Back to German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla

Records 1 to 3 of 3

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla
Kiauchau / Kiautschou - Vorläufer

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3251
Cat No:V3Ib

10 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "China" in of the extremly rare colour red carmine, used "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *a", faultless condition, Steuer x 3, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel / Steuer 3.000.- (V3Ib) Certificate

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China" in der extrem seltenen Farbe rotkarmin, gestempelt "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *a", tadellose Erhaltung, Steuer x 3, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi./Steuer 3.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 620.00
Sold...EUR 620.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 620

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3259
Cat No:V45d

3 penny crown / eagle used "TSINTAU KIAUTSCHOU *a", rare stamp, a little higher expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel / Steuer 300.- (V45d)

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler gestempelt "TSINTAU KIAUTSCHOU *a", seltene Marke, etwas höher geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi./Steuer 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3260
Cat No:V45e

3 penny crown / eagle, faultless stamp with full stamp "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU ** ", expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 100.- (V45e)

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, tadellose Marke mit vollem Stempel "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU **", geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)