Back to German Colonies\Deutsche Kolonien

Records 1 to 4 of 4

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 107

German Colonies\Deutsche Kolonien
German Colonies Togo-frz. Occupation\Dt.kol.togo-f

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:8426
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:1/5

05 C on 3 Pfg. -30 Pfg., all five values fresh colors and neat cancelled respectively on lovely letter pieces, Michel 288,- €.

05C auf 3 Pfg.-30 Pfg., alle fünf Werte farbfrisch und tadellos gest. bzw. auf herrlichen Briefstücken, Mi. 288,- €. (Image)

Closed..Aug-14-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:8427
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:8

05 C. On 3 Pfg. Imperial yacht with overprint "TOGO OCCUPATION FRANCO-ANGLAISE", fresh colors and very well perforated on letter piece with clean mounted blue stamp "ANECHO". A colonial rarity with an edition from only 61 piece! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Eichele.

05 C. auf 3 Pfg. Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck "TOGO OCCUPATION FRANCO-ANGLAISE", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf Briefstück mit sauber aufgesetztem blauem Stempel "ANECHO". Eine Kolonial-Seltenheit mit einer Auflage von lediglich 61 Stück! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Eichele. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,300.00

Sold For 2300

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:8432
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:13

30 Pfg. Reddish orange/red black on dull yellowish orange, imperial yacht, with overprint "TOGO OCCUPATION FRANCO-ANGLAISE", wonderful fresh colors and perfect perforated on beautiful letter piece with full mounted clear blue stamp "ANECHO TOGO 4.1.15. ". A dreamlike nice outstanding quality for the highest standards. A significant Colonial-rarity with an edition from only 37 pieces! Expertized Calves, photo certificates Philatelic Foundation, Rismondo, David Brandon.

30 Pfg. rötlichorange/rotschwarz auf mattgelblichorange, Kaiseryacht, mit Aufdruck "TOGO OCCUPATION FRANCO-ANGLAISE", wundervoll farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt auf bildschönem Briefstück mit voll aufgesetztem klarem blauem Stempel "ANECHO TOGO 4.1.15.". Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche. Eine bedeutende Kolonial-Rarität mit einer Auflage von lediglich 37 Stück! Geprüft Calves, Fotoatteste Philatelic Foundation, Rismondo, David Brandon. (Image)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,000.00

Sold For 4000
image Sale No: 107
Lot No:8433
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:14

40 Pfg. Carmine/black, imperial yacht, with overprint "TOGO OCCUPATION FRANCO-ANGLAISE", fresh colors and perfect perforated on beautiful letter piece with clear, full mounted blue stamp "ANECHO TOGO 4.1.15. ". An outstanding quality for your highest requirements. This is a large colonial rarity with an edition from only 36 pieces! Photo certificates Royal Philatelic Society, Hoffmann Giesecke, Hans Grobe, babe/Zurich and pascal Scheller.

40 Pfg. karmin/schwarz, Kaiseryacht, mit Aufdruck "TOGO OCCUPATION FRANCO-ANGLAISE", farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt auf bildschönem Briefstück mit klarem, voll aufgesetztem blauem Stempel "ANECHO TOGO 4.1.15.". Ein Luxusstück für allerhöchste Ansprüche. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine große Kolonial-Seltenheit mit einer Auflage von lediglich 36 Stück! Fotoatteste Royal Philatelic Society, Hoffmann-Giesecke, Hans Grobe, Luder/Zürich und Pascal Scheller. (Image)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,000.00

Sold For 4000