German Areas 1914 - 1935 / Gebiete 1914-1935 Base West / Etappe West
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3969
Cat No:I
10 C. Chamber of commerce stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, scarce and hardly brand on offer, Michel 1.200.- (I) 10 C. Handelskammermarke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, seltene und kaum angebotene Marke, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3974
Cat No:10
1 F. On 80 Pfg., rotary printing from the left upper corner with combination "1'4'1 / 2'3'2" respectively "1'4'1 / 1'5'1", mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP. (10) 1 F. auf 80 Pfg., Walzendruck aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Kombination "1'4'1/2'3'2" bzw. "1'4'1/1'5'1", postfrisch, geprüft Hey BPP. (Image 1)(Image)