Back to Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935

Records 1 to 3 of 3

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 176

Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935
Schleswig Dienst / Schleswig Official

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:5637
Cat No:1/14

2 1/2 Pfg bis 10 Mark Dienstmarken mit Aufdruck "C.I.S", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2008): "Die Marken sind echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 4.500.- - in dieser Qualität eine seltene Ausgabe!

2 1/2 Pfg to 10 Mark official stamps with overprint "C. I. S", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2008) : "the stamps are genuine and in perfect quality. ", Michel 4.500.- - in this quality a scarce issue! (1/14) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,900.00

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 2900

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:5638
Cat No:1/14

2 1/2 Pfg bis 10 Mark Freimarken mit Aufdruck "C.I.S", gestempelt "Flensburg * 1k 10.2.20 11-12N", tadellose Erhaltung - bzw. 35 Pfg kleiner Riss in der rechten unteren Ecke, sehr seltener Satz, Fotoattest Gruber BPP: "echt und ansonsten in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 3.200.-

2 1/2 Pfg to 10 Mark postal stamps with overprint "C. I. S", used "Flensburg * 1 k 10.2.20 11-12 N", faultless condition - respectively 35 Pfg small tear in of the right lower corner, very rare set, photo expertize Gruber BPP: "genuine and otherwise in perfect quality. ", Michel 3.200.- (1/14) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:5639
Cat No:7

25 Pfg Dienstmarke, postfrisches Luxusstück, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 340.-

25 Pfg official stamp, mint never hinged outstanding quality, photo expertize Gruber BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 340.- (7) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-26-2020, 05:20:25 EST