Back to Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935

Records 1 to 25 of 280

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: E001

Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935
Abstimmungsgebiete / Plebiscite Areas
Sale No: E001
Lot No:3982
Symbol:o/*

Ab 1920, Steckalbum mit einem reichhaltigen und abwechslungsreichen Bestand quer durch die Gebiete sowie ein netter Teil Memel im Anhang. (alter Ausruf 100)

From 1920, stock album with an abundant and varied inventory straight through the areas as well a nice part Memel in the supplement. (former starting price 100)

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No:3983
Symbol:o/*/*

1920/23, Ordner mit einer Teil-Slg. + Doubletten, einige hundert Werte quer durch die Gebiete.

1920 / 23, file with a part collection+duplicates, a few hundred values straight through the areas.

Allenstein / Allenstein
image Sale No: E001
Lot No:2316
Cat No:4bI

15 Pf "Siegesmarke" karminbraun tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Hochstädter BPP, Mi. 600.-

15 Pf \"victory stamp\" carmine brown impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Hochst+ñdter BPP, Michel 600.- (4bI) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-11-2024, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: E001
Lot No:2317
Cat No:19a POR

20 Pfg ultramarin, 'Plattendruck ,Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 700.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

20 Pfg ultramarine, \'plate printing, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 700.- (19a POR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: E001
Lot No:2318
Cat No:19aPOR

20 Pf Hochoval (dunkel)lilaultramarin Oberrand Platte tadellos postfrisch und nicht vorgefaltet, tiefst gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 700.-

20 Pf high-oval (dark) lilac ultramarine upper margin plate impeccable mint never hinged and not prefolded, signed on the base Hey BPP, Michel 700.- (19aPOR) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: E001
Lot No:2319
Cat No:19aWOR

20 Pf (dunkel)lilaultramarin Hochovalaufdruck Oberrand Walze 3'7'3 tadellos postfrisch und ungefaltet, tiefst gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 800.-

20 Pf (dark) lilac ultramarine high oval imprint upper margin cylinder 3\'7\'3 impeccable mint never hinged and unfolded, signed on the base Hey BPP, Michel 800.- (19aWOR) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: E001
Lot No:2320
Cat No:19aWOR

20 Pf Hochoval (dunkel)lilaultramarin Oberrand Walze 2'9'2 tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 600.-

20 Pf high-oval (dark) lilac ultramarine upper margin cylinder 2\'9\'2 impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Hey BPP, Michel 600.- (19aWOR) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: E001
Lot No:2321
Cat No:I

Nicht ausgegeben: 40 Pfg Germania mit Ovalaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 260.-

Not issued: 40 Pfg Germania with oval imprint, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 260.- (I) (Image 1) (Image)

Belgien / Belgium
image Sale No: E001
Lot No:2275
Cat No:4II

25 Centimes auf 20 Pfennig, Friedensdruck. Einwandfrei postfrisch, geprüft Hey BPP. Mi.50.-

25 Centimes on 20 penny, peace printing. Perfect mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP. Michel 50.- (4II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Closed..Apr-11-2024, 08:33:45 EST
Sold For 10

image Sale No: E001
Lot No:2276
Cat No:5I

50 Centimes auf 40 Pfennig, Friedensdruck. Einwandfrei postfrisch, geprüft Hey BPP. Mi.150.-

50 Centimes on 40 penny, peace printing. Perfect mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP. Michel 150.- (5I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-11-2024, 08:33:54 EST

image Sale No: E001
Lot No:2277
Cat No:5IPORB

50 C auf 40 Pf Oberrand Platte B tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 300.-

50 C on 40 Pf upper margin plate B impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Hey BPP, Michel 300.- (5IPORB) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: E001
Lot No:2278
Cat No:8

1 Fr. 25 cent on 1 Mark, right margin copy mint never hinged (affixed spot in the margin), Michel 200.- (8) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: E001
Lot No:2279
Cat No:9

2 Francs 50 Centimes auf 2 Mark. Marke vom Oberrand, einwandfrei postfrisch, ungefaltet. Mi. 350.-

2 Franc 50 Centimes on 2 Mark. Stamp from upper margin, perfect mint never hinged, unfolded. Michel 350.- (9) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-11-2024, 08:34:44 EST

image Sale No: E001
Lot No:2280
Symbol:BS
Cat No:25I

6 F. 25 C. auf 5 Mark grünschwarz/schwärzlichrosarot, Type I, gestempelt "LÜTTICH 3.5.17" auf Briefstück, Mi. 90.-

6 F. 25 C. On 5 Mark green black / blackish rose red, type I, used \"Liege 3.5.17\" on piece, Michel 90.- (25I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

image Sale No: E001
Lot No:2281
Cat No:25II

6 Francs 25 Cent. Auf 5 Mark. Einwandfrei postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand. Mi. 300.-

6 Franc 25 cent. On 5 Mark. Perfect mint never hinged from left margin of sheet. Michel 300.- (25II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-11-2024, 08:34:58 EST

image Sale No: E001
Lot No:2282
Cat No:PP 1/3

3, 5 und 10 C., 3 Private Ganzsachenkarten, ungebraucht (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

3, 5 and 10 C, 3 private postal stationery postcards, unused (PP 1/3) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No:3981
Cat No:23IBb(20)

1 Fr. 25 C. auf 1 Mark Deutsches Reich, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Aufdruck matt, postfrischer Bogen zu 20 Werten, gepr. Hey BPP.

1 Fr. 25 C. On 1 Mark German Reich, 25 : 17 perforation holes, overprint dull, mint never hinged sheet of 20 each values, expertized Hey BPP. (23IBb(20))

Danzig / Danzig
Sale No: E001
Lot No:3984
Symbol:*/**/

1920 - 1939, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung inkl. Porto- und Dienstmarken sowie Port Gdansk, der ungebrauchte Großen Innendienst mit drei Fotoattest Rolf Tworek BPP "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei"

1920 - 1939, in the main numbers complete collection including postage and official stamps as well port Gdansk, the unused large indoor service with three photo expertize Rolf Tworek BPP \"the condition is perfect\" Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 2,200.00
Sold...EUR 2,200.00

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 08:59:42 EST
Sold For 2200

Sale No: E001
Lot No:3985

1920/39, Partie mit ca. 170 Briefstücken. Dabei eine Menge verschiedener, vermutlich auch besserer Stempel, bitte ansehen. (alter Ausruf 100)

1920 / 39, lot with approximate 170 letter pieces. As well loads of different, probably also better cancel, please take a look. (former starting price 100)

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 08:59:55 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No:3986
Symbol:BF

1937/39, vier philatel. inspirierte Belge mit u.a. Nr. 276-80 auf LP-R-Brief. (alter Ausruf 30)

1937 / 39, four philatelic inspired documents with among others no. 276-80 on airmail registered mail letter. (former starting price 30)

image Sale No: E001
Lot No:2336
Symbol:oo
Cat No:8PFII

1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Danzig", Plattenfehler I "untere Hälfte der Fahnenschnur am rechten Bildrand fehlt", zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 2.8.20", Fotobefund Rolf Tworek BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 180.-

1 Mark German Reich with overprint \"Gdansk\", plate flaw I \"lower half the Flags cord at the right image border is absent\", date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk 2.8.20\", photo expertize Rolf Tworek BPP \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 180.- (8PFII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: E001
Lot No:2337
Symbol:oo
Cat No:8PFIII

1 Mark German Reich with overprint \"Gdansk\", plate flaw III \"right rosette left damaged\" (field 12), date-appropriate cancelled, expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 180.- (8PFIII) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: E001
Lot No:2338
Symbol:oo
Cat No:9b

1,25 Mark Deutsches Reich mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig, dunkelbläulichgrün, zeitgerecht entwertet "Grosszünder 23.8.20 5-6N", Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300.-

1, 25 Mark German Reich with black typography overprint \"Gdansk, dark bluish green, date-appropriate cancelled \"Grossz++nder 23.8.20 5-6 N\", photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 300.- (9b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: E001
Lot No:2339
Symbol:oo
Cat No:11aPFI

2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", Plattenfehler I "kleiner waagerechter Strich im 'E' vom zweiten 'Einig' sowie Krone links beschädigt", zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig-Neufahrwasser a 30.3.21 10-11V", Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 260.-

2 Mark German Reich with black typography overprint \"Gdansk\", plate flaw I \"small horizontal line in the \'E\' from second \'United\' as well crown left damaged\", date-appropriate cancelled \"Gdansk Neufahrwasser a 30.3.21 10-11 V\", photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 260.- (11aPFI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: E001
Lot No:2340
Symbol:oo
Cat No:11c

2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Danzig", schwärzlichblau, seltene Farbvariante, zeitgerecht gestempelt "ZOPPOT * c * 17.7.20", tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.800.-

2 Mark German Reich with overprint \"Gdansk\", blackish blue, scarce colour variety, date-appropriate cancellation \"Sopot * c * 17.7.20\", faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.800.- (11c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 320.00