Back to German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla

Records 1 to 25 of 323

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla
Cameroon / Kamerun

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3188
Cat No:1a(4)

3 Pf mid-brown, horizontal strip of four in perfect condition on letter piece with 4 single strikes Cameroon 30 / 11 97, Michel 200.- (1a(4))

3 Pf mittelbraun, waagerechter Viererstreifen tadellos auf Briefstück mit 4 einzelnen Abschlägen KAMERUN 30/11 97, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3190
Cat No:1e

3 penny crown / eagle with overprint" Cameroon" in of the rare colour pale ocher, mint never hinged outstanding quality without signature, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 500.- (1e) Certificate

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Kamerun " in der seltenen Farbe hellocker, postfrisches Luxusstück ohne Signatur, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3192
Cat No:1f

3 penny crown / eagle, bright orange brown with black typography overprint "Cameroon", in perfect condition unused with original gumming, rare stamp, photo expertize Brekenfeld BPP (2020) : "perfect. Postage stamps this colour are rare. ", Michel 900.- (1f) Certificate

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lebhaftorangebraun mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Kamerun", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Brekenfeld BPP (2020): "einwandfrei. Briefmarken dieser Farbe sind selten.", Mi. 900.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:19:41 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3197
Cat No:7/19

3 Pfg. -5 M., complete unused, Michel 400.- (7/19)

3 Pfg.-5 M., komplett ungebraucht, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3198
Cat No:7/19

3 Pfg to 5 Mark imperial yacht unwatermarked, complete set with 13 values, used, faultless condition, Michel-no. 18 photo expertize Steur BPP and Michel-no. 19 photo expertize Steuer BPP always "perfect", Michel 950.- (7/19) Certificate

3 Pfg bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi.-Nr. 18 Fotobefund Steur BPP und Mi.-Nr. 19 Fotoattest Steuer BPP je "einwandfrei", Mi. 950.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3207
Symbol:BS
Cat No:23Ia

20 Pf watermarked in perfect condition on post form section, signed on the base Eibenstein BPP, Michel 150.- (23Ia)

20 Pf mit Wasserzeichen tadellos auf Postformularabschnitt, tiefst gepr. Eibenstein BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Cameroun Postal Stationery / Kamerun Ganzsachen

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3212
Symbol:BF
Cat No:P15

Postal stationery 5 penny ship drawing with postmark" LOMIE ", commercially used, good condition, Michel / study group 70.- (P15)

Ganzsache 5 Pfennig Schiffszeichnung mit Stempel " LOMIE ", bedarfsgebraucht, gute Erhaltung, Mi./ARGE 70.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3213
Symbol:BF
Cat No:P15

Postal stationery 5 penny ship drawing with blue stamp" LOLODORF ", commercially used to Montwy, more similar-sounding arrival postmark, good condition, Michel / study group 80.- (P15)

Ganzsache 5 Pfennig Schiffszeichnung mit blauem Stempel " LOLODORF ", bedarfsgebraucht nach Montwy, gleichlautender Ankunftsstempel, gute Erhaltung, Mi./ARGE 80.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3214
Symbol:BF
Cat No:P15

Postal stationery 5 penny ship drawing with blue green stamp" DUME ", written in Ngonga South Cameroon, commercial usage, in good condition, Michel / study group 85.-+plus (P15)

Ganzsache 5 Pfennig Schiffszeichnung mit blaugrünem Stempel " DUME ", geschrieben in Ngonga Südkamerun, Bedarf, gut erhalten, Mi./ARGE 85.-++ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3215
Symbol:BF
Cat No:P16

Postal stationery 5 penny ship drawing with postmark" EBOLOWA ", commercially used, good condition, Michel / study group 90.- (P16)

Ganzsache 5 Pfennig Schiffszeichnung mit Stempel " EBOLOWA ", bedarfsgebraucht, gute Erhaltung, Mi./ARGE 90.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Caroline Islands / Karolinen

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3219
Symbol:GS
Cat No:P8

Postal stationery 10 penny imperial yacht, tied by blue green colour cancel "YAP KAROLINEN 1/8 03", arrival postmark Nuremberg, faultless condition, rare, Michel / study group 175.- (P8)

Ganzsache 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, entwertet mit blaugrünem Farbstempel "YAP KAROLINEN 1 / 8 03", Ankunftsstempel Nürnberg, tadellose Erhaltung, selten, Mi./ARGE 175.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3230
Cat No:5I

25 penny crown / eagle, yellowish orange with diagonal typography overprint "Karolinen", in perfect condition unused with original gumming, signed, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 1.800.- (5I) Certificate

25 Pfennig Krone/Adler, gelblichorange mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, signiert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 620.00
Sold...EUR 620.00

Sold For 620

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3233
Cat No:6I

50 Pf diagonal overprint neat cancelled YAP 7 / 2 01, expertized Richter, as well photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, used condition. " Michel 1.800.- (6I) Certificate

50 Pf Diagonalaufdruck tadellos gestempelt YAP 7/2 01, geprüft Richter, sowie Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 380.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:20:44 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3234
Cat No:1/6II

3 Pfg - 50 Pfg. Crown / eagle with steep overprint "Karolinen", complete mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 550.- (1/6II)

3 Pfg - 50 Pfg. Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "Karolinen", komplett postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 550.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 219.00

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3235
Cat No:3IIb

10 Pf steep overprint lilac red (UV bright vermilion) in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 500.- (3IIb) Certificate

10 Pf Steilaufdruck lilarot (UV hellzinnober) tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:20:55 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3240
Symbol:BS
Cat No:9H

10 Pf vertical halved ("1. Ponape issue") left half in perfect condition on letter piece with seal of office, Michel 70.- (9H)

10 Pf senkrecht halbiert ("1. Ponape-Ausgabe") linke Hälfte tadellos auf Briefstück mit Dienstsiegel, Mi. 70.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3241
Symbol:BS
Cat No:10H

20 Pfg imperial yacht, halved so-called Ponape provisional, right half, neat cancelled "PONAPE 12 / 7 10" on letter piece with alongside seal of office, photo expertize Steuer BPP: "qualitatively complete flawless", Michel 3.000.- (10H) Certificate

20 Pfg Kaiseryacht, halbiert sog. Ponape-Provisorium, rechte Hälfte, tadellos gestempelt "PONAPE 12/7 10" auf Briefstück mit nebengesetztem Dienstsiegel, Fotoattest Steuer BPP: "qualitativ vollkommen einwandfrei", Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3247
Cat No:22IIB

5 M. Imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged from the left upper corner, Michel 180.- (22IIB)

5 M. Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 99.00

China / Deutsche Post in China

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:2601
Cat No:1Ib

3 penny crown / eagle, pale ochre-brown with black diagonal typography overprint "China", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP: "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 500.- (1Ib) Certificate

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, hellockerbraun mit schwarzem diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Steuer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:04:43 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:2605
Cat No:1Ic

3 Pfg. With diagonal overprint, bright brown ocher, unused, reverse small thin spot, photo expertize Dr. Hartung, Michel 500.- (1Ic) Certificate

3 Pfg. mit diagonalem Aufdruck, lebhaftbraunocker, ungebraucht, rückseitig kleine dünne Stelle, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:2612
Cat No:1IIaPFI

3 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" China " in the block of four, one stamp with plate flaw break the ribbon roll, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 175.- (1IIaPFI)

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " China " im Viererblock, eine Marke mit Plattenfehler Bruch der Bandrolle, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 175.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:2616
Cat No:3IIb,3IIc

10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint "China", 2 values in the colours lilac red and dark rose, good condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 250.- (3IIb,3IIc)

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "China", 2 Werte in den Farben lilarot und dunkelrosa, gute Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:2618
Symbol:BS
Cat No:5Ib

25 penny crown / eagle, dark orange with diagonal typography overprint "China", cancelled "Tientsin imperial German postal service agency * 25 1 99" on letter piece, faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 130.- undervalued, hammer price 169. Auction for a Lot piece = 80.- (5Ib)

25 Pfennig Krone/Adler, dunkelorange mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", entwertet "Tientsin Kaiserl. Deutsche Postagentur * 25 1 99" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 130.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 169. Auktion für ein loses Stück = 80.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:2620
Symbol:BS
Cat No:7IB

5 pf on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, bright-purple-red with diagonal typography overprint "China", tied by single circle postmark "Futschau 21 / 5 01" on letter piece, issued only 2.500 examples, expertized Thier, Bothe BPP and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 1.200.- (7IB) Certificate

5 pf auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, lebhaftlilarot mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", entwertet mit Einkreisstempel "Futschau 21/5 01" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 2.500 Exemplare, gepr. Thier, Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 440.00

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:2622
Cat No:PVaa

3 penny Germania in aa colour, Petschili use, perforation repaired, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 1.100.- (PVaa) Certificate

3 Pfennig Germania in aa-Farbe, Petschili-Verwendung, Zähnung ausgebessert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1) (Image)