Back to German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla

Records 1 to 6 of 6

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla
Cameroon / Kamerun

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3188
Cat No:1a(4)

3 Pf mid-brown, horizontal strip of four in perfect condition on letter piece with 4 single strikes Cameroon 30 / 11 97, Michel 200.- (1a(4))

3 Pf mittelbraun, waagerechter Viererstreifen tadellos auf Briefstück mit 4 einzelnen Abschlägen KAMERUN 30/11 97, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3190
Cat No:1e

3 penny crown / eagle with overprint" Cameroon" in of the rare colour pale ocher, mint never hinged outstanding quality without signature, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 500.- (1e) Certificate

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Kamerun " in der seltenen Farbe hellocker, postfrisches Luxusstück ohne Signatur, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3192
Cat No:1f

3 penny crown / eagle, bright orange brown with black typography overprint "Cameroon", in perfect condition unused with original gumming, rare stamp, photo expertize Brekenfeld BPP (2020) : "perfect. Postage stamps this colour are rare. ", Michel 900.- (1f) Certificate

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lebhaftorangebraun mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Kamerun", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Brekenfeld BPP (2020): "einwandfrei. Briefmarken dieser Farbe sind selten.", Mi. 900.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:19:41 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3197
Cat No:7/19

3 Pfg. -5 M., complete unused, Michel 400.- (7/19)

3 Pfg.-5 M., komplett ungebraucht, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3198
Cat No:7/19

3 Pfg to 5 Mark imperial yacht unwatermarked, complete set with 13 values, used, faultless condition, Michel-no. 18 photo expertize Steur BPP and Michel-no. 19 photo expertize Steuer BPP always "perfect", Michel 950.- (7/19) Certificate

3 Pfg bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi.-Nr. 18 Fotobefund Steur BPP und Mi.-Nr. 19 Fotoattest Steuer BPP je "einwandfrei", Mi. 950.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3207
Symbol:BS
Cat No:23Ia

20 Pf watermarked in perfect condition on post form section, signed on the base Eibenstein BPP, Michel 150.- (23Ia)

20 Pf mit Wasserzeichen tadellos auf Postformularabschnitt, tiefst gepr. Eibenstein BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)