Back to German Areas 1914 - 1935 / Gebiete 1914-1935

Records 1 to 25 of 119

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

German Areas 1914 - 1935 / Gebiete 1914-1935
Allenstein / Allenstein

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3535
Cat No:15POR/23WOR

10 values upper margin plate respectively cylinder in perfect condition mint never hinged (15-17 a, 22, 24, 28 P upper margin, 20 W upper margin 1'4'1 / 1'5'1+1'4'1 / 2'3'2, 21 W upper margin and 23 a W upper margin 1'4'1 / 1'5'1), Michel 93.- (15POR/23WOR)

10 Werte Oberrand Platte bzw. Walze tadellos postfrisch (15-17a, 22, 24, 28 P OR, 20 W OR 1'4'1/1'5'1 + 1'4'1/2'3'2, 21 W OR und 23a W OR 1'4'1/1'5'1), Mi. 93.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 19.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:38:12 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3537
Cat No:19a

20 Pf. In a-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Hey BPP, Michel 350.- (19a)

20 Pf. in a-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:38:29 EST

Base West / Etappe West

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3495
Cat No:11IA

1.25 Fr on 1 Mark in perforation 26: 17 in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Hochstädter BPP, Michel 400.- (11IA)

1.25 Fr auf 1 Mark in Zähnung 26:17 tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hochstädter BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 119.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:26:52 EST

Belgium / Belgien

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3484
Cat No:23IBa

1 F. 25 C. On 1 M., 25 : 17 perforation holes, overprint shining, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Wasels BPP, Michel 450.- (23IBa) Certificate

1 F. 25 C. auf 1 M., 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Aufdruck glänzend, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Wasels BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 320.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:27:48 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No:6054
Symbol:o/BS/

1914 - 1918, cancelled inventory with letter pieces, covers and cards in the box. Ex. Collection Bruwiere, Belgium

1914 - 1918, gestempelter Bestand mit Briefstücken, Briefen und Karten im Karton. ex. Sammlung Bruwiere, Belgien

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 10:44:38 EST

Cancellations of Danzig / Danzig Stempel inkl. Pos

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3700
Symbol:BF
Cat No:194

"exhibition / in the rich / the housewife / Gdansk 14.8.29" on 10 Pfg. Green on picture postcard (slight corner compression) to Stuttgart, Wolff-no. 05.3. (former starting price 40) (194) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

"AUSSTELLUNG / IM REICHE / DER HAUSFRAU / DANZIG 14.8.29" auf 10 Pfg. grün auf Ansichtskarte (leichte Eckstauchung) nach Stuttgart, Wolff-Nr. 05.3. (alter Ausruf 40) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:54:06 EST
Sold For 12

Danzig Postal Stationary / Danzig Ganzsachen

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3697
Symbol:BF
Cat No:PP 1

10 Pfg. Flight, private postcard LUPOSTA 1932 with special cancel 30.7.32 to Bernburg (former starting price 40) (PP 1) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

10 Pfg. Flug, Privatpostkarte LUPOSTA 1932 mit Sonderstpl. 30.7.32 nach Bernburg (alter Ausruf 40) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:53:57 EST
Sold For 12

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3698
Symbol:BF
Cat No:PP 2

5 Pfg. Coat of arms, private postcard 40. German philatelists day, unused (PP 2) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

5 Pfg. Wappen, Privatpostkarte 40. Deutscher Philatelistentag, ungebraucht (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 22.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:54:00 EST
Sold For 22

Danzig / Danzig

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3545
Cat No:1/15

5 Pfg to 5 Mark German Reich with overprint "Gdansk", complete set with 15 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (1/15)

5 Pfg bis 5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Danzig", kompletter Satz mit 15 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:39:00 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3549
Symbol:oo
Cat No:8III

1 Mark German Reich with overprint "Gdansk", plate flaw III "right rosette left damaged" (field 12), date-appropriate cancelled "Gdansk 14.6.20 9-10 V. ", faultless condition, photo expertize Tworek BPP: "genuine, perfect", Michel 180.- (8III) Certificate

1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Danzig", Plattenfehler III "rechte Rosette links beschädigt" (Feld 12), zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig 14.6.20 9-10V.", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:39:28 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3550
Symbol:oo
Cat No:9b

1, 25 M. Bluish green, date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk BRÖSEN 8.9.20", in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 300.- (9b) Certificate

1,25 M. bläulichgrün, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG-BRÖSEN 8.9.20", tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:39:42 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3551
Symbol:oo
Cat No:11c

2 Mark German Reich blackish blue with overprint "Gdansk" with plate flaw II (position 5), date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 1*f 24.7.20" on letter piece, faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.800.- (free of premium for the rarely plate flaw! ) (11c) Certificate

2 Mark Deutsches Reich schwärzlichblau mit Aufdruck "Danzig" mit Plattenfehler II (Bogenfeld 5), zeitgerecht gestempelt "Danzig 1*f 24.7.20" auf Briefstück , tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.800.- (ohne Aufschlag für den seltenen Plattenfehler!) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:39:45 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3560
Cat No:27III

1 1/4 Mark on 3 Pf with double background (tips to the top) in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Kniep BPP, Michel 400.- (27III)

1 1/4 Mark auf 3 Pf mit doppeltem Unterdruck (Spitzen nach oben) tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:40:10 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3564
Symbol:oo
Cat No:29II/VI

3 M. On 7 1/2 Pfg., tips downward with overprint error "i in Gdansk at the bottom oblique broken", date-appropriate cancellation "OLIVA 25.12.20" with appurtenant letter piece, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 200.- (29II/VI) Certificate

3 M. auf 7 1/2 Pfg., Spitzen nach unten mit Aufdruckfehler "i in Danzig unten schräg gebrochen", zeitgerecht gestempelt "OLIVA 25.12.20" mit dazugehörigem Briefstück, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:40:49 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3566
Symbol:oo
Cat No:32

2 Pfg. Small indoor service, date-appropriate cancellation "New pond 31.8.20", in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 550.- (32) Certificate

2 Pfg. Kleiner Innendienst, zeitgerecht gestempelt "NEUTEICH 31.8.20", tadellos, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 550.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 190.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:41:04 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3569
Symbol:oo
Cat No:33

2 1/2 Pfg. Small indoor service, date-appropriate cancellation "New pond 31.8.20", in perfect condition, Michel 700.- (33) Certificate

2 1/2 Pfg. Kleiner Innendienst, zeitgerecht gestempelt "NEUTEICH 31.8.20", tadellos, Mi. 700.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:43:42 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3570
Symbol:BS
Cat No:36a

10 Pfg. Small indoor service carmine red, date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 16.9.20" on letter piece, expertized Infla and Gruber BPP, Michel 220.- (36a)

10 Pfg. kleiner Innendienst karminrot, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 16.9.20" auf Briefstück, geprüft Infla und Gruber BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:43:45 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3575
Cat No:48

1 Mark "large indoor service", unused with original gumming, faultless condition, issued only 2. 120 pieces, photo expertize Tworek BPP (2020) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.400.- (48) Certificate

1 Mark "großer Innendienst", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 2.120 Stück, Fotoattest Tworek BPP (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:44:07 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3576
Cat No:53/69

5 Pfg to 10 Mark cog, complete set with 10 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (53/69)

5 Pfg bis 10 Mark Kogge, kompletter Satz mit 10 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 29.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:44:13 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3577
Cat No:58I

1 Mk. Cog, plate flaw "cog in the blaze", left upper corner of the sheet (field 10), mint never hinged (adhesions in the margin), Michel 150,- (former starting price 40) (58I) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

1 Mk. Kogge, Plattenfehler "Kogge im Feuer", linke obere Bogenecke (Feld 10), postfrisch (Anhaftungen im Rand), Mi. 150,- (alter Ausruf 40) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:44:16 EST
Sold For 12

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3584
Symbol:oo
Cat No:89Y

20 M. Large national coat of arms, watermark Y, date-appropriate cancellation, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 180.- (89Y) Certificate

20 M. Großes Staatwappen, Wasserzeichen Y, zeitgerecht gestempelt, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:44:28 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3587
Symbol:BF
Cat No:94(2)

80 Pfg. Coat of arms, 2 pieces as properly franked multiple franking on international printed matter from Gdansk 4.8.22 to Norway (slight aging and traces of use, stamp a value of the franking perforation fault) (94(2)) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

80 Pfg. Wappen, 2 Stück als portorichtige Mehrfachfrankatur auf Auslandsdrucksache von DANZIG 4.8.22 nach Norwegen (leichte Alterungs- und Gebrauchsspuren, Marke ein Wert der Frankatur Zahnfehler) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:44:33 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3591
Symbol:oo
Cat No:99Y

9 M. Large national coat of arms, watermark Y, date-appropriate cancellation, expertized and photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 220.- (99Y) Certificate

9 M. Großes Staatswappen, Wasserzeichen Y, zeitgerecht gestempelt, geprüft und Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:44:49 EST

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3595
Symbol:oo
Cat No:100Xb

50 M. Large national coat of arms lilac red / gold, watermark X, date-appropriate cancellation, in perfect condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 300.- (100Xb) Certificate

50 M. Großes Staatswappen lilarot/gold, Wasserzeichen X, zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:45:49 EST
image Sale No: 179
Lot No:3597
Cat No:100XbU

50 Mk. Large coat of arms, watermark upright, without roulette, mint never hinged, expertized Richter, Michel 180,- (former starting price 40) (100XbU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

50 Mk. großes Wappen, Wz. stehend, ohne Durchstich, postfrisch, gepr. Richter, Mi. 180,- (alter Ausruf 40) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:46:26 EST
Sold For 12