Back to German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla

Records 1 to 22 of 22

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla
German East Africa / Deutsch-Ostafrika

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:2968
Cat No:P19

Commercially used postal stationery to 7 1 / 2 Heller from" new LANGENBURG " to Vienna, faultless condition, expertized Mansfeld, Michel / study group 100.- (P19)

Bedarfsgebrauchte Ganzsache zu 7 1/2 Heller von " NEU-LANGENBURG " nach Wien, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Mansfeld, Mi./ARGE 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:2971
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1I(4)

2 P on 3 Pf block of four on letter piece with sea mail cancel "German sea mail East African branch line II 12 / 7 / 96" (steamer Wissmann) (study group+150 and 240 Michel value of the stamps) (1I(4))

2 P auf 3 Pf Viererblock a. Briefstück mit Seepoststempel "Deutsche Seepost Ostafrikanische Zweiglinie II 12/7/96" (Dampfer Wissmann) (ARGE + 150 und 240 Mi. Markenwert) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:10:27 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:2972
Cat No:2I

3 Pesa on 5 Pfg. Crown / eagle, mint never hinged, expertized R. F. Steuer VÖB, Michel 280.- (2I)

3 Pesa auf 5 Pfg. Krone/Adler, postfrisch, gepr. R. F. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 280.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:10:37 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:2975
Cat No:3Ic

5 Pesa on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, bright-purple-red (UV = red), overprint 15, 4 mm wide, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 250.- (3Ic)

5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, lebhaftlilarot (UV = rot), Aufdruck 15,4 mm breit, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:10:52 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:2978
Cat No:4

10 P. On 20 Pfg., mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 160.- (4)

10 P. auf 20 Pfg., postfrisch,gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:10:59 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:2979
Cat No:5I

25 penny crown / eagle with overprint" 25 PESA ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 180.- (5I)

25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " 25 PESA ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 68.00
Sold...EUR 68.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:11:08 EST
Sold For 68

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:2980
Symbol:o/BS
Cat No:6/10

2 P. On 3 Pfg. - 25 P. On 50 Pfg., used, complete, as well 3 Pfg. In a, b and d-colour, the two of them latter expertized, Michel 160.- (6/10)

2 P. auf 3 Pfg.- 25 P. auf 50 Pfg., gestempelt, komplett, dabei 3 Pfg. in a-, b- und d-Farbe, die beiden letzteren geprüft, Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:2990
Cat No:20II

2 Rupee left upper corner of the sheet with plate flaw II (retouching) in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "mint never hinged, complete flawless", Michel 120.- (20II) Certificate

2 Rupien linke obere Bogenecke mit Plattenfehler II (Retusche) tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "postfrisch, vollkommen einwandfrei", Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:2991
Cat No:21

3 Rupee in perfect condition unused with only all slight trace unfolding, Michel 160.- (21)

3 Rupien tadellos ungebraucht mit nur ganz leichter Entfalzungsspur, Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:2995
Symbol:BS
Cat No:21b

3 R. Imperial yacht dark red / green black, used "AMANI 28.5.06" on letter piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Friedemann, photo expertize Dr. Hartung, Michel 230.- (21b) Certificate

3 R. Kaiseryacht dunkelrot/grünschwarz, gestempelt "AMANI 28.5.06" auf Briefstück, Kabinett, geprüft Friedemann, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung, Mi. 230.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3000
Symbol:BS
Cat No:29

60 H. From upper margin, used "Dar es Salaam 24.4.08" on letter piece, Michel 120.- (29)

60 H. vom Oberrand, gestempelt "DARESSALAM 24.4.08" auf Briefstück, Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3002
Cat No:30I,II/37

2 1/2 to 60 H in perfect condition mint never hinged, include 30 I, II and 32 a, b, Michel 204.- (30I,II/37)

2 1/2 bis 60 H tadellos postfrisch, einschließlich 30I,II und 32a,b, Mi. 204.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3003
Cat No:33a

15 Heller in a-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base "a Dr. Steuer VÖB", rare! Michel 80.- (33a)

15 Heller in a-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. "a Dr. Steuer VÖB", selten! Mi. 80.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 39.00

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3007
Cat No:38IIA

1 Rupee imperial yacht, war time printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 100.-, Michel coarser nonsense, hammer price 164. Auction = 120.- (38IIA)

1 Rupie Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 100.-, Mi. grober Unfug, Zuschlag 164. Auktion = 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:11:44 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3010
Cat No:39IAa

3 Rupee imperial yacht watermarked, dark carmine red / green black (UV frame = yellowish red), used "Muansa 11 / 8 / 10", faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 500.- (39IAa) Certificate

3 Rupien Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, dunkelkarminrot/grünschwarz (UV Rahmen = gelblichrot), gestempelt "Muansa 11/8/10", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3011
Cat No:39IIAIIa

3 Rupee war time printing with frame drawing type III and centerpiece type II in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 1.500.- (39IIAIIa) Certificate

3 Rupien Kriegsdruck mit Rahmenzeichnung Type III und Mittelstück Type II tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, noch völlig unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 560.00
Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3014
Cat No:39IIB

3 R. Imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (39IIB)

3 R. Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch, Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:12:53 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3015
Cat No:IVW2

WUGA 7 1/2 H. Red, horizontal type pair type II and I, unused, in perfect condition, Michel 250.- (IVW2)

WUGA 7 1/2 H. rot, waagerechtes Typenpaar Type II und I, ungebraucht, tadellos, Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:13:22 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3016
Cat No:IVW1

7 1 / 2 Heller WUGA, horizontal type pair I+II in perfect condition unused, Michel 180.- (IVW1)

7 1/2 Heller WUGA, waagerechtes Typenpaar I+II tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:13:26 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3017
Cat No:IIIW2

WUGA issue, 2 1/2 H. Type pair in type 2 and type 1 se-tenant from lower margin, without gum as issued, in perfect condition, Michel 350.- (IIIW2)

WUGA-Ausgabe, 2 1/2 H. Typenpaar in Type 2 und Type 1 zusammenhängend vom Unterrand, ohne Gummierung wie verausgabt, tadellos, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:13:30 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No:6033
Symbol:*/**

1893 - 1919, small mainly mint never hinged collection with some middle partly expertized values on album pages

1893 - 1919, kleine überwiegend postfrische Sammlung mit einigen mittleren teils gepr. Werten auf Albumblätter

Opening EUR 425.00
Sold...EUR 425.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 10:41:53 EST
Sold For 425
Sale No: 179
Lot No:6035
Symbol:*/o

1893 - 1919, unused and cancelled inventory with useful issues. Photos of this collection

1893 - 1919, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit besseren Ausgaben.

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 10:42:24 EST