Sold For 1350
image Sale No: 109
Lot No:6249
Cat No:28I

6 Pfg. Himmler 1943, wide hatched face, the scarce type, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Pieles BPP. Michel 2400,- €

6 Pfg. Himmler 1943, weit schraffiertes Gesicht, die seltene Type, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP. Mi. 2400,- € (Image)